Warragul Race Results

Thursday 18th of February 2021
R1 SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62, 11.40
1
3
T: Nathan Rooney
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.86

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
8
T: Peter Borradale
$33.40

Mgn

6.37

Time

26.31

Split

6.78

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.6kg
3
7
T: Sandra Collins
$2.50

Mgn

6.56

Time

26.32

Split

6.69

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Clint Leviston
$52.40

Mgn

8.84

Time

26.48

Split

6.94

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$78.40

Mgn

15.21

Time

26.93

Split

7.07

In Run

M/875

Wgt

26.3kg
6
5
T: Michael Puleio
$5.20

Mgn

16.59

Time

27.02

Split

7.00

In Run

M/788

Wgt

26.6kg
7
1
T: Peter Dedes
$6.40

Mgn

17.86

Time

27.11

Split

6.95

In Run

M/656

Wgt

29.3kg
8
6
T: Peter Dedes
$147.40

Mgn

18.23

Time

27.14

Split

6.94

In Run

S/567

Wgt

31.7kg
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.50
1
3
T: Arend Gringhuis
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.50

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.4kg
2
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$7.30

Mgn

2.23

Time

23.02

Split

8.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.5kg
3
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$2.30

Mgn

4.61

Time

23.19

Split

8.61

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.4kg
4
6
T: Geoffrey Green
$3.80

Mgn

7.69

Time

23.40

Split

8.89

In Run

M/75

Wgt

27.2kg
5
1
T: Paula Calafiore
$6.10

Mgn

8.10

Time

23.43

Split

8.75

In Run

M/44

Wgt

24.2kg
6
7
T: Victoria Sultana
$49.70

Mgn

16.11

Time

23.99

Split

8.89

In Run

Q/56

Wgt

28.2kg
7
2
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$47.60

Mgn

16.46

Time

24.02

Split

8.89

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.3kg
R3 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.43
1
8
T: Tanya Sincock
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.50

In Run

M/21

Wgt

26.5kg
2
2
T: Kevin Tirchett
$2.70

Mgn

1.43

Time

22.89

Split

8.43

In Run

M/12

Wgt

27.2kg
3
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$5.70

Mgn

6.73

Time

23.26

Split

8.61

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.9kg
4
4
T: Maria Musselwhite
$29.20

Mgn

11.34

Time

23.58

Split

8.87

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.0kg
5
1
T: Victoria Sultana
$13.80

Mgn

12.21

Time

23.64

Split

8.87

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.6kg
6
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$15.80

Mgn

13.20

Time

23.71

Split

8.87

In Run

M/68

Wgt

26.7kg
7
5
T: Margaret Read
$25.20

Mgn

13.59

Time

23.74

Split

9.01

In Run

S/87

Wgt

27.5kg
8
3
T: Vanessa Johnson
$28.90

Mgn

16.44

Time

23.94

Split

8.76

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.2kg
R4 THE BARN BAR (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.51
1
2
T: Phillip Pollutro
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.51

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: Victoria Sultana
$6.40

Mgn

0.60

Time

22.94

Split

8.62

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.4kg
3
7
T: Margaret Campbell
$6.80

Mgn

5.06

Time

23.25

Split

8.69

In Run

M/34

Wgt

25.1kg
4
4
T: Dean Williamson
$10.80

Mgn

6.16

Time

23.33

Split

8.72

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.4kg
5
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$7.80

Mgn

10.19

Time

23.61

Split

8.88

In Run

S/55

Wgt

30.5kg
6
1
T: Peter Schofield
$2.50

Mgn

14.43

Time

23.91

Split

8.97

In Run

S/66

Wgt

30.6kg
R5 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64, 11.49
1
8
T: Vanessa Johnson
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
6
T: Anthony Lamarca
$14.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

26.40

Split

6.76

In Run

M/332

Wgt

28.0kg
3
3
T: Leanne Polato
$2.10

Mgn

6.23

Time

26.50

Split

6.82

In Run

S/563

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$12.40

Mgn

7.57

Time

26.60

Split

7.19

In Run

M/754

Wgt

26.1kg
5
2
T: Mark Busuttil
$6.20

Mgn

10.47

Time

26.80

Split

7.17

In Run

M/646

Wgt

29.5kg
6
1
T: Adrian Smit
$12.60

Mgn

15.57

Time

27.16

Split

6.76

In Run

M/277

Wgt

27.8kg
7
7
T: Guy Bartlett
$88.50

Mgn

15.70

Time

27.16

Split

6.77

In Run

S/425

Wgt

30.6kg
R6 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.60
1
5
T: Peter Craig
$14.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.60

