Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 2nd of February 2021
R1 SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.42
1
5
T: Katharine Gorman
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.49

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.6kg
2
4
T: Michael Whyte
$3.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.05

Split

8.50

In Run

M/42

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: Michael Mclennan
$5.70

Mgn

0.84

Time

23.07

Split

8.42

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.4kg
4
6
T: Brian Selleck
$2.80

Mgn

3.79

Time

23.28

Split

8.49

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$10.30

Mgn

8.89

Time

23.64

Split

8.78

In Run

S/65

Wgt

31.9kg
6
3
T: Peter Dedes
$56.30

Mgn

9.03

Time

23.65

Split

8.98

In Run

S/87

Wgt

30.6kg
7
2
T: Sean Lithgow
$53.10

Mgn

11.77

Time

23.84

Split

8.50

In Run

Q/56

Wgt

32.0kg
8
1
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$14.20

Mgn

24.07

Time

24.70

Split

8.80

In Run

S/78

Wgt

32.7kg
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.34
1
3
T: Christopher Watson
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

8.34

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.4kg
2
5
T: Marion Clay
$7.40

Mgn

4.19

Time

22.96

Split

8.41

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.9kg
3
6
T: John Jarkis
$2.30

Mgn

4.93

Time

23.01

Split

8.73

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.7kg
4
8
T: Steven Spoljaric
$25.30

Mgn

6.19

Time

23.10

Split

8.57

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.1kg
5
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$13.10

Mgn

7.73

Time

23.20

Split

8.97

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.5kg
6
9
T: Victoria Sultana
$37.90

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.33

Split

8.71

In Run

S/45

Wgt

27.0kg
7
2
T: Christopher Langley
$6.10

Mgn

10.53

Time

23.40

Split

8.90

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
1
T: Michael Mclennan
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Justin Bowman
$0.00
R3 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.34
1
1
T: Dawn Johnston
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.45

Split

8.39

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.4kg
2
3
T: Karen Pitt
$3.90

Mgn

2.19

Time

22.61

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.1kg
3
8
T: Jennifer Holden
$11.20

Mgn

4.73

Time

22.78

Split

8.41

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.3kg
4
4
T: Darryl Connor
$40.10

Mgn

5.47

Time

22.84

Split

8.43

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.5kg
5
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$22.50

Mgn

6.09

Time

22.88

Split

8.41

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.3kg
6
5
T: Christopher Tilley
$2.20

Mgn

7.36

Time

22.97

Split

8.50

In Run

M/67

Wgt

31.4kg
7
6
T: Bruno Panetta
$49.40

Mgn

7.51

Time

22.98

Split

8.57

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.0kg
8
2
T: Debbie Burley
$70.70

Mgn

9.51

Time

23.12

Split

8.83

In Run

S/88

Wgt

26.1kg
R4 TOP RUN IMAGES (0-1 WIN) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.49, 11.23
1
5
T: Steven Bruce White
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.82

Split

6.49

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
4
T: Carly Feltham
$2.40

Mgn

1.13

Time

25.90

Split

6.67

In Run

M/332

Wgt

34.5kg
3
6
T: Christopher Tilley
$7.40

Mgn

1.23

Time

25.91

Split

6.54

In Run

M/223

Wgt

33.5kg
4
1
T: Robert Conway
$46.30

Mgn

7.39

Time

26.34

Split

6.68

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.4kg
5
7
T: Michael Delaney
$26.10

Mgn

7.59

Time

26.35

Split

6.82

In Run

M/755

Wgt

29.3kg
6
2
T: Ashlee Terry
$3.60

Mgn

13.29

Time

26.75

Split

6.75

In Run

M/587

Wgt

35.3kg
7
3
T: Christopher Langley
$88.20

Mgn

13.33

Time

26.75

Split

6.89

In Run

S/878

Wgt

27.8kg
8
8
T: Steven Spoljaric
$25.80

Mgn

15.10

Time

26.88

Split

6.77

In Run

M/666

Wgt

35.4kg
R5 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (1-3 WINS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.41, 11.19
1
3
T: Des Douch
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.76

