Warragul Race Results

Thursday 12th of August 2021
R1 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.31
1
4
T: Adrian Nuttall
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.31

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.6kg
2
6
T: Justin Bowman
$8.60

Mgn

0.16

Time

23.08

Split

8.45

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
T: Anthony Clarke-Bruce
$17.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.28

Split

8.75

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.5kg
4
7
T: Michael Whyte
$3.60

Mgn

3.67

Time

23.32

Split

8.54

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.8kg
5
3
T: Justin Bowman
$6.70

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.99

Split

8.84

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.0kg
6
2
T: Christopher Sinclair
$21.20

Mgn

15.17

Time

24.13

Split

8.87

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
8
T: Malcolm Carr
$0.00
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.53
1
7
T: Lisa Davis
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.64

Split

8.70

In Run

S/61

Wgt

33.9kg
2
6
T: Stephen Whyte
$5.50

Mgn

1.51

Time

23.75

Split

8.68

In Run

M/53

Wgt

29.0kg
3
3
T: Christopher Sinclair
$9.30

Mgn

2.33

Time

23.81

Split

8.61

In Run

M/42

Wgt

25.6kg
4
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$8.10

Mgn

5.63

Time

24.04

Split

8.53

In Run

M/24

Wgt

36.8kg
5
2
T: Margaret Read
$5.50

Mgn

5.90

Time

24.06

Split

8.54

In Run

M/35

Wgt

27.6kg
6
4
T: Maria Barber
$4.80

Mgn

8.43

Time

24.23

Split

8.84

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.7kg
7
1
T: Dylan Cortese
$26.30

Mgn

14.53

Time

24.66

Split

8.53

In Run

M/17

Wgt

25.8kg
DNF
5
T: Justin Bowman
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.85

In Run

M/8

Wgt

23.7kg
R3 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.47
1
3
T: Chris Constantinou
$13.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.34

Split

8.47

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

36.3kg
2
4
T: Renata Silva
$9.00

Mgn

0.91

Time

23.41

Split

8.72

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.5kg
3
7
T: Paula Calafiore
$3.10

Mgn

1.30

Time

23.43

Split

8.63

In Run

M/55

Wgt

24.8kg
4
8
T: Mark Busuttil
$4.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.45

Split

8.58

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

29.4kg
5
2
T: Gregory Graham
$34.00

Mgn

1.77

Time

23.47

Split

8.63

In Run

M/42

Wgt

32.3kg
6
1
T: Thomas Currie
$3.60

Mgn

2.09

Time

23.49

Split

8.56

In Run

M/23

Wgt

35.0kg
7
5
T: Mark Busuttil
$6.50

Mgn

6.51

Time

23.80

Split

8.74

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
6
T: Benjamin George
$0.00
R4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.50
1
1
T: Ebony Cortese
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.33

Split

8.50

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.8kg
2
9
T: Lui Forte
$8.20

Mgn

0.17

Time

23.34

Split

8.64

In Run

S/33

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: Colin Baker
$4.10

Mgn

1.63

Time

23.45

Split

8.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.6kg
4
2
T: Gordon Edwards
$68.70

Mgn

2.70

Time

23.52

Split

8.65

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

25.7kg
5
5
T: Phillip Pollutro
$14.30

Mgn

3.79

Time

23.60

Split

8.79

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: Eddie Lieshout
$6.30

Mgn

5.41

Time

23.71

Split

8.79

In Run

S/76

Wgt

35.8kg
7
3
T: Joe Uglietta
$13.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.82

Split

8.68

In Run

M/57

Wgt

25.2kg
DNF
7
T: Peter Dedes
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
4
T: Vanessa Johnson
$0.00
R5 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.60, 11.40
1
2
T: Vanessa Johnson
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.27

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
5
T: Davide Fasoli
$3.40

Mgn

1.11

Time

26.35

Split

6.69

In Run

M/323

Wgt

37.1kg
3
6
T: Peter Dedes
$11.90

Mgn

1.47

Time

26.37

Split

6.79

In Run

M/554

Wgt

31.7kg
4
3
T: Justin Bowman
$5.40

Mgn

2.07

Time

26.42

Split

6.71

In Run

M/432

Wgt

26.0kg
5
8
T: Peter Handley
$6.50

Mgn

2.53

Time

26.45

Split

6.86

In Run

M/666

Wgt

29.6kg
6
7
T: Margaret Read
$51.90

Mgn

5.10

Time

26.63

Split

6.97

In Run

S/888

Wgt

27.8kg
7
1
T: Martyn Empson
$15.80

Mgn

5.27

Time

26.64

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/245

Wgt

26.0kg
8
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$32.70

Mgn

5.29

Time

26.64

Split

6.92

In Run

S/777

Wgt

32.3kg
R6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.51, 11.20
1
10
T: Carolyn Cook
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.18

