Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 22nd of June 2021
R1 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.60, 11.57
1
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

6.68

In Run

M/321

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: Aaron Campbell
$16.50

Mgn

2.94

Time

26.28

Split

6.68

In Run

M/432

Wgt

30.8kg
3
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.30

Mgn

4.90

Time

26.41

Split

6.85

In Run

S/553

Wgt

27.1kg
4
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.30

Mgn

6.33

Time

26.51

Split

6.67

In Run

M/245

Wgt

31.0kg
5
4
T: David Mckenzie
$15.00

Mgn

9.33

Time

26.72

Split

6.60

In Run

M/114

Wgt

28.8kg
6
6
T: Maria Barber
$5.40

Mgn

10.19

Time

26.78

Split

6.87

In Run

S/666

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
7
T: Anthony Clarke-Bruce
$0.00
R2 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.46
1
6
T: Reginald Boyce
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.7kg
2
8
T: Reginald Boyce
$6.00

Mgn

3.33

Time

23.28

Split

8.58

In Run

M/42

Wgt

28.9kg
3
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$3.50

Mgn

5.73

Time

23.44

Split

8.74

In Run

S/63

Wgt

33.2kg
4
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$5.80

Mgn

10.83

Time

23.80

Split

8.57

In Run

M/24

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Maria Barber
$7.20

Mgn

11.84

Time

23.87

Split

8.76

In Run

M/75

Wgt

29.4kg
6
2
T: Terrence Churchill
$16.90

Mgn

13.84

Time

24.01

Split

8.67

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.2kg
7
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$5.80

Mgn

18.33

Time

24.33

Split

8.57

In Run

M/37

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
1
T: Michael Mclennan
$0.00
R3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.44
1
1
T: Benjamin Thorneycroft
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.7kg
2
2
T: Neville Wakefield
$1.70

Mgn

1.13

Time

23.16

Split

8.67

In Run

M/54

Wgt

25.9kg
3
8
T: Darren Archer
$6.40

Mgn

1.71

Time

23.20

Split

8.60

In Run

M/43

Wgt

24.5kg
4
7
T: Crystal Busuttil
$22.80

Mgn

3.33

Time

23.32

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.2kg
5
3
T: Michael Mclennan
$13.80

Mgn

4.60

Time

23.41

Split

8.77

In Run

M/76

Wgt

30.5kg
6
4
T: Heather Collins
$20.10

Mgn

7.63

Time

23.62

Split

8.81

In Run

M/87

Wgt

23.6kg
7
5
T: Mark Busuttil
$16.50

Mgn

7.69

Time

23.62

Split

8.58

In Run

M/35

Wgt

34.8kg
8
6
T: Heather Collins
$23.40

Mgn

9.31

Time

23.74

Split

8.72

In Run

M/68

Wgt

27.9kg
R4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.63, 11.49
1
3
T: Leanne Polato
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.32

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: John Jarkis
$1.30

Mgn

2.41

Time

26.49

Split

6.77

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.8kg
3
8
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$12.70

Mgn

4.46

Time

26.63

Split

6.78

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.2kg
4
4
T: Steven Collins
$31.30

Mgn

6.11

Time

26.75

Split

7.13

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.1kg
5
7
T: Christopher Langley
$38.20

Mgn

7.14

Time

26.82

Split

7.20

In Run

M/555

Wgt

29.9kg
DNF
6
T: Leigh Jennings
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
1
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00
R5 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.54, 11.30
1
1
T: Ashlee Terry
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.97

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
7
T: Cheryle Ragen
$3.50

Mgn

1.57

Time

26.08

Split

6.59

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
3
T: Gary Summers
$27.20

Mgn

6.63

Time

26.43

Split

6.76

In Run

M/555

Wgt

35.5kg
4
2
T: Peter Knott
$25.60

Mgn

8.23

Time

26.55

Split

6.65

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.3kg
5
4
T: Peter Knott
$11.60

