Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 13th of April 2021
R1 SENNACHIE AT STUD (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.56, 11.44
1
8
T: David Geall
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.10

Split

6.72

In Run

M/432

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Ashlee Terry
$1.40

Mgn

1.30

Time

26.19

Split

6.86

In Run

S/655

Wgt

32.1kg
3
4
T: Robert Lesjak
$13.20

Mgn

2.90

Time

26.31

Split

6.56

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.6kg
4
5
T: Bethany Garrick
$22.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.36

Split

6.79

In Run

M/544

Wgt

27.7kg
5
6
T: Danny Cortese
$28.10

Mgn

4.81

Time

26.44

Split

6.67

In Run

M/223

Wgt

33.2kg
6
7
T: Malcolm Carr
$21.00

Mgn

9.03

Time

26.73

Split

6.97

In Run

S/866

Wgt

26.1kg
7
2
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$44.90

Mgn

9.44

Time

26.76

Split

6.97

In Run

M/788

Wgt

30.6kg
8
3
T: Greg Doyle
$24.50

Mgn

13.91

Time

27.08

Split

6.72

In Run

M/377

Wgt

23.8kg
R2 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.49
1
8
T: Lyn Smith
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.56

In Run

M/31

Wgt

30.7kg
2
5
T: Darren Archer
$3.50

Mgn

0.19

Time

23.18

Split

8.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.7kg
3
2
T: Peter Martinovic
$9.60

Mgn

2.41

Time

23.33

Split

8.90

In Run

M/74

Wgt

27.0kg
4
4
T: Heather Collins
$13.50

Mgn

2.73

Time

23.36

Split

8.84

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.4kg
5
3
T: Robert Lesjak
$16.90

Mgn

3.39

Time

23.40

Split

8.83

In Run

M/55

Wgt

35.9kg
6
1
T: Steven Collins
$3.60

Mgn

4.79

Time

23.50

Split

9.14

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.0kg
7
7
T: Jason Sharp
$10.50

Mgn

5.41

Time

23.54

Split

8.49

In Run

M/13

Wgt

33.5kg
8
6
T: Justin Bowman
$9.80

Mgn

7.16

Time

23.67

Split

8.74

In Run

M/47

Wgt

27.3kg
R3 SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.27
1
5
T: Michelle Nolan
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

8.27

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.2kg
2
7
T: Jason Sharp
$15.70

Mgn

3.26

Time

22.99

Split

8.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.5kg
3
8
T: Steven Collins
$4.60

Mgn

7.61

Time

23.29

Split

8.81

In Run

S/53

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
T: Raymond Gilmore
$11.40

Mgn

8.47

Time

23.35

Split

8.80

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.9kg
5
3
T: Darren Archer
$11.80

Mgn

9.64

Time

23.43

Split

8.80

In Run

M/35

Wgt

24.0kg
6
2
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$43.70

Mgn

11.81

Time

23.58

Split

8.92

In Run

S/66

Wgt

32.7kg
7
6
T: Justin Bowman
$12.10

Mgn

12.93

Time

23.66

Split

8.99

In Run

S/88

Wgt

30.3kg
8
1
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$12.90

Mgn

15.66

Time

23.85

Split

8.92

In Run

S/77

Wgt

26.7kg
R4 THE BARN BAR HT1 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.12
1
1
T: Jason Sharp
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

8.12

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.0kg
2
4
T: Maureen Brown
$9.20

Mgn

0.30

Time

22.54

Split

8.54

In Run

M/53

Wgt

32.8kg
3
3
T: Dawn Johnston
$7.90

Mgn

0.34

Time

22.54

Split

8.35

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.8kg
4
2
T: Peter Martinovic
$9.30

Mgn

4.01

Time

22.80

Split

8.42

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.8kg
5
8
T: John Carr
$35.60

Mgn

8.34

Time

23.10

Split

8.47

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.9kg
6
5
T: Robert Lesjak
$19.00

Mgn

8.90

Time

23.14

Split

8.66

In Run

S/67

Wgt

30.6kg
7
7
T: Brian Selleck
$22.70

Mgn

9.31

Time

23.17

Split

8.72

In Run

M/76

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
6
T: Barrie Morse
$0.00
R5 SUPER VIC GREYS SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.50, 11.37
1
3
T: David Geall
$13.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.01