Split

6.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.8kg
2
3
T: Graeme Campbell
$43.50

Mgn

5.90

Time

26.60

Split

6.83

In Run

S/665

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: Kerry Minne
$6.10

Mgn

6.44

Time

26.63

Split

6.58

In Run

S/322

Wgt

29.3kg
4
8
T: Paul Kennedy
$4.60

Mgn

7.51

Time

26.71

Split

6.63

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.2kg
5
5
T: Gordon Edwards
$51.80

Mgn

7.53

Time

26.71

Split

6.97

In Run

S/777

Wgt

28.3kg
6
1
T: Aaron Farley
$7.70

Mgn

7.60

Time

26.72

Split

6.69

In Run

M/556

Wgt

25.9kg
7
4
T: John Carr
$28.80

Mgn

7.67

Time

26.72

Split

7.11

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.3kg
8
2
T: Margaret Read
$12.30

Mgn

10.90

Time

26.95

Split

6.58

In Run

M/233

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
6
T: Constance Mcmillan
$0.00
R7 THE BARN BAR (2-3 WINS) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.63, 11.49
1
7
T: Peter Mckenzie
$16.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.35

Split

6.72

In Run

M/431

Wgt

27.8kg
2
8
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$2.60

Mgn

0.34

Time

26.37

Split

6.73

In Run

M/523

Wgt

33.1kg
3
6
T: Maria Barber
$4.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.49

Split

6.64

In Run

M/212

Wgt

26.1kg
4
2
T: Christa Spiteri
$4.40

Mgn

9.06

Time

26.98

Split

6.71

In Run

M/356

Wgt

28.0kg
5
5
T: Christine Haigh
$6.40

Mgn

9.39

Time

27.00

Split

6.78

In Run

M/775

Wgt

31.6kg
6
4
T: Adrian Nuttall
$13.20

Mgn

12.29

Time

27.21

Split

6.83

In Run

S/844

Wgt

30.1kg
7
1
T: Margaret Read
$20.70

Mgn

13.37

Time

27.28

Split

6.63

In Run

M/167

Wgt

26.1kg
8
3
T: David Plumridge
$39.60

Mgn

15.43

Time

27.43

Split

6.75

In Run

M/688

Wgt

32.6kg
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.57, 11.42
1
4
T: Christine Haigh
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.24

Split

6.74

In Run

M/752

Wgt

34.6kg
2
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$4.90

Mgn

0.16

Time

26.25

Split

6.64

In Run

M/221

Wgt

30.4kg
3
2
T: Rosalie Kerr
$8.30

Mgn

1.61

Time

26.35

Split

6.57

In Run

Q/113

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Leanne Polato
$8.60

Mgn

2.59

Time

26.42

Split

6.74

In Run

M/674

Wgt

29.7kg
5
6
T: Max Cameron
$18.50

Mgn

3.29

Time

26.47

Split

6.77

In Run

S/886

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Maria Barber
$4.90

Mgn

3.54

Time

26.49

Split

6.65

In Run

M/435

Wgt

32.6kg
7
3
T: Yvonne Andrews
$16.10

Mgn

3.57

Time

26.49

Split

6.65

In Run

M/347

Wgt

31.4kg
8
8
T: Loren Dalziel
$28.20

Mgn

3.63

Time

26.50

Split

6.70

In Run

M/568

Wgt

27.0kg
R9 PAUA KENNELS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.34
1
4
T: Joseph Sultana
$10.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.41

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

27.6kg
2
6
T: Donald Hill
$8.00

Mgn

0.86

Time

23.06

Split

8.53

In Run

M/42

Wgt

27.9kg
3
1
T: Chloe Kerr
$4.00

Mgn

1.46

Time

23.10

Split

8.34

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.6kg
4
2
T: Peter Martinovic
$6.60

Mgn

4.90

Time

23.35

Split

8.52

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.7kg
5
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$13.20