Split

6.67

In Run

S/422

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Jessica Bean
$3.50

Mgn

3.06

Time

25.98

Split

6.41

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$30.10

Mgn

4.89

Time

26.11

Split

6.73

In Run

M/544

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$12.00

Mgn

6.31

Time

26.21

Split

6.80

In Run

M/865

Wgt

35.5kg
5
5
T: Des Douch
$4.00

Mgn

7.13

Time

26.26

Split

6.64

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.5kg
6
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$27.40

Mgn

7.37

Time

26.28

Split

6.78

In Run

M/786

Wgt

36.4kg
7
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$7.50

Mgn

12.67

Time

26.65

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/258

Wgt

34.3kg
8
4
T: Darren Watts
$82.10

Mgn

15.21

Time

26.83

Split

6.74

In Run

M/677

Wgt

28.1kg
R6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.14
1
2
T: Lyn Smith
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

8.14

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.3kg
2
8
T: Sharon Neocleous
$7.00

Mgn

3.64

Time

22.75

Split

8.39

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.8kg
3
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$4.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.14

Split

8.74

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.3kg
4
7
T: Paul Kennedy
$32.60

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.27

Split

8.61

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.4kg
DNF
3
T: Jason Thompson
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.93

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.3kg
DNF
5
T: Gregory Carter
$27.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

35.1kg
SCR
1
T: Justin Bowman
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Justin Bowman
$0.00
R7 SENNACHIE AT STUD (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.43, 11.27
1
4
T: Paul Ellul
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.87

Split

6.71

In Run

M/553

Wgt

34.7kg
2
5
T: Gregory Carter
$2.80

Mgn

2.97

Time

26.08

Split

6.43

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.9kg
3
7
T: Malcolm Carr
$12.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.13

Split

6.84

In Run

S/666

Wgt

30.8kg
4
2
T: Brian Selleck
$6.10

Mgn

4.46

Time

26.18

Split

6.61

In Run

M/334

Wgt

33.9kg
5
3
T: Gail Saunders
$5.50

Mgn

4.67

Time

26.20

Split

6.61

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.0kg
6
6
T: John Paterson
$29.30

Mgn

6.01

Time

26.29

Split

6.70

In Run

M/445

Wgt

36.7kg
SCR
1
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Peter Handley
$0.00
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.45, 11.16
1
8
T: Nathan Rooney
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.80

Split

6.45

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.4kg
2
3
T: Jason Thompson
$2.10

Mgn

0.76

Time

25.85

Split

6.68

In Run

M/654

Wgt

37.0kg
3
2
T: Geoffrey Howell
$22.30

Mgn

2.33

Time

25.96

Split

6.87

In Run

S/885

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: John Burch
$15.70

Mgn

3.60

Time

26.05

Split

6.63

In Run

M/546

Wgt

32.5kg
5
1
T: Mario Cortese
$36.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.06

Split

6.50

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.1kg
6
6
T: Samuel Bye
$8.90

Mgn

4.07

Time

26.09

Split

6.49

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.6kg
7
7
T: Gail Saunders
$26.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.15

Split

6.57

In Run

M/467

Wgt

28.7kg
8
9
T: Georga Gray
$61.80

Mgn

6.17

Time

26.23

Split

6.70

In Run

M/778

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
5
T: Jeanette Imlach
$0.00
R9 PAUA KENNELS (275+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.58, 11.42
1
1
T: Anthony Clarke-Bruce
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.02

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
6
T: Heather Collins
$2.20

Mgn

2.83

Time

26.22

Split

6.80

In Run

M/655

Wgt

27.4kg
3
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$22.30

Mgn

3.23

Time

26.25

Split

6.69

In Run

M/332

Wgt

34.5kg
4
8
T: Geoffrey Howell
$9.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.32