Split

6.64

In Run

S/432

Wgt

28.1kg
2
1
T: Matthew Clark
$23.10

Mgn

2.27

Time

26.16

Split

6.54

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$1.20

Mgn

2.83

Time

26.20

Split

6.76

In Run

S/755

Wgt

37.8kg
4
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$5.70

Mgn

3.77

Time

26.27

Split

6.50

In Run

M/123

Wgt

24.2kg
5
9
T: Peter Handley
$43.30

Mgn

5.64

Time

26.40

Split

6.62

In Run

M/344

Wgt

36.2kg
6
7
T: Neville Wakefield
$33.20

Mgn

5.71

Time

26.41

Split

6.68

In Run

M/566

Wgt

32.3kg
7
4
T: John Clay
$67.60

Mgn

8.11

Time

26.57

Split

6.75

In Run

S/677

Wgt

35.3kg
SCR
5
T: Kimberley McMahon
$0.00
SCR
6
T: William McMahon
$0.00
R6 TOP RUN IMAGES DAMSELS DASH (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.44, 11.19
1
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.72

Split

6.44

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Dawn Johnston
$3.00

Mgn

1.40

Time

25.82

Split

6.58

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.1kg
3
7
T: Charlie Galea
$25.70

Mgn

4.07

Time

26.01

Split

6.63

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.7kg
4
8
T: Darrell Saunders
$24.50

Mgn

6.36

Time

26.17

Split

6.72

In Run

S/444

Wgt

27.5kg
5
6
T: Billy Stockdale
$9.10

Mgn

6.76

Time

26.19

Split

6.83

In Run

S/855

Wgt

28.5kg
6
4
T: Gregory Minne
$37.40

Mgn

8.70

Time

26.33

Split

6.76

In Run

M/786

Wgt

27.3kg
7
5
T: Loren Dalziel
$76.70

Mgn

11.87

Time

26.55

Split

6.76

In Run

M/577

Wgt

27.0kg
8
3
T: Marion Clay
$32.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.56

Split

6.76

In Run

S/668

Wgt

29.5kg
R7 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.18
1
4
T: Geoffrey Howell
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

8.32

In Run

M/42

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: Jai Willoughby
$2.70

Mgn

0.20

Time

22.57

Split

8.18

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.0kg
3
3
T: Maureen Brown
$13.30

Mgn

6.54

Time

23.01

Split

8.50

In Run

S/67

Wgt

31.7kg
4
2
T: John Paraskevas
$6.20

Mgn

7.30

Time

23.06

Split

8.30

In Run

M/34

Wgt

34.8kg
5
6
T: Brett Mackie
$3.10

Mgn

8.30

Time

23.13

Split

8.39

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.7kg
6
1
T: Dylan Cortese
$39.70

Mgn

9.84

Time

23.24

Split

8.51

In Run

M/76

Wgt

25.5kg
7
5
T: Kerry Minne
$10.10

Mgn

11.29

Time

23.34

Split

8.22

In Run

M/23

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
8
T: Garry Allen
$0.00
R8 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.50, 11.25
1
7
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.80

Split

6.64

In Run

M/222

Wgt

36.1kg
2
2
T: Brett Mackie
$5.20

Mgn

0.10

Time

25.80

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.4kg
3
3
T: Michael Whyte
$41.30

Mgn

5.01

Time

26.15

Split

6.69

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: Geoffrey Howell
$28.40

Mgn

6.94

Time

26.28

Split

6.69

In Run

M/544

Wgt

29.3kg
5
5
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$35.90

Mgn

7.33

Time

26.31

Split

6.89

In Run

M/866

Wgt

35.1kg
6
4
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$2.80

Mgn

7.91

Time

26.35

Split

6.70

In Run

M/655

Wgt

32.8kg
7
1
T: Graeme Jose
$2.40

Mgn

9.34

Time

26.45

Split

6.66

In Run

M/377

Wgt

31.1kg
8
6
T: Gail Saunders
$40.80

Mgn

11.20

Time

26.58

Split

6.72

In Run

M/788

Wgt

28.7kg
R9 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.49, 11.24
1
1
T: Des Douch
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.55