Mgn

5.59

Time

23.39

Split

8.62

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.5kg
6
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$5.70

Mgn

6.73

Time

23.47

Split

8.66

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.5kg
7
7
T: Diane Wainwright
$4.10

Mgn

7.27

Time

23.51

Split

8.59

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.3kg
8
5
T: Damien Howard
$16.20

Mgn

9.36

Time

23.66

Split

8.71

In Run

Q/88

Wgt

29.6kg
R10 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.40
1
4
T: Phillip Pollutro
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.65

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.9kg
2
6
T: Rosalie Kerr
$6.80

Mgn

0.59

Time

23.17

Split

8.70

In Run

M/64

Wgt

29.6kg
3
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$10.70

Mgn

1.46

Time

23.23

Split

8.66

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$5.00

Mgn

1.69

Time

23.25

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.6kg
5
2
T: Margaret Read
$5.50

Mgn

3.19

Time

23.35

Split

8.40

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.3kg
6
5
T: Bethany Garrick
$7.70

Mgn

5.91

Time

23.54

Split

8.75

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.4kg
6
10
T: Joseph Sultana
$18.50

Mgn

5.91

Time

23.54

Split

8.61

In Run

Q/37

Wgt

26.3kg
8
3
T: Robert Cunningham
$4.70

Mgn

6.19

Time

23.56

Split

8.80

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
1
T: Joseph Sultana
$0.00
R11 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.33
1
1
T: Lyn Smith
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

36.0kg
2
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$3.40

Mgn

5.64

Time

23.13

Split

8.69

In Run

S/74

Wgt

32.5kg
3
5
T: Eddie Lieshout
$5.20

Mgn

6.21

Time

23.17

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.2kg
4
6
T: Maria Musselwhite
$13.00

Mgn

8.80

Time

23.35

Split

8.61

In Run

S/45

Wgt

27.6kg
5
3
T: Peter Borradale
$53.70

Mgn

10.23

Time

23.45

Split

8.59

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.6kg
6
2
T: Crystal Busuttil
$20.00

Mgn

11.93

Time

23.57

Split

8.68

In Run

M/68

Wgt

29.2kg
7
7
T: Dean Williamson
$42.90

Mgn

12.07

Time

23.58

Split

8.68

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.6kg
8
4
T: Christopher Sinclair
$34.10

Mgn

13.54

Time

23.68

Split

8.83

In Run

S/87

Wgt

31.3kg
R12 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.47
1
7
T: John Musselwhite
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.24

Split

8.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.3kg
2
10
T: Victoria Sultana
$5.20

Mgn

2.57

Time

23.42

Split

8.79

In Run

Q/45

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: Peter Borradale
$18.40

Mgn

3.01

Time

23.45

Split

8.79

In Run

M/54

Wgt

34.4kg
4
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$7.60

Mgn

3.29

Time

23.47

Split

8.79

In Run

S/67

Wgt

29.8kg
5
6
T: Thomas Currie
$10.70

Mgn

4.03

Time

23.52

Split

8.97

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.9kg
6
5
T: John Brown
$3.70

Mgn

4.36

Time

23.54

Split

8.66

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.4kg
7
4
T: Yvonne Andrews
$8.10