In Run

M/11

Wgt

40.7kg
2
1
T: Peter Borradale
$5.70

Mgn

2.83

Time

23.32

Split

8.62

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.5kg
3
2
T: Thomas Currie
$3.90

Mgn

3.03

Time

23.33

Split

8.79

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.2kg
4
6
T: Susan Northway
$3.60

Mgn

4.41

Time

23.43

Split

8.74

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Joseph Sultana
$9.60

Mgn

5.37

Time

23.49

Split

8.62

In Run

M/23

Wgt

33.1kg
6
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.70

Mgn

5.94

Time

23.53

Split

8.80

In Run

M/87

Wgt

37.4kg
7
4
T: Damien Belsham
$9.50

Mgn

6.19

Time

23.55

Split

8.73

In Run

S/44

Wgt

32.9kg
8
8
T: Ronald Cameron
$50.50

Mgn

8.56

Time

23.72

Split

8.79

In Run

M/68

Wgt

32.1kg
R7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.48
1
3
T: Dawn Johnston
$19.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.18

Split

8.56

In Run

M/42

Wgt

28.4kg
2
2
T: Ian Dann
$3.00

Mgn

0.43

Time

23.21

Split

8.63

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.0kg
3
6
T: Lesley Russell
$8.70

Mgn

0.56

Time

23.22

Split

8.48

In Run

M/21

Wgt

34.2kg
4
4
T: Steve Kaltsis
$10.80

Mgn

0.66

Time

23.22

Split

8.49

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.4kg
5
8
T: Leanne Polato
$2.20

Mgn

1.86

Time

23.31

Split

8.48

In Run

M/15

Wgt

27.0kg
6
1
T: Ronald Fisher
$6.80

Mgn

2.44

Time

23.35

Split

8.63

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
7
T: Max Cameron
$0.00
R8 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.52, 11.39
1
3
T: Margaret Read
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.43

Split

6.52

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Peter Borradale
$30.60

Mgn

3.54

Time

26.67

Split

6.77

In Run

M/432

Wgt

35.9kg
3
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$15.60

Mgn

4.67

Time

26.75

Split

6.80

In Run

M/755

Wgt

37.3kg
4
4
T: Rachael Busuttil
$3.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.84

Split

6.79

In Run

M/666

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: William Dawes
$15.90

Mgn

6.71

Time

26.90

Split

6.78

In Run

M/544

Wgt

31.1kg
6
6
T: Lesley Russell
$2.70

Mgn

7.04

Time

26.92

Split

6.75

In Run

M/223

Wgt

32.9kg
DNF
8
T: Peter Elston
$11.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.77

In Run

M/377

Wgt

28.0kg
R9 PAUA KENNELS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.41
1
4
T: Uta Bickerton
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.50

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Margaret Read
$5.40

Mgn

5.16

Time

23.15

Split

8.41

In Run

M/12

Wgt

26.6kg
3
7
T: Sandra Collins
$1.60

Mgn

8.90

Time

23.41

Split

8.60

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.1kg
4
5
T: Joseph Sultana
$17.30

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.47

Split

8.61

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.2kg
5
8
T: Mario Cortese
$30.30

Mgn

10.40

Time

23.51

Split

8.75

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
2
T: Peter Borradale
$0.00
R10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.55, 11.40
1
1
T: Eva Wallis
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.89

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

37.3kg
2
2
T: Ian Dann
$5.80

Mgn

6.41

Time

26.34

Split

6.73

In Run

M/453

Wgt

31.8kg
3
5
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$12.20

Mgn

7.40

Time

26.40

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

32.6kg
4
8
T: Damian Meade
$39.10

Mgn

10.19

Time

26.60

Split

6.82

In Run

M/664

Wgt

29.9kg
5
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$9.10

Mgn

10.40

Time

26.61

Split

6.73

In Run

M/535

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: Graeme Jose
$2.80

Mgn

11.26

Time

26.67

Split

6.71

In Run

M/346

Wgt

38.7kg
R11 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.31
1
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Susan Northway
$3.80