Split

6.49

In Run

S/111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
8
T: Lyn Smith
$6.80

Mgn

6.10

Time

25.97

Split

6.60

In Run

S/222

Wgt

29.0kg
3
3
T: Maddison Toner
$6.90

Mgn

8.03

Time

26.11

Split

6.76

In Run

M/544

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: Greg Doyle
$27.60

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.30

Split

6.75

In Run

M/433

Wgt

31.1kg
5
5
T: Matthew Clark
$14.90

Mgn

14.53

Time

26.56

Split

6.74

In Run

M/355

Wgt

26.5kg
6
6
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$33.30

Mgn

14.83

Time

26.58

Split

6.88

In Run

M/767

Wgt

30.7kg
7
4
T: Leanne Polato
$12.20

Mgn

16.31

Time

26.69

Split

6.81

In Run

M/676

Wgt

29.5kg
8
7
T: David Plumridge
$42.70

Mgn

21.36

Time

27.04

Split

6.88

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.1kg
R10 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.27
1
2
T: Peter Martinovic
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

8.27

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: Matthew Clark
$2.20

Mgn

0.79

Time

22.71

Split

8.53

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.9kg
3
1
T: Joseph Sultana
$8.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.48

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

25.0kg
4
3
T: Steven Collins
$7.90

Mgn

4.96

Time

23.01

Split

8.59

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.2kg
5
6
T: Fred Vassallo
$12.10

Mgn

5.79

Time

23.06

Split

8.67

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.2kg
6
4
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$18.40

Mgn

7.36

Time

23.17

Split

8.81

In Run

M/87

Wgt

30.1kg
7
5
T: Kyle Brooks
$41.40

Mgn

7.59

Time

23.19

Split

8.60

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.0kg
8
9
T: Jason Sharp
$15.80

Mgn

10.04

Time

23.36

Split

8.74

In Run

M/78

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
7
T: Peter Handley
$0.00
R11 PAUA KENNELS HT2 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.28
1
5
T: Dawn Johnston
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.40

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.3kg
2
8
T: Terrence Churchill
$5.30

Mgn

1.91

Time

22.71

Split

8.47

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.0kg
3
6
T: Mario Cortese
$24.40

Mgn

3.10

Time

22.80

Split

8.28

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.2kg
4
4
T: Thomas Currie
$9.40

Mgn

4.87

Time

22.92

Split

8.63

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: Stephen Whyte
$56.10

Mgn

7.43

Time

23.10

Split

8.67

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.5kg
6
2
T: Ian Dann
$22.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.35

Split

8.86

In Run

M/86

Wgt

25.7kg
7
3
T: Jason Sharp
$2.50

Mgn

13.07

Time

23.49

Split

8.75

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.9kg
8
1
T: Joseph Sultana
$68.10

Mgn

15.30

Time

23.65

Split

8.79

In Run

M/78

Wgt

32.5kg
R12 TAB VENUE MODE HT3 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.30
1
7
T: Ronald Winter
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

8.30

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.3kg
2
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$4.20

Mgn

0.19

Time

22.61

Split

8.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Lyn Smith
$4.30

Mgn

2.31

Time

22.76

Split

8.63

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.6kg
4
6
T: Jason Sharp
$5.40

Mgn

4.11

Time

22.89

Split

8.64

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.4kg
5
2
T: Geoffrey Howell
$15.70

Mgn

6.61

Time

23.06

Split

8.77

In Run

M/75

Wgt

31.3kg
6
4
T: Christine Cortese
$7.70

Mgn

7.57

Time

23.13

Split

8.82

In Run

M/86

Wgt

24.6kg
7
1
T: Joseph Sultana
$16.80

Mgn

11.29

Time

23.39

Split

8.64

In Run

M/47

Wgt

27.8kg
8
5
T: Leanne Polato
$13.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.40

