Warragul Race Results

Monday 4th of October 2021
R1 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSSINESSES (250+) (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.54, 11.35
1
1
T: Calven Russell
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.24

Split

6.73

In Run

M/321

Wgt

35.2kg
2
3
T: Michael Mclennan
$3.90

Mgn

0.57

Time

26.28

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

28.9kg
3
5
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$4.80

Mgn

3.66

Time

26.50

Split

6.89

In Run

S/653

Wgt

38.6kg
4
7
T: Ian Dann
$21.60

Mgn

4.60

Time

26.57

Split

6.72

In Run

M/234

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: Maria Barber
$8.70

Mgn

5.56

Time

26.63

Split

6.82

In Run

M/567

Wgt

32.9kg
6
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$58.80

Mgn

5.86

Time

26.65

Split

6.97

In Run

M/875

Wgt

33.1kg
7
4
T: Vincent Daffy
$54.80

Mgn

8.64

Time

26.85

Split

6.75

In Run

M/446

Wgt

30.1kg
8
2
T: Geoffrey Green
$122.90

Mgn

11.59

Time

27.05

Split

6.96

In Run

M/788

Wgt

28.5kg
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.39
1
8
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.50

In Run

M/32

Wgt

34.1kg
2
6
T: Kerry Minne
$11.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.99

Split

8.44

In Run

M/23

Wgt

34.3kg
3
2
T: Calven Russell
$5.60

Mgn

2.57

Time

23.13

Split

8.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.8kg
4
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$1.40

Mgn

3.61

Time

23.20

Split

8.68

In Run

S/65

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
T: Margaret Read
$29.10

Mgn

4.31

Time

23.25

Split

8.50

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.8kg
6
5
T: Andrew Wood
$33.00

Mgn

5.51

Time

23.34

Split

8.64

In Run

M/56

Wgt

35.2kg
7
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$88.00

Mgn

9.13

Time

23.59

Split

8.76

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.6kg
8
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$101.90

Mgn

10.26

Time

23.67

Split

8.78

In Run

M/88

Wgt

24.9kg
R3 TOP RUN IMAGES (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.36
1
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.46

Split

8.54

In Run

M/31

Wgt

30.9kg
2
1
T: Frank Andrighetto
$21.80

Mgn

1.66

Time

23.58

Split

8.68

In Run

M/53

Wgt

29.6kg
3
7
T: Frederick Bickerton
$2.00

Mgn

6.16

Time

23.89

Split

8.54

In Run

M/24

Wgt

25.5kg
4
8
T: Jess Grima
$11.10

Mgn

8.37

Time

24.05

Split

8.63

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.6kg
5
4
T: Paula Calafiore
$83.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.06

Split

8.36

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

22.1kg
6
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$60.80

Mgn

9.07

Time

24.10

Split

8.82

In Run

M/86

Wgt

26.1kg
7
5
T: Andrew Wood
$7.90

Mgn

13.13

Time

24.38

Split

8.72

In Run

Q/68

Wgt

29.6kg
8
2
T: Yvonne Andrews
$33.60

Mgn

14.63

Time

24.49

Split

8.79

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.2kg
R4 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.37
1
8
T: Paul Spiteri
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.5kg
2
5
T: Paula Calafiore
$14.90

Mgn

0.07

Time

23.20

Split

8.76

In Run

S/53

Wgt

25.4kg
3
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$3.10

Mgn

1.34

Time

23.29

Split

8.65

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.3kg
4
3
T: Phillip Repici
$26.00

Mgn

3.47

Time

23.43

Split

8.70

In Run

S/44

Wgt

30.4kg
5
7
T: Mario Cortese
$35.30

Mgn

8.11

Time

23.76

Split

8.69

In Run

M/35

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$14.90

Mgn

12.04

Time

24.03

Split

8.79

In Run

S/67

Wgt

32.3kg
7
6
T: Stephen Whyte
$2.20

Mgn

12.66

Time

24.08

Split

8.93

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.6kg
8
1
T: Joseph Sultana
$73.90

Mgn

13.46

Time

24.13

Split

8.83

In Run

M/76

Wgt

30.3kg
R5 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (250+ RANK) (460m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.64, 11.49
1
7
T: Heather Collins
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.41