Mgn

8.27

Time

26.55

Split

6.75

In Run

S/444

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
6
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Maria Barber
$0.00
R6 TOP RUN IMAGES DAMSELS DASH (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.51, 11.35
1
3
T: Brett Mackie
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.15

Split

6.51

In Run

Q/121

Wgt

27.9kg
2
7
T: Michael Mclennan
$3.50

Mgn

0.84

Time

26.21

Split

6.51

In Run

M/212

Wgt

27.1kg
3
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$6.80

Mgn

3.76

Time

26.41

Split

6.58

In Run

M/433

Wgt

25.3kg
4
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.20

Mgn

3.84

Time

26.42

Split

6.66

In Run

M/764

Wgt

27.2kg
5
1
T: Shane Jack
$35.40

Mgn

5.33

Time

26.52

Split

6.65

In Run

M/675

Wgt

28.2kg
6
8
T: Rosalie Kerr
$13.40

Mgn

6.69

Time

26.62

Split

6.73

In Run

S/847

Wgt

26.2kg
7
6
T: Rosalie Kerr
$12.10

Mgn

7.04

Time

26.64

Split

6.55

In Run

M/388

Wgt

26.9kg
8
2
T: Jeanette Imlach
$54.40

Mgn

8.57

Time

26.75

Split

6.65

In Run

M/556

Wgt

27.5kg
R7 THE BARN BAR (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.55, 11.37
1
6
T: Graeme Jose
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.94

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.3kg
2
2
T: Matthew Clark
$1.70

Mgn

2.33

Time

26.11

Split

6.62

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.1kg
3
1
T: Geoffrey Howell
$8.20

Mgn

2.61

Time

26.13

Split

6.73

In Run

M/443

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Jason Portelli
$17.80

Mgn

3.30

Time

26.17

Split

6.73

In Run

M/554

Wgt

32.3kg
5
8
T: Renata Silva
$28.10

Mgn

6.39

Time

26.39

Split

6.62

In Run

M/335

Wgt

29.5kg
6
7
T: Jason Nibbs
$17.00

Mgn

7.94

Time

26.50

Split

6.73

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.4kg
7
3
T: Peter Kelly
$11.50

Mgn

10.59

Time

26.68

Split

6.78

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.8kg
R8 PAUA KENNELS (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.22
1
2
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

8.36

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.8kg
2
4
T: Lyn Smith
$6.00

Mgn

0.03

Time

22.65

Split

8.22

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.2kg
3
5
T: Brett Mackie
$12.90

Mgn

2.76

Time

22.84

Split

8.43

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.9kg
4
1
T: Samuel Bye
$15.20

Mgn

7.46

Time

23.17

Split

8.45

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.5kg
5
8
T: Lisa Davis
$29.60

Mgn

9.39

Time

23.30

Split

8.47

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.5kg
6
6
T: Rosalie Kerr
$29.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.48

Split

8.71

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.5kg
7
7
T: Sharon Neocleous
$73.30

Mgn

12.81

Time

23.54

Split

8.68

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00
R9 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.45
1
2
T: Damien Belsham
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

8.45

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

28.2kg
2
7
T: Steven Collins
$14.40

Mgn

0.07

Time

23.20

Split

8.77

In Run

S/21

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$3.20

Mgn

1.09

Time

23.27

Split

8.78

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.5kg
4
6
T: Rodney Ashworth
$2.10

Mgn

2.66

Time

23.38

Split

8.80

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.6kg
5
3
T: Peter Martinovic
$32.50

Mgn

4.10

Time

23.48

Split

8.96

In Run

M/75

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
T: Peter Martinovic
$10.40

Mgn

5.83

Time

23.60

Split

8.94

In Run

M/56

Wgt

34.7kg
7
8
T: Christopher Langley
$18.50

Mgn

11.03

Time

23.97

Split

8.96

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.2kg
R10 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.31
1
7
T: Shaun Coulson
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.40

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.9kg
2
9
T: Kerry Minne
$14.10