Mgn

5.96

Time

23.66

Split

8.59

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
2
T: Jeanette Imlach
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Damian Meade
$0.00
Race 1 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WILD HARMONY (4) Adrian Nuttall 23.07 0.00 8.31 Q/11 27.6kg Aston Dee Bee She's Got Issues $1.80
2 6 TSUNAMI OUBRE (6) Justin Bowman 23.08 0.16 8.45 M/22 28.4kg Allen Deed Who's Got Bams $8.60
3 1 FAIRYTALE BLISS (1) Anthony Clarke-Bruce 23.28 3.00 8.75 M/44 27.5kg Zambora Brockie Mood Swings $17.00
4 7 WEEONA EVIE (7) Michael Whyte 23.32 3.67 8.54 M/33 27.8kg Kc And All Tear Away Size $3.60
5 3 EVADED (3) Justin Bowman 23.99 13.25 8.84 M/55 33.0kg Allen Deed Who's Got Bams $6.70
6 2 MT. VIEW BEE (2) Christopher Sinclair 24.13 15.17 8.87 M/66 26.9kg Aston Dee Bee Lollipop Bling $21.20
SCR 8 CELTIC DEED (8) Malcolm Carr
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLACK SKY LIMIT (7) Lisa Davis 23.64 0.00 8.70 S/61 33.9kg Over Limit Soda Sky $6.20
2 6 WEEONA JACK (6) Stephen Whyte 23.75 1.51 8.68 M/53 29.0kg Over Limit Larico $5.50
3 3 SHADOW GIBLET (3) Christopher Sinclair 23.81 2.33 8.61 M/42 25.6kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $9.30
4 8 HE CAN TALK (8) Lindsay Fulford 24.04 5.63 8.53 M/24 36.8kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $8.10
5 2 RUN TOPPER (2) Margaret Read 24.06 5.90 8.54 M/35 27.6kg Keybow Uno Topper $5.50
6 4 MISS MIKADO (4) Maria Barber 24.23 8.43 8.84 M/76 28.7kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $4.80
7 1 SICILIAN (1) Dylan Cortese 24.66 14.53 8.53 M/17 25.8kg Dyna Villa Josie Bale $26.30
DNF 5 EYE SPY SKYE (5) Justin Bowman 0.00 0.00 8.85 M/8 23.7kg Allen Deed Who's Got Bams $5.70
Race 3 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SOLDIER (3) Chris Constantinou 23.34 0.00 8.47 Q/11 36.3kg Aston Dee Bee Josie Bale $13.60
2 4 STRATOSPHERIC (4) Renata Silva 23.41 0.91 8.72 M/66 30.5kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $9.00
3 7 AQUA BLAZE (7) Paula Calafiore 23.43 1.30 8.63 M/55 24.8kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $3.10
4 8 ELSWYK SUZIE (8) Mark Busuttil 23.45 1.50 8.58 Q/34 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Elswyk Gal $4.70
5 2 CARNIVORE (2) Gregory Graham 23.47 1.77 8.63 M/42 32.3kg November Gandhi Lites And Sirens $34.00
6 1 HAVOC'S LEGACY (1) Thomas Currie 23.49 2.09 8.56 M/23 35.0kg Cry Havoc Empire Entourage $3.60
7 5 ELSWYK ROCKY (5) Mark Busuttil 23.80 6.51 8.74 M/77 32.8kg Keybow Invergarry Lady $6.50
SCR 6 CLICK AND WIN (6) Benjamin George
Race 4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SAINT PHOENIX (1) Ebony Cortese 23.33 0.00 8.50 Q/11 27.8kg Superior Product Fluent $3.00
2 9 HOW HIGH AUSTIN (4) Lui Forte 23.34 0.17 8.64 S/33 31.2kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $8.20
3 8 WILL'S BELLA (8) Colin Baker 23.45 1.63 8.50 M/22 25.6kg El Grand Senor Yeardley $4.10
4 2 REV THE JOCKEY (2) Gordon Edwards 23.52 2.70 8.65 Q/44 25.7kg Moreira Invictus Blu $68.70
5 5 ZIPPY CUSTOMER (5) Phillip Pollutro 23.60 3.79 8.79 M/65 32.3kg Banjo Boy Won Wron Flyer $14.30
6 6 SHANGO RUN (6) Eddie Lieshout 23.71 5.41 8.79 S/76 35.8kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $6.30
7 3 AVERY CHARM (3) Joe Uglietta 23.82 7.00 8.68 M/57 25.2kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $13.20
DNF 7 HIGHWAY MAN (7) Peter Dedes 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 29.1kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $6.10
SCR 4 HEAVEN'S TOWER (4) Vanessa Johnson
Race 5 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.60, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CAR DEALER (2) Vanessa Johnson 26.27 0.00 6.60 M/111 33.0kg Moreira Really Magic $2.80
2 5 SYMBOL FOR YOU (5) Davide Fasoli 26.35 1.11 6.69 M/323 37.1kg Sh Avatar Take You There $3.40
