Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 21st of June 2022
R1 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.42
1
4
T: Kyle Brooks
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.54

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: Gregory Carter
$7.20

Mgn

2.81

Time

23.18

Split

8.42

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.5kg
3
6
T: Heather Collins
$17.00

Mgn

3.23

Time

23.21

Split

8.55

In Run

Q/43

Wgt

24.6kg
4
1
T: Debra Cumes
$5.20

Mgn

6.03

Time

23.41

Split

8.69

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.1kg
5
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$5.20

Mgn

7.66

Time

23.52

Split

8.47

In Run

M/24

Wgt

28.1kg
6
8
T: John Jarkis
$7.20

Mgn

9.93

Time

23.68

Split

8.69

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.6kg
7
3
T: David Kerr
$5.00

Mgn

12.86

Time

23.89

Split

8.76

In Run

M/76

Wgt

36.1kg
SCR
7
T: Donna Beasley
$0.00
R2 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.68, 11.58
1
4
T: Darren Archer
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.52

Split

6.73

In Run

M/231

Wgt

36.8kg
2
6
T: Todd O'Neill
$8.80

Mgn

1.87

Time

26.65

Split

6.78

In Run

M/553

Wgt

26.3kg
3
7
T: Leigh Carter
$8.70

Mgn

3.79

Time

26.79

Split

6.85

In Run

S/642

Wgt

28.9kg
4
3
T: Rosalie Kerr
$7.90

Mgn

4.14

Time

26.81

Split

6.68

In Run

M/114

Wgt

24.8kg
5
8
T: Michael Italia
$3.20

Mgn

6.61

Time

26.99

Split

6.73

In Run

M/325

Wgt

29.8kg
6
1
T: Diane O'Neill
$7.40

Mgn

7.23

Time

27.03

Split

6.93

In Run

M/787

Wgt

34.6kg
7
5
T: Debra Cumes
$26.30

Mgn

7.77

Time

27.07

Split

6.94

In Run

M/866

Wgt

27.1kg
8
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$10.90

Mgn

15.29

Time

27.59

Split

6.77

In Run

Q/478

Wgt

36.2kg
R3 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.28
1
6
T: Karen Pitt
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.69

In Run

S/83

Wgt

27.9kg
2
2
T: Steven Bruce White
$2.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.35

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

29.5kg
2
7
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$7.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.28

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.9kg
4
1
T: Debra Cumes
$70.30

Mgn

4.90

Time

23.16

Split

8.55

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Melanie Lithgow
$17.40

Mgn

6.06

Time

23.24

Split

8.49

In Run

M/35

Wgt

29.9kg
6
3
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$3.00

Mgn

8.03

Time

23.38

Split

8.54

In Run

M/46

Wgt

27.0kg
7
5
T: Steven Collins
$10.40

Mgn

8.79

Time

23.43

Split

8.57

In Run

M/67

Wgt

30.9kg
8
4
T: Stephen Toner
$54.90

Mgn

10.29

Time

23.54

Split

8.62

In Run

M/78

Wgt

27.8kg
R4 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.64, 11.42
1
6
T: Daryl Holmes
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.02

Split

6.79

In Run

M/433

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Robert Ferris
$11.80

Mgn

2.66

Time

26.21

Split

6.75

In Run

M/311

Wgt

27.9kg
3
8
T: Rosalie Kerr
$20.20

Mgn

3.94

Time

26.30

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

26.6kg
4
4
T: William Bickerton
$13.40

Mgn

8.47

Time

26.62

Split

6.75

In Run

M/244

Wgt

34.2kg
4
7
T: Vincent Daffy
$49.60

Mgn

8.47

Time

26.62

Split

6.96

In Run

S/755

Wgt

34.3kg
6
3
T: Christopher Sinclair
$22.20

Mgn

14.26

Time

27.02

Split

6.89

In Run

M/666

Wgt

25.5kg
7
1
T: Peter Handley
$11.80

Mgn

14.89

Time

27.07

Split

6.87

In Run

M/577

Wgt

33.1kg
R5 GRV VICBRED SERIES HT1 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.39, 11.20
1
1
T: Matthew Clark
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.96

Split

6.62

In Run

S/543

Wgt

32.6kg
2
6
T: Ashlee Terry
$1.30

Mgn

0.71

Time

26.01

Split

6.60

In Run

S/322

Wgt

33.1kg
3
7
T: Fred Vassallo
$23.30

Mgn

1.20

Time

26.05

Split

6.53

In Run

M/234

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: Gregory Carter
$11.40

Mgn

2.44

Time

26.13

Split

6.39

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.7kg
5
8
T: Christine Haigh
$47.20