Mgn

1.17

Time

22.86

Split

8.31

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.4kg
3
3
T: Robert Neocleous
$3.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.86

Split

8.40

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.8kg
4
1
T: Neville Wakefield
$7.40

Mgn

4.34

Time

23.08

Split

8.58

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.5kg
5
4
T: Leanne Polato
$4.50

Mgn

4.84

Time

23.12

Split

8.65

In Run

M/65

Wgt

33.7kg
6
6
T: Susan Corrigan
$10.40

Mgn

10.53

Time

23.51

Split

8.65

In Run

M/78

Wgt

35.1kg
7
2
T: Christopher Sinclair
$59.20

Mgn

11.40

Time

23.57

Split

8.76

In Run

M/86

Wgt

28.6kg
8
8
T: Maria Barber
$11.60

Mgn

12.10

Time

23.62

Split

8.61

In Run

M/57

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
5
T: Geoffrey Howell
$0.00
R11 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.39
1
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.41

In Run

M/21

Wgt

29.9kg
2
2
T: Maureen Brown
$5.20

Mgn

0.33

Time

22.92

Split

8.50

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.5kg
3
7
T: Donald Hill
$23.90

Mgn

3.57

Time

23.15

Split

8.64

In Run

S/54

Wgt

26.5kg
4
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$2.60

Mgn

4.26

Time

23.20

Split

8.39

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

25.5kg
5
6
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$21.40

Mgn

4.59

Time

23.22

Split

8.74

In Run

M/87

Wgt

35.5kg
6
5
T: Jodie Selleck
$17.00

Mgn

5.27

Time

23.27

Split

8.60

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.8kg
7
3
T: Steven Collins
$6.50

Mgn

6.60

Time

23.36

Split

8.65

In Run

M/66

Wgt

34.0kg
8
8
T: Julie Belsham
$9.30

Mgn

8.76

Time

23.51

Split

8.67

In Run

M/78

Wgt

29.8kg
R12 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.48
1
4
T: Michael Whyte
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.66

In Run

M/51

Wgt

32.9kg
2
7
T: Max Cameron
$15.10

Mgn

3.16

Time

23.25

Split

8.80

In Run

S/75

Wgt

30.4kg
3
6
T: Brendon Jones
$10.50

Mgn

4.07

Time

23.32

Split

8.53

In Run

M/24

Wgt

30.1kg
4
5
T: Leanne Polato
$2.60

Mgn

5.04

Time

23.39

Split

8.62

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.4kg
5
8
T: Shane Jack
$27.70

Mgn

5.34

Time

23.41

Split

8.73

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.0kg
6
1
T: Chloe Kerr
$3.80

Mgn

5.84

Time

23.44

Split

8.48

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

26.1kg
7
3
T: Aaron Farley
$15.90

Mgn

8.44

Time

23.62

Split

8.87

In Run

M/87

Wgt

29.9kg
DNF
2
T: Gail Saunders
$12.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.55