Split

6.81

In Run

S/722

Wgt

36.6kg
2
8
T: Ben Joske
$8.40

Mgn

3.47

Time

26.65

Split

6.68

In Run

M/311

Wgt

29.5kg
3
2
T: Maria Barber
$20.20

Mgn

8.07

Time

26.97

Split

6.72

In Run

S/644

Wgt

32.7kg
4
6
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$13.20

Mgn

8.11

Time

26.97

Split

6.70

In Run

M/533

Wgt

34.5kg
5
4
T: Steven Hanning
$4.40

Mgn

8.29

Time

26.99

Split

6.83

In Run

M/885

Wgt

27.0kg
6
1
T: Steven Collins
$4.50

Mgn

8.53

Time

27.00

Split

6.65

In Run

M/278

Wgt

28.2kg
7
5
T: Brian Sonneman
$2.50

Mgn

11.44

Time

27.21

Split

6.69

In Run

S/456

Wgt

35.1kg
8
3
T: Paula Calafiore
$47.40

Mgn

11.86

Time

27.24

Split

6.64

In Run

M/167

Wgt

23.6kg
R6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.38
1
3
T: Christopher Sinclair
$19.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: Ian Dann
$7.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.18

Split

8.60

In Run

S/54

Wgt

30.9kg
3
6
T: Andrew Wood
$19.80

Mgn

2.17

Time

23.21

Split

8.52

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.1kg
4
1
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$11.00

Mgn

4.44

Time

23.37

Split

8.59

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.7kg
5
2
T: Jodie Selleck
$1.60

Mgn

4.76

Time

23.39

Split

8.65

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.2kg
6
5
T: Crystal Busuttil
$14.20

Mgn

5.94

Time

23.48

Split

8.75

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.5kg
7
7
T: Corry Kas
$6.90

Mgn

6.26

Time

23.50

Split

8.45

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.2kg
8
4
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$38.10

Mgn

9.67

Time

23.74

Split

8.81

In Run

M/88

Wgt

35.0kg
R7 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.38
1
1
T: Paul Anderton
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.57

In Run

M/54

Wgt

36.8kg
2
8
T: Maureen Brown
$4.00

Mgn

0.39

Time

23.19

Split

8.38

In Run

M/12

Wgt

31.6kg
3
7
T: Joseph Sultana
$10.70

Mgn

0.76

Time

23.21

Split

8.52

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.5kg
4
2
T: Damien Belsham
$27.40

Mgn

0.79

Time

23.22

Split

8.38

In Run

M/21

Wgt

28.3kg
5
4
T: Peter Craig
$6.00

Mgn

2.57

Time

23.34

Split

8.75

In Run

M/66

Wgt

36.0kg
6
3
T: Donna Dean
$10.10

Mgn

3.54

Time

23.41

Split

8.56

In Run

M/45

Wgt

26.0kg
7
6
T: Ben Joske
$11.40

Mgn

8.09

Time

23.73

Split

8.75

In Run

M/77

Wgt

24.7kg
R8 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (250+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.49, 11.24
1
2
T: Calven Russell
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.04

Split

6.49

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
7
T: Les Weeks
$3.50

Mgn

2.03

Time

26.18

Split

6.56

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Jess Grima
$8.30

Mgn

2.69

Time

26.23

Split

6.61

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.6kg
4
6
T: Raymond Floyd
$26.80

Mgn

3.57

Time

26.29

Split

6.77

In Run

M/744

Wgt

34.7kg
5
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$9.30

Mgn

6.81

Time

26.52

Split

6.65

In Run

M/476

Wgt

27.4kg
6
3
T: Christopher Langley
$13.70

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.60

Split

6.68

In Run

M/555

Wgt

30.8kg
7
5
T: John Clay
$12.20

Mgn

8.90

Time

26.66

Split

6.74

In Run

M/667

Wgt

28.0kg
8
4
T: Maxwell Williams
$30.30

Mgn

12.44

Time

26.91

Split

6.88

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.4kg
R9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.60
1
3
T: Heather Collins
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.61

Split

8.65

In Run

M/21

Wgt

26.9kg
2
5
T: Geoffrey Green
$25.80

Mgn

0.93

Time

23.67

Split

8.78

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.7kg
3
7
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$25.20