Split

6.76

In Run

S/444

Wgt

29.3kg
5
2
T: Peter Dedes
$43.50

Mgn

5.90

Time

26.44

Split

6.76

In Run

M/566

Wgt

26.3kg
6
4
T: Cheryl Pirani
$4.50

Mgn

6.14

Time

26.45

Split

6.92

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.6kg
7
3
T: Steve Kaltsis
$15.40

Mgn

7.91

Time

26.58

Split

6.63

In Run

M/223

Wgt

30.0kg
R10 THE BARN BAR HT1 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.35
1
2
T: Jane Reynolds
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.4kg
2
4
T: Joseph Sultana
$38.50

Mgn

3.29

Time

22.64

Split

8.40

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: Leigh Carter
$6.60

Mgn

4.89

Time

22.76

Split

8.55

In Run

S/53

Wgt

29.5kg
4
3
T: Marien Sullivan
$19.70

Mgn

8.20

Time

22.99

Split

8.49

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.5kg
5
1
T: Thomas Currie
$10.80

Mgn

8.67

Time

23.02

Split

8.49

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.9kg
6
7
T: Christopher Watson
$9.70

Mgn

9.26

Time

23.06

Split

8.71

In Run

S/77

Wgt

28.9kg
7
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$10.70

Mgn

10.40

Time

23.14

Split

8.70

In Run

S/66

Wgt

28.8kg
R11 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP HT2 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.27
1
8
T: Ann Panetta
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

8.27

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.1kg
2
4
T: Steven Collins
$5.50

Mgn

1.27

Time

22.50

Split

8.43

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.1kg
3
6
T: Garry Selkrig
$3.60

Mgn

6.84

Time

22.89

Split

8.43

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.5kg
4
7
T: Jason Caley
$4.90

Mgn

8.11

Time

22.97

Split

8.47

In Run

S/44

Wgt

31.3kg
5
1
T: Tyllah Cornell
$25.40

Mgn

10.89

Time

23.17

Split

8.92

In Run

S/66

Wgt

34.5kg
6
2
T: Christopher Watson
$12.40

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.18

Split

8.73

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.3kg
DNF
3
T: Victoria Sultana
$35.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

33.1kg
R12 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE HT3 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.31
1
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$10.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

8.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Leanne Polato
$2.50

Mgn

3.33

Time

22.86

Split

8.70

In Run

M/65

Wgt

34.1kg
3
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$4.80

Mgn

3.40

Time

22.87

Split

8.49

In Run

M/34

Wgt

36.2kg
4
6
T: Ronald Winter
$11.00

Mgn

5.37

Time

23.01

Split

8.56

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.9kg
5
8
T: Darryl Connor
$2.80

Mgn

7.14

Time

23.13

Split

8.42

In Run

S/22

Wgt

33.3kg
6
7
T: Steven Spoljaric
$46.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.35