3 6 BIG CITY NIGHTS (6) Peter Dedes 26.37 1.47 6.79 M/554 31.7kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $11.90
4 3 SUPERCOMPUTER (3) Justin Bowman 26.42 2.07 6.71 M/432 26.0kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $5.40
5 8 DARNUM BLAZE (8) Peter Handley 26.45 2.53 6.86 M/666 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Surfer Jane $6.50
6 7 CAPTAIN WARRIOR (7) Margaret Read 26.63 5.10 6.97 S/888 27.8kg Bookkeeper Al's Coming Home $51.90
7 1 LEG BURNER (1) Martyn Empson 26.64 5.27 6.65 Q/245 26.0kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $15.80
8 4 MT. VIEW REDGIE (4) Sharlene Whitford 26.64 5.29 6.92 S/777 32.3kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Hot Rocks $32.70
Race 6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.51, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 CONCRETE FEVER (6) Carolyn Cook 26.18 0.00 6.51 M/111 35.8kg Barcia Bale El Marny $1.90
2 3 SWEDISH DUCHESS (3) Graeme Campbell 26.60 5.90 6.83 S/665 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $43.50
3 7 SHE RULES (7) Kerry Minne 26.63 6.44 6.58 S/322 29.3kg Thirty Talks Full Of Attitude $6.10
4 8 JOHNNY BE GOOD (8) Paul Kennedy 26.71 7.51 6.63 M/444 31.2kg Fernando Bale Disputive $4.60
5 5 LADY KIN LEE (5) Gordon Edwards 26.71 7.53 6.97 S/777 28.3kg Kinloch Brae Irisize $51.80
6 1 EVIL DEED (1) Aaron Farley 26.72 7.60 6.69 M/556 25.9kg Allen Deed Magic Shianne $7.70
7 4 ROMEO LAD (4) John Carr 26.72 7.67 7.11 M/888 31.3kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $28.80
8 2 CAPTAIN CRUISER (2) Margaret Read 26.95 10.90 6.58 M/233 31.6kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $12.30
SCR 6 TINKER CHINA (6) Constance Mcmillan
Race 7 THE BARN BAR (2-3 WINS) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.63, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MADALIA DAISY (7) Peter Mckenzie 26.35 0.00 6.72 M/431 27.8kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $16.90
2 8 WILSON'S WAY (8) Gerard O'Keeffe 26.37 0.34 6.73 M/523 33.1kg Worm Burner Bells Are Ringin $2.60
3 6 FANCY MIKADO (6) Maria Barber 26.49 2.00 6.64 M/212 26.1kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $4.70
4 2 PRADA GEM (2) Christa Spiteri 26.98 9.06 6.71 M/356 28.0kg Banjo Boy Won Wron Flyer $4.40
5 5 EVANLEE (5) Christine Haigh 27.00 9.39 6.78 M/775 31.6kg Barcia Bale Lady Ceecee $6.40
6 4 ALABAMA SHAKES (4) Adrian Nuttall 27.21 12.29 6.83 S/844 30.1kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $13.20
7 1 CAPTAIN GOLDIE (1) Margaret Read 27.28 13.37 6.63 M/167 26.1kg Tonk Ashby Storm $20.70
8 3 POTATO SUNRISE (3) David Plumridge 27.43 15.43 6.75 M/688 32.6kg Dyna Double One Setsuna Bale $39.60
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 460m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.57, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LEEKY LEE (4) Christine Haigh 26.24 0.00 6.74 M/752 34.6kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $2.60
2 1 OSCAR THE SCOUT (1) Eddie Lieshout 26.25 0.16 6.64 M/221 30.4kg Moreira Someday Lady $4.90
3 2 TRUST I SEEK (2) Rosalie Kerr 26.35 1.61 6.57 Q/113 32.2kg Bewildering Brandeen Bayley $8.30
4 5 GO NERA (5) Leanne Polato 26.42 2.59 6.74 M/674 29.7kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $8.60
5 6 METRO BOOMIN' (6) Max Cameron 26.47 3.29 6.77 S/886 30.0kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $18.50
6 7 MAJOR WINSTON (7) Maria Barber 26.49 3.54 6.65 M/435 32.6kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $4.90
7 3 LET OUT (3) Yvonne Andrews 26.49 3.57 6.65 M/347 31.4kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $16.10
8 8 STAR BALLERINA (8) Loren Dalziel 26.50 3.63 6.70 M/568 27.0kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $28.20