Mgn

6.13

Time

23.01

Split

8.68

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: Damian Meade
$38.70

Mgn

6.14

Time

23.01

Split

8.63

In Run

M/32

Wgt

34.3kg
4
3
T: David Plumridge
$13.50

Mgn

7.70

Time

23.12

Split

8.73

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.3kg
5
6
T: Geoffrey Green
$31.10

Mgn

9.09

Time

23.21

Split

8.78

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.9kg
6
8
T: Dylan Cortese
$17.40

Mgn

9.83

Time

23.26

Split

8.56

In Run

M/24

Wgt

26.3kg
7
4
T: Dawn Johnston
$4.20

Mgn

10.11

Time

23.28

Split

8.79

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.7kg
R12 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS) (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.43
1
7
T: Geoffrey Green
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.43

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Andrew Wood
$3.20

Mgn

0.30

Time

22.89

Split

8.55

In Run

M/22

Wgt

36.6kg
3
8
T: Lina Repici
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.12

Split

8.71

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.2kg
4
5
T: David Plumridge
$9.10

Mgn

4.19

Time

23.17

Split

8.69

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: Damian Meade
$19.90

Mgn

6.59

Time

23.33

Split

9.04

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: John Rennie
$11.10

Mgn

13.83

Time

23.84

Split

8.96

In Run

M/56

Wgt

25.9kg
Race 1 SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 AGENT SWAN (3) Nathan Rooney 25.86 0.00 6.62 M/111 27.9kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $2.70
2 8 SHERWOOD BALE (8) Peter Borradale 26.31 6.37 6.78 M/333 33.6kg David Bale Dyna Chill $33.40
3 7 WILSONVILLE (7) Sandra Collins 26.32 6.56 6.69 M/222 33.0kg Barcia Bale Ellen's Stardust $2.50
4 4 JIMMY MAKER (4) Clint Leviston 26.48 8.84 6.94 M/444 32.2kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $52.40
5 2 SPONGEBOB (2) Lindsay Fulford 26.93 15.21 7.07 M/875 26.3kg Xtreme Knocka Chase On Case $78.40
6 5 SECURITY MAN (5) Michael Puleio 27.02 16.59 7.00 M/788 26.6kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $5.20
7 1 HIGHWAY MAN (1) Peter Dedes 27.11 17.86 6.95 M/656 29.3kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $6.40
8 6 DEVON SHADOW (6) Peter Dedes 27.14 18.23 6.94 S/567 31.7kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $147.40
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RED NANGANA (3) Arend Gringhuis 22.86 0.00 8.50 Q/11 32.4kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $6.60
2 4 KNOCKA OUT (4) Lindsay Fulford 23.02 2.23 8.54 M/22 25.5kg Xtreme Knocka Chase On Case $7.30
3 8 AQUA VITE (8) Elaine Johannsen 23.19 4.61 8.61 M/33 30.4kg Velocette Girl Crush $2.30
4 6 BOMBER'S TRAIN (6) Geoffrey Green 23.40 7.69 8.89 M/75 27.2kg Tonk Ashby Storm $3.80
5 1 BLAZIN' SUSHI (1) Paula Calafiore 23.43 8.10 8.75 M/44 24.2kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $6.10
6 7 HURRICANE STAR (7) Victoria Sultana 23.99 16.11 8.89 Q/56 28.2kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $49.70
7 2 LUCKY STORM (2) Kathleen Fogarty 24.02 16.46 8.89 M/67 29.3kg Bekim Bale Lonesome Katie $47.60
Race 3 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHORT SOCKS (8) Tanya Sincock 22.79 0.00 8.50 M/21 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Wilma Bale $2.60
2 2 SARAH BEAUTY (2) Kevin Tirchett 22.89 1.43 8.43 M/12 27.2kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $2.70
3 6 HOT DIAMOND (6) Katharine Gorman 23.26 6.73 8.61 M/33 30.9kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $5.70
4 4 HELLO LOVELY (4) Maria Musselwhite 23.58 11.34 8.87 M/55 29.0kg Barcia Bale Miss Foxy Lee $29.20
5 1 HURRICANE SUE (1) Victoria Sultana 23.64 12.21 8.87 M/76 26.6kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $13.80