Mgn

6.44

Time

26.41

Split

6.62

In Run

M/455

Wgt

33.0kg
6
3
T: Mark Giddings
$56.60

Mgn

7.21

Time

26.47

Split

6.64

In Run

M/666

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
2
T: Donna Beasley
$0.00
R6 GRV VICBRED SERIES HT2 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.50, 11.21
1
7
T: Charlie Galea
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.78

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: John Clay
$42.60

Mgn

6.03

Time

26.21

Split

6.51

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.1kg
3
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$13.30

Mgn

7.67

Time

26.32

Split

6.79

In Run

M/533

Wgt

37.2kg
4
2
T: Mark Giddings
$25.40

Mgn

12.67

Time

26.67

Split

6.70

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.5kg
5
3
T: Heather Collins
$36.90

Mgn

13.81

Time

26.75

Split

6.84

In Run

M/655

Wgt

26.8kg
DNF
6
T: Joe Borg
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.56

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
8
T: Robert Crawford
$0.00
R7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Free For All - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 8.29
1
1
T: Dawn Johnston
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.29

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.3kg
2
6
T: Julie Belsham
$16.90

Mgn

3.19

Time

22.82

Split

8.50

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.0kg
3
2
T: Sean Lithgow
$31.20

Mgn

4.34

Time

22.90

Split

8.38

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.2kg
4
8
T: Lyn Smith
$2.70

Mgn

4.86

Time

22.93

Split

8.48

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Lyn Smith
$2.80

Mgn

5.53

Time

22.98

Split

8.45

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.3kg
6
3
T: David Crawford
$15.80

Mgn

5.79

Time

23.00

Split

8.62

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.2kg
7
7
T: Maureen Brown
$14.60

Mgn

9.13

Time

23.23

Split

8.50

In Run

M/66

Wgt

24.6kg
R8 GRV VICBRED SERIES HT3 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.53, 11.40
1
7
T: Rowan Wagenaar
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.04

Split

6.59

In Run

M/321

Wgt

34.7kg
2
5
T: Marion Clay
$8.50

Mgn

4.54

Time

26.36

Split

6.66

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.4kg
3
3
T: Matthew Clark
$3.70

Mgn

4.96

Time

26.39

Split

6.58

In Run

M/232

Wgt

33.2kg
4
1
T: Dawn Johnston
$6.50

Mgn

5.36

Time

26.41

Split

6.64

In Run

M/467

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Darryl Connor
$3.50

Mgn

6.20

Time

26.47

Split

6.69

In Run

M/643

Wgt

29.5kg
6
8
T: Mark Giddings
$31.10

Mgn

7.16

Time

26.54

Split

6.75

In Run

M/776

Wgt

25.2kg
7
2
T: John Delaroche
$15.90

Mgn

7.66

Time

26.58

Split

6.53

In Run

M/114

Wgt

31.9kg
8
6
T: Robert Whitford
$41.20

Mgn

10.34

Time

26.76

Split

6.94

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.8kg
R9 PAUA KENNELS FINAL (VICGREYS) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3000 - $800 - $400
Splits: 8.22
1
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$11.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

8.22

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.5kg
2
6
T: Peter Martinovic
$1.70

Mgn

0.73

Time

22.66

Split

8.36

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: Jessica Hopkins
$2.90

Mgn

6.13

Time

23.04

Split

8.49

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.7kg
4
8
T: Arend Gringhuis
$23.50

Mgn

6.90

Time

23.09

Split

8.43

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.1kg
5
5
T: David Bourke
$36.20

Mgn

7.64

Time

23.14

Split

8.43

In Run

M/34

Wgt

35.3kg
6
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$13.40

Mgn

9.64

Time

23.28

Split

8.63

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.6kg
7
2
T: David Bourke
$32.30

Mgn

12.69

Time

23.50

Split

8.66

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.6kg
8
9
T: Sharlene Whitford
$54.70

Mgn

18.26

Time

23.89

Split

8.70

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
3
T: David Mckenzie
$0.00
R10 BARN BAR & FUNCTION ROOM (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.40
1
1
T: Heather Collins
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.8kg
2
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$7.80

Mgn

1.29

Time

23.08

Split

8.65

In Run

S/44

Wgt

26.3kg
3
8
T: Dawn Johnston
$2.30

Mgn

1.53

Time

23.09

Split

8.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.7kg
4
6
T: Melanie Lithgow
$6.50