Mgn

1.31

Time

23.70

Split

8.72

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.2kg
4
1
T: Mark Busuttil
$12.10

Mgn

2.09

Time

23.76

Split

8.60

In Run

M/13

Wgt

29.7kg
5
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$9.20

Mgn

5.01

Time

23.96

Split

8.73

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.0kg
6
6
T: Frederick Malloy
$50.40

Mgn

5.07

Time

23.96

Split

8.89

In Run

S/87

Wgt

32.5kg
7
8
T: Christopher Sinclair
$7.90

Mgn

7.97

Time

24.17

Split

8.73

In Run

M/58

Wgt

25.8kg
8
2
T: Dylan Cortese
$53.20

Mgn

8.70

Time

24.22

Split

8.82

In Run

S/76

Wgt

26.4kg
R10 THE BARN BAR (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.47
1
7
T: Amy Langley
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.21

Split

8.51

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.7kg
2
8
T: Amy Langley
$2.20

Mgn

1.87

Time

23.34

Split

8.56

In Run

M/34

Wgt

38.8kg
3
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$13.80

Mgn

3.47

Time

23.46

Split

8.59

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.8kg
4
2
T: Geoffrey Green
$7.30

Mgn

3.81

Time

23.48

Split

8.47

In Run

M/12

Wgt

30.8kg
5
6
T: Mark Busuttil
$10.80

Mgn

6.37

Time

23.66

Split

8.73

In Run

M/76

Wgt

34.7kg
6
3
T: Maria Barber
$5.40

Mgn

7.03

Time

23.70

Split

8.79

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.6kg
7
4
T: Rachael Busuttil
$19.30

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.72

Split

8.70

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.7kg
8
5
T: John Carr
$14.70

Mgn

9.73

Time

23.89

Split

8.66

In Run

M/57

Wgt

27.4kg
R11 PAUA KENNELS (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.31
1
4
T: Donna Dean
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.0kg
2
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$12.20

Mgn

0.90

Time

23.08

Split

8.38

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.7kg
3
1
T: Geoffrey Green
$5.10

Mgn

1.76

Time

23.14

Split

8.40

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.5kg
4
7
T: Crystal Busuttil
$3.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.37

Split

8.54

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.5kg
5
2
T: Ben Joske
$4.20

Mgn

5.80

Time

23.43

Split

8.52

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.9kg
6
8
T: Calven Russell
$11.00

Mgn

7.01

Time

23.51

Split

8.53

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
3
T: Leigh Jennings
$0.00
R12 SENNACHIE AT STUD (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.31
1
2
T: Kerry Minne
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.47

In Run

Q/42

Wgt

28.3kg
1
4
T: Christopher Langley
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.71

In Run

M/75

Wgt

31.8kg
3
3
T: Paul Ellul
$9.30

Mgn

1.61

Time

23.06

Split

8.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.7kg
4
7
T: Calven Russell
$5.90

Mgn

2.84

Time

23.15

Split

8.36

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.0kg
5
8
T: Jess Grima
$3.70

Mgn

3.04

Time

23.16

Split

8.43

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.7kg
6
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$10.30