Split

8.75

In Run

M/68

Wgt

26.8kg
Race 1 SENNACHIE AT STUD 460m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.56, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BEAR'S DREAM (8) David Geall 26.10 0.00 6.72 M/432 28.0kg My Redeemer Miss Monteya $5.10
2 1 SODA SAVILLE (1) Ashlee Terry 26.19 1.30 6.86 S/655 32.1kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $1.40
3 4 INVICTUS TESS (4) Robert Lesjak 26.31 2.90 6.56 Q/111 28.6kg Invictus Rapid Jubilation $13.20
4 5 SAINT BLUEY (5) Bethany Garrick 26.36 3.75 6.79 M/544 27.7kg Superior Product Fluent $22.70
5 6 THYLACINE (6) Danny Cortese 26.44 4.81 6.67 M/223 33.2kg Superior Product Fluent $28.10
6 7 VICTORY FIRE (7) Malcolm Carr 26.73 9.03 6.97 S/866 26.1kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $21.00
7 2 SHALLOT (2) Kaylah Thorburn 26.76 9.44 6.97 M/788 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $44.90
8 3 COOL HAND (3) Greg Doyle 27.08 13.91 6.72 M/377 23.8kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $24.50
Race 2 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HOW HIGH AUSTIN (8) Lyn Smith 23.16 0.00 8.56 M/31 30.7kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $5.40
2 5 MOVIE SCENE (5) Darren Archer 23.18 0.19 8.49 M/22 26.7kg Superior Product Shez Impetuous $3.50
3 2 RED SUNSET (2) Peter Martinovic 23.33 2.41 8.90 M/74 27.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $9.60
4 4 ZIPPING RANDY (4) Heather Collins 23.36 2.73 8.84 M/66 35.4kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $13.50
5 3 INVICTUS ZEEK (3) Robert Lesjak 23.40 3.39 8.83 M/55 35.9kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $16.90
6 1 ZIPPING JAZZ (1) Steven Collins 23.50 4.79 9.14 M/88 33.0kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $3.60
7 7 STARLIGHT BLAZE (7) Jason Sharp 23.54 5.41 8.49 M/13 33.5kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $10.50
8 6 NELL BELL (6) Justin Bowman 23.67 7.16 8.74 M/47 27.3kg Fernando Bale Narralee $9.80
Race 3 SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHA CHA AGAIN (5) Michelle Nolan 22.76 0.00 8.27 Q/11 26.2kg Fernando Bale Hightan $1.80
2 7 BLUE CHANDELIER (7) Jason Sharp 22.99 3.26 8.59 M/22 27.5kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $15.70
3 8 ZIPPING CHEW (8) Steven Collins 23.29 7.61 8.81 S/53 32.9kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $4.60
4 4 PUMPING AIR (4) Raymond Gilmore 23.35 8.47 8.80 M/44 29.9kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $11.40
5 3 PARTY DOLL (3) Darren Archer 23.43 9.64 8.80 M/35 24.0kg Kinloch Brae Trickster Lumik $11.80
6 2 TRALEE RIOT (2) Gregory Mclachlan 23.58 11.81 8.92 S/66 32.7kg Bekim Bale Five Cinns $43.70
7 6 YEAH SEND IT (6) Justin Bowman 23.66 12.93 8.99 S/88 30.3kg Fernando Bale Narralee $12.10
8 1 CLAY FEET (1) Kaylah Thorburn 23.85 15.66 8.92 S/77 26.7kg Walk Hard Calabasas $12.90
Race 4 THE BARN BAR HT1 400m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IVY IZMIR (1) Jason Sharp 22.52 0.00 8.12 M/11 30.0kg El Grand Senor Daisy Izmir $1.40
2 4 WEARS WOODLEIGH (4) Maureen Brown 22.54 0.30 8.54 M/53 32.8kg Spring Gun Smart One $9.20
3 3 LARA'S LOVE (3) Dawn Johnston 22.54 0.34 8.35 M/22 29.8kg Collision Love A Neveelk $7.90
4 2 AUBAMEYANG (2) Peter Martinovic 22.80 4.01 8.42 M/34 31.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $9.30
5 8 CLONCURRY GIRL (8) John Carr 23.10 8.34 8.47 M/45 27.9kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $35.60
6 5 ABOUT BOB (5) Robert Lesjak 23.14 8.90 8.66 S/67 30.6kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $19.00
7 7 TALK TALK TALK (7) Brian Selleck 23.17 9.31 8.72 M/76 33.0kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $22.70
SCR 6 KALEIDOSCOPE KID (6) Barrie Morse
Race 5 SUPER VIC GREYS SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 460m Mixed 6/7 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.50, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ROSIE POSIE (3) David Geall 26.01 0.00 6.64 S/432 28.1kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $13.60