In Run

M/38

Wgt

26.0kg
Race 1 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES 460m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.60, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VARDAN BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 26.07 0.00 6.68 M/321 33.3kg Dyna Villa Samus Allen $3.00
2 2 PINEAPPLE TURTLE (2) Aaron Campbell 26.28 2.94 6.68 M/432 30.8kg Barcia Bale Missile Flash $16.50
3 1 MASANI BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 26.41 4.90 6.85 S/553 27.1kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $3.30
4 3 QUINCEE BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 26.51 6.33 6.67 M/245 31.0kg David Bale Kachina Allen $4.30
5 4 RUB A TUB (4) David Mckenzie 26.72 9.33 6.60 M/114 28.8kg Fernando Bale You Bug Me $15.00
6 6 PETE (6) Maria Barber 26.78 10.19 6.87 S/666 31.9kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $5.40
SCR 7 FRANGIPANI BAY (7) Anthony Clarke-Bruce
Race 2 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CATCH (6) Reginald Boyce 23.04 0.00 8.46 M/11 28.7kg Barcia Bale Captivating $5.40
2 8 NORWEGIAN WOOD (8) Reginald Boyce 23.28 3.33 8.58 M/42 28.9kg Barcia Bale Lady Ceecee $6.00
3 5 HEIDI'S GIFT (5) Lisa Delbridge 23.44 5.73 8.74 S/63 33.2kg Allen Deed Sugar Hit Heidi $3.50
4 7 WINLOCK AT LARGE (7) Lisa Delbridge 23.80 10.83 8.57 M/24 31.9kg Fabregas Crackin Sort $5.80
5 4 MISS MIKADO (4) Maria Barber 23.87 11.84 8.76 M/75 29.4kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $7.20
6 2 MECHANICS KISMET (2) Terrence Churchill 24.01 13.84 8.67 M/56 33.2kg Bewildering Brandeen Bayley $16.90
7 3 MAKE YOU FAMOUS (3) Katharine Gorman 24.33 18.33 8.57 M/37 32.2kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $5.80
SCR 1 LIKE A SKYROCKET (1) Michael Mclennan
Race 3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JUST ONE MOMENT (1) Benjamin Thorneycroft 23.08 0.00 8.44 M/11 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Got The Attitude $5.70
2 2 SECURITY MAN (2) Neville Wakefield 23.16 1.13 8.67 M/54 25.9kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $1.70
3 8 PARTY DOLL (8) Darren Archer 23.20 1.71 8.60 M/43 24.5kg Kinloch Brae Trickster Lumik $6.40
4 7 ELSWYK JORDY (7) Crystal Busuttil 23.32 3.33 8.51 M/22 29.2kg Aston Dee Bee Scott It $22.80
5 3 GOT HIM YES (3) Michael Mclennan 23.41 4.60 8.77 M/76 30.5kg Fernando Bale Amelia Star $13.80
6 4 ASTON KAYEE (4) Heather Collins 23.62 7.63 8.81 M/87 23.6kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $20.10
7 5 ELSWYK SHADOW (5) Mark Busuttil 23.62 7.69 8.58 M/35 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Elswyk Gal $16.50
8 6 ASTON SYRAH (6) Heather Collins 23.74 9.31 8.72 M/68 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Shiraz $23.40
Race 4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 460m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.63, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SELF BELIEF (3) Leanne Polato 26.32 0.00 6.63 M/111 33.2kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $5.80
2 2 INVICTUS LOUIE (2) John Jarkis 26.49 2.41 6.77 M/222 28.8kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $1.30
3 8 WILSON'S WAY (8) Gerard O'Keeffe 26.63 4.46 6.78 M/333 33.2kg Worm Burner Bells Are Ringin $12.70
4 4 ZIPPING MARGO (4) Steven Collins 26.75 6.11 7.13 M/444 27.1kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $31.30
5 7 FRAY'S COURAGE (7) Christopher Langley 26.82 7.14 7.20 M/555 29.9kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $38.20
DNF 6 CONNOR MAN (6) Leigh Jennings 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 30.1kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $7.00