Race 9 PAUA KENNELS 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HURRICANE KEELY (4) Joseph Sultana 23.00 0.00 8.41 Q/23 27.6kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $10.60
2 6 HIGH PRIORITY (6) Donald Hill 23.06 0.86 8.53 M/42 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Bogie Classic $8.00
3 1 BIT OF PEPPER (1) Chloe Kerr 23.10 1.46 8.34 Q/11 26.6kg Sh Avatar Long Hot Sommer $4.00
4 2 MAN CAVE (2) Peter Martinovic 23.35 4.90 8.52 M/34 32.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $6.60
5 3 LOVE A COLLISION (3) Lindsay Fulford 23.39 5.59 8.62 M/67 27.5kg Collision Love A Neveelk $13.20
6 8 RED SUNSET (8) Peter Martinovic 23.47 6.73 8.66 M/76 27.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $5.70
7 7 AUDACIOUS LEILA (7) Diane Wainwright 23.51 7.27 8.59 M/55 28.3kg Mepunga Blazer Audacious Poppy $4.10
8 5 WHIZBANG ALICE (5) Damien Howard 23.66 9.36 8.71 Q/88 29.6kg Bewildering Brandeen Bayley $16.20
Race 10 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FOURTH DIMENTION (4) Phillip Pollutro 23.13 0.00 8.65 M/43 33.9kg Paddy Whacker Daintree Sugar $6.20
2 6 BELT UP DUSTY (6) Rosalie Kerr 23.17 0.59 8.70 M/64 29.6kg Magic Sprite Belt Up Tubsy $6.80
3 7 PILOT PETE (7) Lindsay Fulford 23.23 1.46 8.66 M/55 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $10.70
4 8 STUNNING ONE (8) Peter Martinovic 23.25 1.69 8.47 M/22 27.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $5.00
5 2 SPEED DEMON (2) Margaret Read 23.35 3.19 8.40 Q/11 32.3kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $5.50
6 5 GET AROUND ME (5) Bethany Garrick 23.54 5.91 8.75 M/76 27.4kg Over Limit Villainous $7.70
6 10 PANADERO GRACE (1) Joseph Sultana 23.54 5.91 8.61 Q/37 26.3kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $18.50
8 3 FLASH SPOLLY (3) Robert Cunningham 23.56 6.19 8.80 M/88 32.4kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $4.70
SCR 1 HURRICANE PETE (1) Joseph Sultana
Race 11 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHOT GUN PISTOL (1) Lyn Smith 22.73 0.00 8.33 M/11 36.0kg Black Magic Opal Stunning Success $2.00
2 8 ARMSTRONG BOBBY (8) Lindsay Fulford 23.13 5.64 8.69 S/74 32.5kg Fabregas Prime Suspect $3.40
3 5 PARUMBA BARCIA (5) Eddie Lieshout 23.17 6.21 8.47 M/22 31.2kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $5.20
4 6 MANILA SHINE (6) Maria Musselwhite 23.35 8.80 8.61 S/45 27.6kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $13.00
5 3 MAXIMUM TRINA (3) Peter Borradale 23.45 10.23 8.59 M/33 30.6kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $53.70
6 2 ELSWYK SOPHIE (2) Crystal Busuttil 23.57 11.93 8.68 M/68 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Elswyk Gal $20.00
7 7 BLUE CASCADE (7) Dean Williamson 23.58 12.07 8.68 M/56 26.6kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $42.90
8 4 GRAND MAC (4) Christopher Sinclair 23.68 13.54 8.83 S/87 31.3kg Barcia Bale Maggie Marvel $34.10
Race 12 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BRAZEN KING (7) John Musselwhite 23.24 0.00 8.47 M/11 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Brazen Bomber $3.20
2 10 HURRICANE MIAMI (3) Victoria Sultana 23.42 2.57 8.79 Q/45 26.9kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $5.20
3 1 LENNIE'S FLYER (1) Peter Borradale 23.45 3.01 8.79 M/54 34.4kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye $18.40
4 8 CROUCHING TIGER (8) Lindsay Fulford 23.47 3.29 8.79 S/67 29.8kg Collision Love A Neveelk $7.60
5 6 FIDELIA (6) Thomas Currie 23.52 4.03 8.97 M/76 27.9kg Stagger Spirited Rose $10.70
6 5 MIGHTY MATILDA (5) John Brown 23.54 4.36 8.66 M/33 30.4kg Stagger Mighty Bree $3.70
7 4 JUST BURNING (4) Yvonne Andrews 23.66 5.96 8.59 Q/22 30.8kg Moreira Muza's Girl $8.10
SCR 2 YELREDDA SAINT (2) Jeanette Imlach
SCR 3 ZEREVA (3) Damian Meade