6 7 READY TO SLIDE (7) Lindsay Fulford 23.71 13.20 8.87 M/68 26.7kg Xtreme Knocka Chase On Case $15.80
7 5 CAPTAIN WARRIOR (5) Margaret Read 23.74 13.59 9.01 S/87 27.5kg Bookkeeper Al's Coming Home $25.20
8 3 OH STOP IT (3) Vanessa Johnson 23.94 16.44 8.76 M/44 34.2kg Buckle Up Wes Lovely $28.90
Race 4 THE BARN BAR 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZERO CONNECTION (2) Phillip Pollutro 22.90 0.00 8.51 M/11 31.9kg Zero Ten Daintree Sugar $3.80
2 8 HURRICANE MIAMI (8) Victoria Sultana 22.94 0.60 8.62 M/22 27.4kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $6.40
3 7 GALIENA BALE (7) Margaret Campbell 23.25 5.06 8.69 M/34 25.1kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $6.80
4 4 BLUE CASCADE (4) Dean Williamson 23.33 6.16 8.72 M/43 26.4kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $10.80
5 5 CAPTAIN TURBOT (5) Lindsay Fulford 23.61 10.19 8.88 S/55 30.5kg Xtreme Knocka Chase On Case $7.80
6 1 PRETTY MUCH (1) Peter Schofield 23.91 14.43 8.97 S/66 30.6kg Worm Burner Miss Energiser $2.50
Race 5 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 460m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ARCANINE (8) Vanessa Johnson 26.07 0.00 6.64 M/111 34.0kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $3.20
2 6 CAYDEN BALE (6) Anthony Lamarca 26.40 4.80 6.76 M/332 28.0kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $14.00
3 3 RETRO ROCKET (3) Leanne Polato 26.50 6.23 6.82 S/563 33.4kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $2.10
4 4 MADALIA PIXIE (4) Kathleen Fogarty 26.60 7.57 7.19 M/754 26.1kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $12.40
5 2 ELSWYK SUZIE (2) Mark Busuttil 26.80 10.47 7.17 M/646 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Elswyk Gal $6.20
6 1 ELUDE (1) Adrian Smit 27.16 15.57 6.76 M/277 27.8kg Banjo Boy Flotilla $12.60
7 7 ZAMBORA TARA (7) Guy Bartlett 27.16 15.70 6.77 S/425 30.6kg El Grand Senor Zambora Angel $88.50
Race 6 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FRONT BAR (5) Peter Craig 23.12 0.00 8.60 M/11 40.7kg Shima Bar Full Of Grace $14.50
2 1 MAXIMUM TRINA (1) Peter Borradale 23.32 2.83 8.62 M/32 30.5kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $5.70
3 2 FIDELIA (2) Thomas Currie 23.33 3.03 8.79 M/76 28.2kg Stagger Spirited Rose $3.90
4 6 ESTHER BALE (6) Susan Northway 23.43 4.41 8.74 M/55 29.8kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $3.60
5 7 HURRICANE PETE (7) Joseph Sultana 23.49 5.37 8.62 M/23 33.1kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $9.60
6 3 LAMOTTA (3) Elaine Johannsen 23.53 5.94 8.80 M/87 37.4kg Banjo Boy Lissa Breen $5.70
7 4 BANJO PLATO (4) Damien Belsham 23.55 6.19 8.73 S/44 32.9kg Banjo Boy Chloe's Entity $9.50
8 8 ARCHITECTURE (8) Ronald Cameron 23.72 8.56 8.79 M/68 32.1kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior $50.50
Race 7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 VELOCITY SUNRISE (3) Dawn Johnston 23.18 0.00 8.56 M/42 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Velocity Shirl $19.50
2 2 BAG OF TRICKS (2) Ian Dann 23.21 0.43 8.63 M/66 28.0kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $3.00
3 6 GO GEM (6) Lesley Russell 23.22 0.56 8.48 M/21 34.2kg Barcia Bale Paselina $8.70
4 4 SHADY TALKS (4) Steve Kaltsis 23.22 0.66 8.49 M/33 34.4kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $10.80
5 8 SHE'S OUR ROCKET (8) Leanne Polato 23.31 1.86 8.48 M/15 27.0kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $2.20
6 1 HEY VAIN ELAINE (1) Ronald Fisher 23.35 2.44 8.63 M/54 27.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Hey There Barbie $6.80
SCR 7 MOUNTAIN GOAT (7) Max Cameron
Race 8 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.52, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CAPTAIN CRUISER (3) Margaret Read 26.43 0.00 6.52 M/111 32.2kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $3.80