Mgn

2.07

Time

23.13

Split

8.58

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.3kg
5
2
T: Michelle Wilkins
$32.10

Mgn

3.63

Time

23.24

Split

8.68

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.8kg
6
5
T: Mark Giddings
$33.50

Mgn

6.56

Time

23.45

Split

8.77

In Run

S/77

Wgt

33.1kg
7
4
T: Aaron Farley
$8.40

Mgn

6.69

Time

23.45

Split

8.77

In Run

M/86

Wgt

33.1kg
8
3
T: John Delaroche
$23.00

Mgn

7.73

Time

23.53

Split

8.75

In Run

M/68

Wgt

25.2kg
R11 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.40
1
7
T: Mark Giddings
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Melanie Lithgow
$4.60

Mgn

0.53

Time

23.09

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.6kg
3
2
T: Max Cameron
$2.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.11

Split

8.59

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.7kg
4
9
T: Debra Cumes
$61.10

Mgn

0.81

Time

23.11

Split

8.52

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.0kg
5
4
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$14.30

Mgn

2.96

Time

23.26

Split

8.67

In Run

M/86

Wgt

26.4kg
6
3
T: Crystal Busuttil
$10.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.27

Split

8.60

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.3kg
7
8
T: Mark Giddings
$8.00

Mgn

4.70

Time

23.39

Split

8.63

In Run

M/67

Wgt

33.0kg
8
5
T: Paul Ellul
$25.40

Mgn

7.09

Time

23.55

Split

8.65

In Run

M/78

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$0.00
R12 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.30
1
8
T: Mark Busuttil
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.3kg
2
5
T: Fred Vassallo
$4.20

Mgn

2.34

Time

22.73

Split

8.37

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.5kg
3
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$5.40

Mgn

6.17

Time

23.00

Split

8.56

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.7kg
4
3
T: Heather Collins
$26.80

Mgn

6.46

Time

23.02

Split

8.57

In Run

M/55

Wgt

35.8kg
5
1
T: Graeme Campbell
$4.70

Mgn

6.51

Time

23.02

Split

8.71

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.1kg
6
7
T: Brian Sonneman
$6.80

Mgn

7.70

Time

23.10

Split

8.44

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.5kg
DNF
10
T: Sharyn Combridge
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.20