Mgn

7.71

Time

23.49

Split

8.59

In Run

M/56

Wgt

25.7kg
7
6
T: Peter Dedes
$42.50

Mgn

9.87

Time

23.64

Split

8.63

In Run

M/67

Wgt

30.2kg
Race 1 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSSINESSES (250+) 460m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.54, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EVAN ALMIGHTY (1) Calven Russell 26.24 0.00 6.73 M/321 35.2kg Aston Kimetto Jubilation $1.90
2 3 CATCH A PEARL (3) Michael Mclennan 26.28 0.57 6.54 Q/112 28.9kg Aston Dee Bee Amlin Mystique $3.90
3 5 DUNDEE RAIDER (5) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 26.50 3.66 6.89 S/653 38.6kg Barts Outofmyway Dundee Calypso $4.80
4 7 ESTABLISHMENT (7) Ian Dann 26.57 4.60 6.72 M/234 31.0kg Moreira Really Magic $21.60
5 8 PETE (8) Maria Barber 26.63 5.56 6.82 M/567 32.9kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $8.70
6 6 DROP A LINE (6) Michael Gibbons 26.65 5.86 6.97 M/875 33.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $58.80
7 4 STARTER'S KING (4) Vincent Daffy 26.85 8.64 6.75 M/446 30.1kg Cosmic Rumble Gamilla Go Girl $54.80
8 2 BOMBER'S POWER (2) Geoffrey Green 27.05 11.59 6.96 M/788 28.5kg Bookkeeper Al's Coming Home $122.90
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (250+ RANK) 400m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HEADS UP BOY (8) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 22.95 0.00 8.50 M/32 34.1kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $7.30
2 6 BABY (6) Kerry Minne 22.99 0.50 8.44 M/23 34.3kg My Redeemer Lemon Sunrise $11.20
3 2 DEADLY EXPRESS (2) Calven Russell 23.13 2.57 8.39 M/11 27.8kg Orson Allen Deadly Basilisa $5.60
4 7 LADY WYNAL (7) Katharine Gorman 23.20 3.61 8.68 S/65 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee Mia Tesoro $1.40
5 4 RUN TOPPER (4) Margaret Read 23.25 4.31 8.50 M/44 27.8kg Keybow Uno Topper $29.10
6 5 GEOFFREY JAKIT (5) Andrew Wood 23.34 5.51 8.64 M/56 35.2kg My Bro Fabio Cyanide $33.00
7 1 CLASSY EDITION (1) Sharlene Whitford 23.59 9.13 8.76 M/77 25.6kg Mepunga Blazer She's Dee Rocket $88.00
8 3 FANCY LILY (3) Sharlene Whitford 23.67 10.26 8.78 M/88 24.9kg Dyna Double One Fine And Fancy $101.90
Race 3 TOP RUN IMAGES (250+ RANK) 400m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TRUTH I FEAR (3) Katharine Gorman 23.46 0.00 8.54 M/31 30.9kg Orson Allen It's A Dream $2.60
2 1 BULLY BAR (1) Frank Andrighetto 23.58 1.66 8.68 M/53 29.6kg Orson Allen Glitterbug $21.80
3 7 ZIPPY ARTIST (7) Frederick Bickerton 23.89 6.16 8.54 M/24 25.5kg Fernando Bale Zippy Chicki $2.00
4 8 ROGUE EMPIRE (8) Jess Grima 24.05 8.37 8.63 M/45 28.6kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $11.10
5 4 AQUA'S HOPE (4) Paula Calafiore 24.06 8.50 8.36 Q/12 22.1kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $83.50
6 6 MT. VIEW MOON (6) Sharlene Whitford 24.10 9.07 8.82 M/86 26.1kg Unlawful Entry Tear Away Moon $60.80
7 5 BARRY JAKIT (5) Andrew Wood 24.38 13.13 8.72 Q/68 29.6kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $7.90
8 2 LITTLE KEVIN (2) Yvonne Andrews 24.49 14.63 8.79 M/77 31.2kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $33.60
Race 4 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (250+ RANK) 400m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ANGRY EYES (8) Paul Spiteri 23.19 0.00 8.37 M/11 25.5kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $5.10
2 5 AQUA BLAZE (5) Paula Calafiore 23.20 0.07 8.76 S/53 25.4kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $14.90
3 4 MAGICAL DOLL (4) Katharine Gorman 23.29 1.34 8.65 M/22 25.3kg Magic Sprite Isla's Style $3.10
4 3 MAGNETIC MAN (3) Phillip Repici 23.43 3.47 8.70 S/44 30.4kg Fabregas Crackin Sort $26.00
5 7 BIG TANGO (7) Mario Cortese 23.76 8.11 8.69 M/35 32.5kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $35.30
6 2 MT. VIEW BUCK (2) Sharlene Whitford 24.03 12.04 8.79 S/67 32.3kg Spud Regis Jacey Allen $14.90