2 1 FEARLESS RUNNER (1) Matthew Clark 26.16 2.27 6.54 M/211 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Duna Runa $23.10
3 8 ON THE BIT (8) Matthew Lanigan 26.20 2.83 6.76 S/755 37.8kg Orson Allen Paua To Excite $1.20
4 2 POST OFFICE GIRL (2) Matthew Lanigan 26.27 3.77 6.50 M/123 24.2kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $5.70
5 9 DARNUM DODGER (6) Peter Handley 26.40 5.64 6.62 M/344 36.2kg Barcia Bale Stretch Limo $43.30
6 7 TSAR BELL (7) Neville Wakefield 26.41 5.71 6.68 M/566 32.3kg Out Of Range Ringading Sister $33.20
7 4 RAG TIME ROVE (4) John Clay 26.57 8.11 6.75 S/677 35.3kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $67.60
SCR 5 DR. MACIE (5) Kimberley McMahon
SCR 6 HARRISON HOUSE (6) William McMahon
Race 6 TOP RUN IMAGES DAMSELS DASH 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.44, 11.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WEBLEC WHIRL (2) Matthew Lanigan 25.72 0.00 6.44 M/111 27.4kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $1.70
2 1 WEST OF WESTEROS (1) Dawn Johnston 25.82 1.40 6.58 M/222 28.1kg Worm Burner Zelemar Rose $3.00
3 7 MATILDA HOOK (7) Charlie Galea 26.01 4.07 6.63 M/333 27.7kg Dyna Double One Mumma Hook $25.70
4 8 JEBRYNAH OCTAVE (8) Darrell Saunders 26.17 6.36 6.72 S/444 27.5kg Banjo Boy Jebrynah Glory $24.50
5 6 BESSIE'S DAISY (6) Billy Stockdale 26.19 6.76 6.83 S/855 28.5kg Fernando Bale Bold Desert $9.10
6 4 ALECIA (4) Gregory Minne 26.33 8.70 6.76 M/786 27.3kg Fernando Bale El Marny $37.40
7 5 STAR BALLERINA (5) Loren Dalziel 26.55 11.87 6.76 M/577 27.0kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $76.70
8 3 SHEN BREE GIRL (3) Marion Clay 26.56 12.00 6.76 S/668 29.5kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $32.00
Race 7 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RUMOUR FILE (4) Geoffrey Howell 22.55 0.00 8.32 M/42 32.7kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $7.90
2 7 GROUNDBREAKING (7) Jai Willoughby 22.57 0.20 8.18 M/11 35.0kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $2.70
3 3 STAR MAGIC (3) Maureen Brown 23.01 6.54 8.50 S/67 31.7kg Fabregas Flying Bekim $13.30
4 2 BEAUTIFUL FREAK (2) John Paraskevas 23.06 7.30 8.30 M/34 34.8kg El Grand Senor Crowdza Clappin $6.20
5 6 IRONCLAD (6) Brett Mackie 23.13 8.30 8.39 M/55 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Radiant Angel $3.10
6 1 BUSY IZZY (1) Dylan Cortese 23.24 9.84 8.51 M/76 25.5kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $39.70
7 5 EL FERNANDA (5) Kerry Minne 23.34 11.29 8.22 M/23 25.7kg Fernando Bale El Marny $10.10
SCR 8 WHAT PRICE BUCKS (8) Garry Allen
Race 8 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.50, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TRIBAL (7) Kaylah Thorburn 25.80 0.00 6.64 M/222 36.1kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $8.70
2 2 IVY ISOBEL (2) Brett Mackie 25.80 0.10 6.50 M/111 27.4kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $5.20
3 3 STAR NIGHT (3) Michael Whyte 26.15 5.01 6.69 M/433 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $41.30
4 8 AMAZING ROY (8) Geoffrey Howell 26.28 6.94 6.69 M/544 29.3kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $28.40
5 5 LEO'S MY CHAMP (5) Kaylah Thorburn 26.31 7.33 6.89 M/866 35.1kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $35.90
6 4 JET LEE ROSE (4) Jeffrey Chignell 26.35 7.91 6.70 M/655 32.8kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $2.80
7 1 ASTON RESORT (1) Graeme Jose 26.45 9.34 6.66 M/377 31.1kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Coco $2.40
8 6 BABY PECHEY (6) Gail Saunders 26.58 11.20 6.72 M/788 28.7kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $40.80
Race 9 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 460m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.49, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COURAGEOUS SWAN (1) Des Douch 25.55 0.00 6.49 S/111 27.4kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $1.50