Split

8.68

In Run

S/56

Wgt

29.6kg
7
3
T: Joseph Sultana
$51.20

Mgn

20.86

Time

24.09

Split

8.87

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.6kg
Race 1 SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DAWN SPIRIT (5) Katharine Gorman 23.01 0.00 8.49 M/23 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $7.30
2 4 QUEEN OF BOSS (4) Michael Whyte 23.05 0.50 8.50 M/42 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Flash Glance $3.20
3 8 TWO PARS (8) Michael Mclennan 23.07 0.84 8.42 Q/11 31.4kg Fernando Bale Amelia Star $5.70
4 6 BROCK'S BAILEYS (6) Brian Selleck 23.28 3.79 8.49 Q/34 32.2kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $2.80
5 7 SAN MARTINO (7) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.64 8.89 8.78 S/65 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $10.30
6 3 BIG CITY NIGHTS (3) Peter Dedes 23.65 9.03 8.98 S/87 30.6kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $56.30
7 2 LEFT ON READ (2) Sean Lithgow 23.84 11.77 8.50 Q/56 32.0kg Barcia Bale Dyna Jacinta $53.10
8 1 OLD DODGE (1) Kaylah Thorburn 24.70 24.07 8.80 S/78 32.7kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $14.20
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KEN'S CREW (3) Christopher Watson 22.66 0.00 8.34 Q/11 33.4kg Fabregas Inda Way $3.30
2 5 RAG TIME GRIFF (5) Marion Clay 22.96 4.19 8.41 M/22 34.9kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $7.40
3 6 RECAPTURE TIME (6) John Jarkis 23.01 4.93 8.73 M/54 30.7kg Banjo Boy Natural Oak $2.30
4 8 BETTY SPOLLY (8) Steven Spoljaric 23.10 6.19 8.57 M/33 28.1kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $25.30
5 4 ARMSTRONG BOBBY (4) Lindsay Fulford 23.20 7.73 8.97 M/77 32.5kg Fabregas Prime Suspect $13.10
6 9 HURRICANE MIAMI (7) Victoria Sultana 23.33 9.50 8.71 S/45 27.0kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $37.90
7 2 LIBERTY ROYAL (2) Christopher Langley 23.40 10.53 8.90 M/66 27.9kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $6.10
SCR 1 DANCING CASSIE (1) Michael Mclennan
SCR 7 ZOTHAN'S MAGIC (7) Justin Bowman
Race 3 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Grade 6 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MASSIMO (1) Dawn Johnston 22.45 0.00 8.39 M/22 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $3.50
2 3 NITRO ANTWON (3) Karen Pitt 22.61 2.19 8.34 M/11 34.1kg Mepunga Blazer Maharani $3.90
3 8 FAB ROCKET (8) Jennifer Holden 22.78 4.73 8.41 M/33 29.3kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $11.20
4 4 MAYHEM THRILL (4) Darryl Connor 22.84 5.47 8.43 M/54 31.5kg Mepunga Blazer Mayhem Star $40.10
5 7 STAR HAWK (7) Katharine Gorman 22.88 6.09 8.41 M/45 31.3kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $22.50
6 5 MERSEY MARVEL (5) Christopher Tilley 22.97 7.36 8.50 M/67 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Bebington $2.20
7 6 BEACH MASTER (6) Bruno Panetta 22.98 7.51 8.57 M/76 31.0kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $49.40
8 2 PRETTY MOUSE (2) Debbie Burley 23.12 9.51 8.83 S/88 26.1kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $70.70
Race 4 TOP RUN IMAGES (0-1 WIN) 460m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.49, 11.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HARRISON HOUSE (5) Steven Bruce White 25.82 0.00 6.49 M/111 34.0kg Fernando Bale Suffragette $4.00
2 4 RING A RANGER (4) Carly Feltham 25.90 1.13 6.67 M/332 34.5kg Out Of Range Ringading Sister $2.40
3 6 TURBULENCE (6) Christopher Tilley 25.91 1.23 6.54 M/223 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Bebington $7.40
4 1 JORDY'S EXPRESS (1) Robert Conway 26.34 7.39 6.68 M/444 31.4kg Dyna Villa Wadelock Willow $46.30
5 7 NATHAN RYDER (7) Michael Delaney 26.35 7.59 6.82 M/755 29.3kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $26.10
6 2 COMBUST (2) Ashlee Terry 26.75 13.29 6.75 M/587 35.3kg Barcia Bale Burn Like Fire $3.60