7 6 WEEONA JACK (6) Stephen Whyte 24.08 12.66 8.93 M/88 29.6kg Over Limit Larico $2.20
8 1 HURRICANE MISS (1) Joseph Sultana 24.13 13.46 8.83 M/76 30.3kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $73.90
Race 5 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (250+ RANK) 460m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.64, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING GOMEZ (7) Heather Collins 26.41 0.00 6.81 S/722 36.6kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $16.00
2 8 BELLA BULLISH (8) Ben Joske 26.65 3.47 6.68 M/311 29.5kg Over Limit Soda Sky $8.40
3 2 SATANIC MIKADO (2) Maria Barber 26.97 8.07 6.72 S/644 32.7kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $20.20
4 6 DUNDEE TRIGGER (6) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 26.97 8.11 6.70 M/533 34.5kg Barts Outofmyway Dundee Calypso $13.20
5 4 AMBER BEAUTY (4) Steven Hanning 26.99 8.29 6.83 M/885 27.0kg Barcia Bale Bonnie Beauty $4.40
6 1 ZIPPING MARGO (1) Steven Collins 27.00 8.53 6.65 M/278 28.2kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $4.50
7 5 ALMIGHTY MACK (5) Brian Sonneman 27.21 11.44 6.69 S/456 35.1kg My Redeemer Sharnica $2.50
8 3 BLAZIN' SUSHI (3) Paula Calafiore 27.24 11.86 6.64 M/167 23.6kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $47.40
Race 6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GRAND MAC (3) Christopher Sinclair 23.06 0.00 8.38 M/11 31.9kg Barcia Bale Maggie Marvel $19.20
2 8 COOPED UP (8) Ian Dann 23.18 1.75 8.60 S/54 30.9kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $7.70
3 6 SO JOE MAC (6) Andrew Wood 23.21 2.17 8.52 M/33 30.1kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $19.80
4 1 GEE DALTON (1) Geoffrey Dalton 23.37 4.44 8.59 M/45 32.7kg Fabregas Midnight Maneuva $11.00
5 2 LIVVY'S PRINCESS (2) Jodie Selleck 23.39 4.76 8.65 M/66 31.2kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $1.60
6 5 ELSWYK SOPHIE (5) Crystal Busuttil 23.48 5.94 8.75 M/77 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Elswyk Gal $14.20
7 7 HECKLE ME (7) Corry Kas 23.50 6.26 8.45 M/22 31.2kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $6.90
8 4 SHIFTY (4) Geoffrey Dalton 23.74 9.67 8.81 M/88 35.0kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $38.10
Race 7 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (250+ RANK) 400m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STRICT LIABILITY (1) Paul Anderton 23.16 0.00 8.57 M/54 36.8kg Sh Avatar Golden Show Girl $2.20
2 8 FARGO (8) Maureen Brown 23.19 0.39 8.38 M/12 31.6kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $4.00
3 7 HURRICANE KEELY (7) Joseph Sultana 23.21 0.76 8.52 M/33 27.5kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $10.70
4 2 COOL STONE (2) Damien Belsham 23.22 0.79 8.38 M/21 28.3kg Aussie Infrared Cool Onyx $27.40
5 4 MR. FOOTBALL (4) Peter Craig 23.34 2.57 8.75 M/66 36.0kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $6.00
6 3 MISSY'S HAND (3) Donna Dean 23.41 3.54 8.56 M/45 26.0kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $10.10
7 6 ASTON HARRISON (6) Ben Joske 23.73 8.09 8.75 M/77 24.7kg Kinloch Brae Aston Ranza $11.40
Race 8 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (250+ RANK) 460m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.49, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MISS TICKLE (2) Calven Russell 26.04 0.00 6.49 M/111 25.9kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $2.20
2 7 KNIGHT ZIPPER (7) Les Weeks 26.18 2.03 6.56 M/222 32.0kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $3.50
3 8 BIT TWISTED (8) Jess Grima 26.23 2.69 6.61 M/333 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Coco Twist $8.30
4 6 MADALIA MICK (6) Raymond Floyd 26.29 3.57 6.77 M/744 34.7kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $26.80