SCR 1 OMEGA SIERRA (1) Matthew Clark
Race 5 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.54, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COMBUST (1) Ashlee Terry 25.97 0.00 6.54 M/111 35.0kg Barcia Bale Burn Like Fire $1.30
2 7 WIGRAM ROAD (7) Cheryle Ragen 26.08 1.57 6.59 M/222 33.4kg Fernando Bale Spiritual Charm $3.50
3 3 SHELBOURNE STAR (3) Gary Summers 26.43 6.63 6.76 M/555 35.5kg Shelbourne Aston Make Do $27.20
4 2 ESPECIAL EMPIRE (2) Peter Knott 26.55 8.23 6.65 M/333 33.3kg Primo Uno Especially $25.60
5 4 ESPECIAL ENVY (4) Peter Knott 26.55 8.27 6.75 S/444 30.5kg Primo Uno Especially $11.60
SCR 6 MAIN FORCE (6) Terrence Erenshaw
SCR 8 BACK NET (8) Maria Barber
Race 6 TOP RUN IMAGES DAMSELS DASH 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.51, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MY FAITH (3) Brett Mackie 26.15 0.00 6.51 Q/121 27.9kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $2.20
2 7 GOLDEN SKYROCKET (7) Michael Mclennan 26.21 0.84 6.51 M/212 27.1kg Fernando Bale Amelia Star $3.50
3 5 SPRING DRIVEN (5) Lisa Delbridge 26.41 3.76 6.58 M/433 25.3kg Fernando Bale Purpose Driven $6.80
4 4 SADIKI BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 26.42 3.84 6.66 M/764 27.2kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $10.20
5 1 TAKE A SUNFLOWER (1) Shane Jack 26.52 5.33 6.65 M/675 28.2kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $35.40
6 8 DAWN SPIRIT (8) Rosalie Kerr 26.62 6.69 6.73 S/847 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $13.40
7 6 LAVISH DIAMOND (6) Rosalie Kerr 26.64 7.04 6.55 M/388 26.9kg My Redeemer Gordette $12.10
8 2 KINGY LIGHTS (2) Jeanette Imlach 26.75 8.57 6.65 M/556 27.5kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $54.40
Race 7 THE BARN BAR 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.55, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON JUPITER (6) Graeme Jose 25.94 0.00 6.55 M/111 35.3kg Aston Dee Bee Sweet It Is $4.10
2 2 OMEGA DODGE (2) Matthew Clark 26.11 2.33 6.62 M/222 34.1kg Barcia Bale Omega Brittany $1.70
3 1 RUMOUR FILE (1) Geoffrey Howell 26.13 2.61 6.73 M/443 32.5kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $8.20
4 4 YEAH EASY (4) Jason Portelli 26.17 3.30 6.73 M/554 32.3kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $17.80
5 8 ASTON SUNDANCE (8) Renata Silva 26.39 6.39 6.62 M/335 29.5kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $28.10
6 7 MY BRO JOE (7) Jason Nibbs 26.50 7.94 6.73 M/666 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Jouster $17.00
7 3 JEZZA BENCE (3) Peter Kelly 26.68 10.59 6.78 M/777 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Easy Baby $11.50
Race 8 PAUA KENNELS 400m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PAUA OF OSCAR (2) Steven Bruce White 22.64 0.00 8.36 M/22 35.8kg My Bro Fabio Paua To Admit $1.20
2 4 THROW CAUTION (4) Lyn Smith 22.65 0.03 8.22 M/11 29.2kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $6.00
3 5 TOP FAITH (5) Brett Mackie 22.84 2.76 8.43 M/33 31.9kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $12.90
4 1 FLYWHEEL BELLA (1) Samuel Bye 23.17 7.46 8.45 M/44 27.5kg Paw Licking Flywheel Emily $15.20
5 8 CALLUM ARI (8) Lisa Davis 23.30 9.39 8.47 M/55 34.5kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $29.60
6 6 TIN SHED FRED (6) Rosalie Kerr 23.48 12.00 8.71 M/77 33.5kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $29.00
7 7 PATRICIA MAUREEN (7) Sharon Neocleous 23.54 12.81 8.68 M/66 27.0kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $73.30
SCR 3 PRIDE INTO POWER (3) Michael Gibbons