7 3 FULL RECOVERY (3) Christopher Langley 26.75 13.33 6.89 S/878 27.8kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $88.20
8 8 KLOPP (8) Steven Spoljaric 26.88 15.10 6.77 M/666 35.4kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $25.80
Race 5 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (1-3 WINS) 460m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.41, 11.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HA HA MAGOO (3) Des Douch 25.76 0.00 6.67 S/422 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $2.90
2 1 HARPER'S GIRL (1) Jessica Bean 25.98 3.06 6.41 Q/111 28.0kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $3.50
3 2 ROCK THE SKY (2) Katharine Gorman 26.11 4.89 6.73 M/544 31.6kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $30.10
4 8 LEO'S MY CHAMP (8) Kaylah Thorburn 26.21 6.31 6.80 M/865 35.5kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $12.00
5 5 FLOATS ALONE (5) Des Douch 26.26 7.13 6.64 M/333 29.5kg Aston Dee Bee Brueghelino $4.00
6 6 YUSSUF BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.28 7.37 6.78 M/786 36.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $27.40
7 7 YAZID BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.65 12.67 6.64 Q/258 34.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $7.50
8 4 LOURANDA (4) Darren Watts 26.83 15.21 6.74 M/677 28.1kg Magic Sprite Bold Desert $82.10
Race 6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 THROW CAUTION (2) Lyn Smith 22.50 0.00 8.14 Q/11 29.3kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $3.40
2 8 PATRICIA MAUREEN (8) Sharon Neocleous 22.75 3.64 8.39 M/22 26.8kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $7.00
3 4 STIRLING LIGHTS (4) Katharine Gorman 23.14 9.25 8.74 M/44 34.3kg Aston Bolero Ilika $4.40
4 7 JOHNNY BE GOOD (7) Paul Kennedy 23.27 11.00 8.61 M/33 31.4kg Fernando Bale Disputive $32.60
DNF 3 BAD GUY (3) Jason Thompson 0.00 0.00 8.93 M/5 33.3kg Black Magic Opal Flying Sparkles $2.20
DNF 5 WHY NOT COLBY (5) Gregory Carter 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 35.1kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $27.70
SCR 1 TYSON'S TIGER (1) Justin Bowman
SCR 6 BIDGEE BOY (6) Justin Bowman
Race 7 SENNACHIE AT STUD 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.43, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RIDDLES (4) Paul Ellul 25.87 0.00 6.71 M/553 34.7kg Barcia Bale Velocity Breeze $2.80
2 5 WHY NOT GIGI (5) Gregory Carter 26.08 2.97 6.43 Q/111 27.9kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $2.80
3 7 SMOOTH TALKER (7) Malcolm Carr 26.13 3.75 6.84 S/666 30.8kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $12.40
4 2 TALK TALK TALK (2) Brian Selleck 26.18 4.46 6.61 M/334 33.9kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $6.10
5 3 BAGGY'S GOLD (3) Gail Saunders 26.20 4.67 6.61 M/222 26.0kg Stagger Fancy Gold $5.50
6 6 CALABRESE GINO (6) John Paterson 26.29 6.01 6.70 M/445 36.7kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $29.30
SCR 1 LIVVY'S PRINCESS (1) Jodie Selleck
SCR 8 DARNUM DOZER (8) Peter Handley
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.45, 11.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON CLUREY (8) Nathan Rooney 25.80 0.00 6.45 M/111 35.4kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $2.40
2 3 MEMPHIS KEEPING (3) Jason Thompson 25.85 0.76 6.68 M/654 37.0kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $2.10
3 2 RUMOUR FILE (2) Geoffrey Howell 25.96 2.33 6.87 S/885 32.3kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $22.30
4 4 BUSY TIME (4) John Burch 26.05 3.60 6.63 M/546 32.5kg Fabregas Nosey Rozy $15.70
5 1 DONE TIME (1) Mario Cortese 26.06 3.75 6.50 M/333 29.1kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $36.00
6 6 FLYWHEEL BELLA (6) Samuel Bye 26.09 4.07 6.49 M/222 27.6kg Paw Licking Flywheel Emily $8.90
7 7 BABY PECHEY (7) Gail Saunders 26.15 5.00 6.57 M/467 28.7kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $26.70