5 1 ON THE AIR (1) Michael Gibbons 26.52 6.81 6.65 M/476 27.4kg Crash Zipping Tarn $9.30
6 3 SHE'S A KEEPER (3) Christopher Langley 26.60 8.00 6.68 M/555 30.8kg Barcia Bale Sheike $13.70
7 5 MAGNETIC STEFF (5) John Clay 26.66 8.90 6.74 M/667 28.0kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $12.20
8 4 LIGHTNING FURY (4) Maxwell Williams 26.91 12.44 6.88 M/888 28.4kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $30.30
Race 9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+ RANK) 400m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON MARLEY (3) Heather Collins 23.61 0.00 8.65 M/21 26.9kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Coco $1.30
2 5 BOMBER'S TRAIN (5) Geoffrey Green 23.67 0.93 8.78 M/65 27.7kg Tonk Ashby Storm $25.80
3 7 DUNDEE CANDY (7) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 23.70 1.31 8.72 M/32 27.2kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $25.20
4 1 ELSWYK SUZIE (1) Mark Busuttil 23.76 2.09 8.60 M/13 29.7kg My Bro Fabio Elswyk Gal $12.10
5 4 WINLOCK AT LARGE (4) Michael Gibbons 23.96 5.01 8.73 M/44 33.0kg Fabregas Crackin Sort $9.20
6 6 REV UP AXEL (6) Frederick Malloy 23.96 5.07 8.89 S/87 32.5kg Barcia Bale Pepperfied $50.40
7 8 COALVILLE JEWEL (8) Christopher Sinclair 24.17 7.97 8.73 M/58 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $7.90
8 2 SICILIAN (2) Dylan Cortese 24.22 8.70 8.82 S/76 26.4kg Dyna Villa Josie Bale $53.20
Race 10 THE BARN BAR (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KAZOO GIBLET (7) Amy Langley 23.21 0.00 8.51 M/21 31.7kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $7.70
2 8 MASTERS ON METRO (8) Amy Langley 23.34 1.87 8.56 M/34 38.8kg Superior Product Fluent $2.20
3 1 MT. VIEW IVY (1) Sharlene Whitford 23.46 3.47 8.59 M/43 26.8kg Spud Regis Jacey Allen $13.80
4 2 BOMBER'S SMOKEY (2) Geoffrey Green 23.48 3.81 8.47 M/12 30.8kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $7.30
5 6 ELSWYK SHADOW (6) Mark Busuttil 23.66 6.37 8.73 M/76 34.7kg My Bro Fabio Elswyk Gal $10.80
6 3 MIKADO GAL (3) Maria Barber 23.70 7.03 8.79 M/88 27.6kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $5.40
7 4 ELSWYK ROCKY (4) Rachael Busuttil 23.72 7.25 8.70 M/65 32.7kg Keybow Invergarry Lady $19.30
8 5 DEVON LASS (5) John Carr 23.89 9.73 8.66 M/57 27.4kg Fully Loaded Princess Gemini $14.70
Race 11 PAUA KENNELS (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ANDY TIME (4) Donna Dean 23.02 0.00 8.31 M/11 32.0kg Fabregas Chloe's Hand $3.20
2 6 POWDER BURN (6) Michael Gibbons 23.08 0.90 8.38 M/22 26.7kg Crash Zipping Tarn $12.20
3 1 BOMBER'S WONDER (1) Geoffrey Green 23.14 1.76 8.40 M/33 28.5kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $5.10
4 7 ELSWYK JORDY (7) Crystal Busuttil 23.37 5.00 8.54 M/65 29.5kg Aston Dee Bee Scott It $3.70
5 2 ASTON RUSTON (2) Ben Joske 23.43 5.80 8.52 M/44 28.9kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $4.20
6 8 ALFIE SOLOMON (8) Calven Russell 23.51 7.01 8.53 M/56 30.1kg Dyna Villa Nana's Habit $11.00
SCR 3 TOTAL BABE (3) Leigh Jennings
Race 12 SENNACHIE AT STUD (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALECIA (2) Kerry Minne 22.95 0.00 8.47 Q/42 28.3kg Fernando Bale El Marny $7.90
1 4 CRISPY DUCK (4) Christopher Langley 22.95 0.00 8.71 M/75 31.8kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $2.60
3 3 MR. NEAT (3) Paul Ellul 23.06 1.61 8.31 M/11 30.7kg My Redeemer Velocity Breeze $9.30
4 7 TORRYN BALE (7) Calven Russell 23.15 2.84 8.36 M/23 26.0kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $5.90
5 8 DON'T GET LIPPY (8) Jess Grima 23.16 3.04 8.43 M/34 28.7kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $3.70
6 1 JUST ADMIT IT (1) Michael Gibbons 23.49 7.71 8.59 M/56 25.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $10.30
7 6 HIGHWAY MAN (6) Peter Dedes 23.64 9.87 8.63 M/67 30.2kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $42.50