Race 9 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 400m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COOL STONE (2) Damien Belsham 23.20 0.00 8.45 Q/12 28.2kg Aussie Infrared Cool Onyx $7.10
2 7 ZIPPING CHEW (7) Steven Collins 23.20 0.07 8.77 S/21 32.6kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $14.40
3 1 CHILLY BIN (1) Michael Gibbons 23.27 1.09 8.78 M/33 31.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $3.20
4 6 SECOND PICK (6) Rodney Ashworth 23.38 2.66 8.80 M/44 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Jasocate $2.10
5 3 MAN CAVE (3) Peter Martinovic 23.48 4.10 8.96 M/75 32.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $32.50
6 4 CYBER CRIME (4) Peter Martinovic 23.60 5.83 8.94 M/56 34.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $10.40
7 8 SAINT PHOENIX (8) Christopher Langley 23.97 11.03 8.96 M/67 27.2kg Superior Product Fluent $18.50
Race 10 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KEIKI (7) Shaun Coulson 22.78 0.00 8.40 M/33 28.9kg Paw Licking Dainty Banquet $3.80
2 9 EL FERNANDA (5) Kerry Minne 22.86 1.17 8.31 Q/11 25.4kg Fernando Bale El Marny $14.10
3 3 MR. NEO (3) Robert Neocleous 22.86 1.25 8.40 M/22 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $3.40
4 1 AVERY (1) Neville Wakefield 23.08 4.34 8.58 M/44 25.5kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $7.40
5 4 NERA ENOUGH (4) Leanne Polato 23.12 4.84 8.65 M/65 33.7kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $4.50
6 6 ONE THRILL (6) Susan Corrigan 23.51 10.53 8.65 M/78 35.1kg Fabregas Thriller Love $10.40
7 2 PRINCESS LACE (2) Christopher Sinclair 23.57 11.40 8.76 M/86 28.6kg El Grand Senor Crowdza Clappin $59.20
8 8 MAJOR WINSTON (8) Maria Barber 23.62 12.10 8.61 M/57 32.9kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $11.60
SCR 5 AMAZING ROY (5) Geoffrey Howell
Race 11 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPRING HONDO (4) Mark Delbridge 22.90 0.00 8.41 M/21 29.9kg Collision Tina Lee $5.20
2 2 STAR MAGIC (2) Maureen Brown 22.92 0.33 8.50 M/33 31.5kg Fabregas Flying Bekim $5.20
3 7 HIGH PRIORITY (7) Donald Hill 23.15 3.57 8.64 S/54 26.5kg My Bro Fabio Bogie Classic $23.90
4 1 ZIPPING LIZ (1) Michael Gibbons 23.20 4.26 8.39 Q/12 25.5kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $2.60
5 6 LEO'S MY CHAMP (6) Kaylah Thorburn 23.22 4.59 8.74 M/87 35.5kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $21.40
6 5 LIVVY'S PRINCESS (5) Jodie Selleck 23.27 5.27 8.60 M/45 29.8kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $17.00
7 3 ASTON PERCIVAL (3) Steven Collins 23.36 6.60 8.65 M/66 34.0kg Aston Dee Bee Fantastic Skye $6.50
8 8 GREYSYND SPECTRE (8) Julie Belsham 23.51 8.76 8.67 M/78 29.8kg Bella Infrared Trace Amount $9.30
Race 12 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (275+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WEEONA PETE (4) Michael Whyte 23.03 0.00 8.66 M/51 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $5.30
2 7 METRO BOOMIN' (7) Max Cameron 23.25 3.16 8.80 S/75 30.4kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $15.10
3 6 GRAWLIX (6) Brendon Jones 23.32 4.07 8.53 M/24 30.1kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $10.50
4 5 SHE'S OUR ROCKET (5) Leanne Polato 23.39 5.04 8.62 M/43 27.4kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $2.60
5 8 TAKE A ROSE (8) Shane Jack 23.41 5.34 8.73 M/66 27.0kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $27.70
6 1 BIT OF PEPPER (1) Chloe Kerr 23.44 5.84 8.48 Q/12 26.1kg Sh Avatar Long Hot Sommer $3.80
7 3 ROOM TO BOOM (3) Aaron Farley 23.62 8.44 8.87 M/87 29.9kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity $15.90
DNF 2 BAGGY'S GOLD (2) Gail Saunders 0.00 0.00 8.55 M/38 26.0kg Stagger Fancy Gold $12.30