2 8 EARN THE BLUR (8) Lyn Smith 25.97 6.10 6.60 S/222 29.0kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $6.80
3 3 DREAMERS LIE (3) Maddison Toner 26.11 8.03 6.76 M/544 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Bel Air Mist $6.90
4 2 MAGICAL MAX (2) Greg Doyle 26.30 10.75 6.75 M/433 31.1kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $27.60
5 5 GYPSY TENILLE (5) Matthew Clark 26.56 14.53 6.74 M/355 26.5kg Barcia Bale Miss Lava $14.90
6 6 BATTLERS THREE (6) Kaylah Thorburn 26.58 14.83 6.88 M/767 30.7kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $33.30
7 4 GO NERA (4) Leanne Polato 26.69 16.31 6.81 M/676 29.5kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $12.20
8 7 POTATO SUNRISE (7) David Plumridge 27.04 21.36 6.88 M/888 32.1kg Dyna Double One Setsuna Bale $42.70
Race 10 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HACKER (2) Peter Martinovic 22.66 0.00 8.27 M/11 32.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $3.80
2 8 ROCK ON RUNNER (8) Matthew Clark 22.71 0.79 8.53 M/32 33.9kg Cosmic Rumble Duna Runa $2.20
3 1 PANADERO GRACE (1) Joseph Sultana 22.94 4.00 8.48 Q/23 25.0kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $8.60
4 3 ASTON PERCIVAL (3) Steven Collins 23.01 4.96 8.59 M/44 34.2kg Aston Dee Bee Fantastic Skye $7.90
5 6 ZIPPING QUOKKA (6) Fred Vassallo 23.06 5.79 8.67 M/65 30.2kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Jewel $12.10
6 4 NO WAY NELLIE (4) Gregory Mclachlan 23.17 7.36 8.81 M/87 30.1kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $18.40
7 5 PETER COIN (5) Kyle Brooks 23.19 7.59 8.60 M/56 30.0kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $41.40
8 9 BLAZING BANDIT (7) Jason Sharp 23.36 10.04 8.74 M/78 30.8kg Mepunga Blazer Dusty Moonshine $15.80
SCR 7 DARNUM DODGER (7) Peter Handley
Race 11 PAUA KENNELS HT2 400m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MASSIMO (5) Dawn Johnston 22.58 0.00 8.40 M/22 29.3kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $2.70
2 8 FAME FORMULA (8) Terrence Churchill 22.71 1.91 8.47 M/33 35.0kg Aston Dee Bee Mepunga Fame $5.30
3 6 DONE TIME (6) Mario Cortese 22.80 3.10 8.28 M/11 28.2kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $24.40
4 4 JORDANVILLE JET (4) Thomas Currie 22.92 4.87 8.63 M/44 30.6kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $9.40
5 7 RIZZO (7) Stephen Whyte 23.10 7.43 8.67 M/55 31.5kg Fernando Bale Velocity Zoe $56.10
6 2 JACKY'S EDEN (2) Ian Dann 23.35 11.00 8.86 M/86 25.7kg Dyna Double One Prancing Tiger $22.00
7 3 ASTON PROFIT (3) Jason Sharp 23.49 13.07 8.75 M/67 27.9kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $2.50
8 1 HURRICANE PETE (1) Joseph Sultana 23.65 15.30 8.79 M/78 32.5kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $68.10
Race 12 TAB VENUE MODE HT3 400m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DR. LYNCH (7) Ronald Winter 22.60 0.00 8.30 Q/11 28.3kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $5.10
2 8 COOL CUSTOMER (8) Peter Martinovic 22.61 0.19 8.46 M/22 32.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $4.20
3 3 DEMOLITION (3) Lyn Smith 22.76 2.31 8.63 M/33 34.6kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $4.30
4 6 ASTON RUSTON (6) Jason Sharp 22.89 4.11 8.64 M/54 29.4kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $5.40
5 2 ON TIME CASH (2) Geoffrey Howell 23.06 6.61 8.77 M/75 31.3kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $15.70
6 4 SWEET CHANELLE (4) Christine Cortese 23.13 7.57 8.82 M/86 24.6kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $7.70
7 1 HURRICANE KEELY (1) Joseph Sultana 23.39 11.29 8.64 M/47 27.8kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $16.80
8 5 SHE'S OUR ROCKET (5) Leanne Polato 23.40 11.50 8.75 M/68 26.8kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $13.50