2 2 CRACKERJACK JASE (2) Peter Borradale 26.67 3.54 6.77 M/432 35.9kg Barcia Bale Maximum Lil $30.60
3 1 SPLINTER (1) Lindsay Fulford 26.75 4.67 6.80 M/755 37.3kg Kinloch Brae Punk Star Lass $15.60
4 4 AMERICAN SPY (4) Rachael Busuttil 26.84 6.00 6.79 M/666 28.2kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $3.20
5 7 MAC'S MAYHEM (7) William Dawes 26.90 6.71 6.78 M/544 31.1kg Barcia Bale Blue Mayhem $15.90
6 6 PINE GEM (6) Lesley Russell 26.92 7.04 6.75 M/223 32.9kg Barcia Bale Paselina $2.70
DNF 8 FROST US (8) Peter Elston 0.00 0.00 6.77 M/377 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Miss Tricky $11.70
Race 9 PAUA KENNELS 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TACIANA (4) Uta Bickerton 22.79 0.00 8.50 M/21 31.0kg Dyna Double One Crowdza Chanting $3.50
2 1 CAPTAIN GOLDIE (1) Margaret Read 23.15 5.16 8.41 M/12 26.6kg Tonk Ashby Storm $5.40
3 7 KAIDEN (7) Sandra Collins 23.41 8.90 8.60 M/33 31.1kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $1.60
4 5 HURRICANE MISS (5) Joseph Sultana 23.47 9.75 8.61 M/44 29.2kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $17.30
5 8 BIG TANGO (8) Mario Cortese 23.51 10.40 8.75 M/55 31.3kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $30.30
SCR 2 PAETTA BALE (2) Peter Borradale
Race 10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 460m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.55, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TAKING NOTES (1) Eva Wallis 25.89 0.00 6.55 Q/111 37.3kg Lightning Frank Adelaide Bale $2.30
2 2 COOPED UP (2) Ian Dann 26.34 6.41 6.73 M/453 31.8kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $5.80
3 5 MALIZIA (5) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.40 7.40 6.62 Q/222 32.6kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $12.20
4 8 FLOSSY JO (8) Damian Meade 26.60 10.19 6.82 M/664 29.9kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $39.10
5 4 LOVE A COLLISION (4) Lindsay Fulford 26.61 10.40 6.73 M/535 28.4kg Collision Love A Neveelk $9.10
6 7 ASTON RABANNE (7) Graeme Jose 26.67 11.26 6.71 M/346 38.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $2.80
Race 11 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DALE FROM SALE (2) Elaine Johannsen 22.58 0.00 8.31 M/11 31.9kg Banjo Boy Shot To Glory $2.00
2 1 PRIZE DIAMOND (1) Susan Northway 23.01 6.13 8.68 M/43 30.8kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $3.80
3 7 MONTARO (7) Damian Meade 23.01 6.14 8.63 M/32 34.3kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $38.70
4 3 POTENTE ROCKS (3) David Plumridge 23.12 7.70 8.73 M/55 32.3kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $13.50
5 6 BOMBER'S QUEEN (6) Geoffrey Green 23.21 9.09 8.78 M/66 25.9kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $31.10
6 8 BELLA PORSCHA (8) Dylan Cortese 23.26 9.83 8.56 M/24 26.3kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $17.40
7 4 LARA'S LOVE (4) Dawn Johnston 23.28 10.11 8.79 M/77 29.7kg Collision Love A Neveelk $4.20
Race 12 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS) 400m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BOMBER'S SMOKEY (7) Geoffrey Green 22.87 0.00 8.43 M/11 30.8kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $2.30
2 1 MORBIUS (1) Andrew Wood 22.89 0.30 8.55 M/22 36.6kg Dyna Double One Molly Monroe $3.20
3 8 PARUMBA BARTY (8) Lina Repici 23.12 3.50 8.71 M/44 27.2kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $5.50
4 5 POTATO SUNRISE (5) David Plumridge 23.17 4.19 8.69 M/33 32.0kg Dyna Double One Setsuna Bale $9.10
5 4 LUCERO (4) Damian Meade 23.33 6.59 9.04 M/65 32.0kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $19.90
6 2 WALK ON BETTY (2) John Rennie 23.84 13.83 8.96 M/56 25.9kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $11.10