8 9 HAZARDOUS RUMOUR (5) Georga Gray 26.23 6.17 6.70 M/778 29.3kg Keybow Sandy Monelli $61.80
SCR 5 BROADY LIGHTS (5) Jeanette Imlach
Race 9 PAUA KENNELS (275+ RANK) 460m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.58, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KANGA LIGHTS (1) Anthony Clarke-Bruce 26.02 0.00 6.58 Q/111 31.7kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $3.80
2 6 ZIPPING WHOOPI (6) Heather Collins 26.22 2.83 6.80 M/655 27.4kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $2.20
3 7 IRWIN BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.25 3.23 6.69 M/332 34.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $22.30
4 8 AMAZING ROY (8) Geoffrey Howell 26.32 4.25 6.76 S/444 29.3kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $9.20
5 2 TEARDROP (2) Peter Dedes 26.44 5.90 6.76 M/566 26.3kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $43.50
6 4 JANE WAY (4) Cheryl Pirani 26.45 6.14 6.92 M/777 27.6kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $4.50
7 3 ASTON CABERNET (3) Steve Kaltsis 26.58 7.91 6.63 M/223 30.0kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $15.40
Race 10 THE BARN BAR HT1 400m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PERFECT COLOUR (2) Jane Reynolds 22.41 0.00 8.35 M/11 33.4kg Fernando Bale Cooler Colour $1.50
2 4 HURRICANE KEELY (4) Joseph Sultana 22.64 3.29 8.40 M/22 27.8kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $38.50
3 8 WILLOW ASH (8) Leigh Carter 22.76 4.89 8.55 S/53 29.5kg Moreira Why Not Bev $6.60
4 3 NOWHERE NATHE (3) Marien Sullivan 22.99 8.20 8.49 M/45 30.5kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $19.70
5 1 PARABELLUM (1) Thomas Currie 23.02 8.67 8.49 M/34 31.9kg Spud Regis Panic Station $10.80
6 7 BEARING GOLD (7) Christopher Watson 23.06 9.26 8.71 S/77 28.9kg Dyna Tron Sliver $9.70
7 6 PRIME TIME (6) Lindsay Fulford 23.14 10.40 8.70 S/66 28.8kg Moreira Smash The Clock $10.70
Race 11 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP HT2 400m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GLAMOROUS LASS (8) Ann Panetta 22.41 0.00 8.27 M/11 30.1kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $2.70
2 4 ZIPPING DJANGO (4) Steven Collins 22.50 1.27 8.43 M/22 35.1kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $5.50
3 6 DOMINUS (6) Garry Selkrig 22.89 6.84 8.43 M/33 30.5kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $3.60
4 7 YOU EMBER (7) Jason Caley 22.97 8.11 8.47 S/44 31.3kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $4.90
5 1 RIO HUSTLER (1) Tyllah Cornell 23.17 10.89 8.92 S/66 34.5kg Fernando Bale Disputive $25.40
6 2 BAZ THE ROCKET (2) Christopher Watson 23.18 11.00 8.73 M/55 27.3kg Dyna Tron Sliver $12.40
DNF 3 HURRICANE RED (3) Victoria Sultana 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 33.1kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $35.80
Race 12 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE HT3 400m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROULETTE (2) Lindsay Fulford 22.63 0.00 8.31 M/11 32.2kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $10.40
2 1 NERA ENOUGH (1) Leanne Polato 22.86 3.33 8.70 M/65 34.1kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $2.50
3 4 HARMON BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.87 3.40 8.49 M/34 36.2kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $4.80
4 6 DESTINI TRUCKER (6) Ronald Winter 23.01 5.37 8.56 M/43 33.9kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi $11.00
5 8 AGENT BEN (8) Darryl Connor 23.13 7.14 8.42 S/22 33.3kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $2.80
6 7 FLASH SPOLLY (7) Steven Spoljaric 23.35 10.25 8.68 S/56 29.6kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $46.00
7 3 HURRICANE PETE (3) Joseph Sultana 24.09 20.86 8.87 M/77 32.6kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $51.20