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
2
T: Melanie Lithgow
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Mark Giddings
$0.00
Race 1 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WILLIAM COIN (4) Kyle Brooks 22.99 0.00 8.54 M/32 32.5kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Vee $3.90
2 2 WHY NOT AJAY (2) Gregory Carter 23.18 2.81 8.42 Q/11 31.5kg Bernardo Why Not Ginger $7.20
3 6 FERNANDO BELLE (6) Heather Collins 23.21 3.23 8.55 Q/43 24.6kg Fernando Bale Belmont Belle $17.00
4 1 PARUMBA SPECIAL (1) Debra Cumes 23.41 6.03 8.69 M/55 26.1kg Dyna Double One Bailey Rose $5.20
5 5 HUMMINGBIRD HANA (5) Jessica Sharp 23.52 7.66 8.47 M/24 28.1kg Aston Dee Bee Maya Herrera $5.20
6 8 COSMIC HOLIDAY (8) John Jarkis 23.68 9.93 8.69 M/67 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Kokomo Beach $7.20
7 3 CASH NOW (3) David Kerr 23.89 12.86 8.76 M/76 36.1kg El Grand Senor Spare Cash $5.00
SCR 7 ASTON JACKPOT (7) Donna Beasley
Race 2 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 460m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.68, 11.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUN ACE (4) Darren Archer 26.52 0.00 6.73 M/231 36.8kg Bombastic Shiraz Anja $4.00
2 6 JESSIE INTENTION (6) Todd O'Neill 26.65 1.87 6.78 M/553 26.3kg Fernando Bale Jane's Intention $8.80
3 7 WHY NOT JULES (7) Leigh Carter 26.79 3.79 6.85 S/642 28.9kg Bernardo Why Not Ginger $8.70
4 3 SPICY TILLY (3) Rosalie Kerr 26.81 4.14 6.68 M/114 24.8kg Aussie Infrared Lady Bang Bang $7.90
5 8 PHANTOM REX (8) Michael Italia 26.99 6.61 6.73 M/325 29.8kg Out Of Range Raine Allen $3.20
6 1 TROY INTENTION (1) Diane O'Neill 27.03 7.23 6.93 M/787 34.6kg Fernando Bale Jane's Intention $7.40
7 5 PARUMBA GEM (5) Debra Cumes 27.07 7.77 6.94 M/866 27.1kg Dyna Double One Bailey Rose $26.30
8 2 STEEL HAWK (2) Katharine Gorman 27.59 15.29 6.77 Q/478 36.2kg Zambora Brockie Aeroplane Grace $10.90
Race 3 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LOUD HOUSE (6) Karen Pitt 22.82 0.00 8.69 S/83 27.9kg Fernando Bale Gemilly $6.80
2 2 PAUA OF MOLLY (2) Steven Bruce White 22.89 1.00 8.35 Q/22 29.5kg Sennachie Paua To Admit $2.60
2 7 SUGAR AND CANDY (7) Jeff Gorgioski 22.89 1.00 8.28 Q/11 25.9kg Fernando Bale Ayia Sophia $7.40
4 1 PARUMBA HANDSOME (1) Debra Cumes 23.16 4.90 8.55 M/54 32.4kg Dyna Double One Bailey Rose $70.30
5 8 GOTHAM PRINCE (8) Melanie Lithgow 23.24 6.06 8.49 M/35 29.9kg Collision Gotham Queen $17.40
6 3 AVIANNA (3) Jeff Gorgioski 23.38 8.03 8.54 M/46 27.0kg Fernando Bale Ayia Sophia $3.00
7 5 ZIPPING TEDESCO (5) Steven Collins 23.43 8.79 8.57 M/67 30.9kg Zipping Garth Zipping Silky $10.40
8 4 DAINTY LEIGH (4) Stephen Toner 23.54 10.29 8.62 M/78 27.8kg Mepunga Blazer Bel Air Mist $54.90
Race 4 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 460m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.64, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STRIKER (6) Daryl Holmes 26.02 0.00 6.79 M/433 31.7kg Mepunga Blazer Gold Vein $1.20
2 2 TRIPLE CROSS (2) Robert Ferris 26.21 2.66 6.75 M/311 27.9kg Aussie Infrared Miss Eloise $11.80
3 8 UNION SQUARE (8) Rosalie Kerr 26.30 3.94 6.64 Q/122 26.6kg Collision Segovia $20.20
4 4 STENGLE (4) William Bickerton 26.62 8.47 6.75 M/244 34.2kg My Redeemer En Cockatoo $13.40
4 7 STARTER'S KING (7) Vincent Daffy 26.62 8.47 6.96 S/755 34.3kg Cosmic Rumble Gamilla Go Girl $49.60
6 3 SPICY PIPER (3) Christopher Sinclair 27.02 14.26 6.89 M/666 25.5kg Aussie Infrared Lady Bang Bang $22.20
7 1 DARNUM DIVA (1) Peter Handley 27.07 14.89 6.87 M/577 33.1kg Fabregas Stretch Limo $11.80
Race 5 GRV VICBRED SERIES HT1 460m Grade 5 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.39, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PRISTINE IMAGE (1) Matthew Clark 25.96 0.00 6.62 S/543 32.6kg Fernando Bale Flighty Egyptian $4.20
2 6 FEARLESS RORY (6) Ashlee Terry 26.01 0.71 6.60 S/322 33.1kg Orson Allen Fearless Swan $1.30
3 7 LIKE A LIBRARIAN (7) Fred Vassallo 26.05 1.20 6.53 M/234 32.0kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $23.30
4 4 WHY NOT OPAL (4) Gregory Carter 26.13 2.44 6.39 Q/111 29.7kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $11.40
5 8 SHARED COLOUR (8) Christine Haigh 26.41 6.44 6.62 M/455 33.0kg Fernando Bale Cooler Colour $47.20
6 3 FEARLESS PIGEON (3) Mark Giddings 26.47 7.21 6.64 M/666 25.3kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $56.60
SCR 2 SCOTT OR NOT (2) Donna Beasley
Race 6 GRV VICBRED SERIES HT2 460m Grade 5 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.50, 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ROMAN HOOK (7) Charlie Galea 25.78 0.00 6.50 M/111 33.0kg Unlawful Entry Ellen's Stardust $4.30
2 1 RAG TIME ROVE (1) John Clay 26.21 6.03 6.51 M/222 35.1kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $42.60
3 4 GLADIATOR HULK (4) Jessica Sharp 26.32 7.67 6.79 M/533 37.2kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $13.30
4 2 BINGO RINGO (2) Mark Giddings 26.67 12.67 6.70 M/444 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Tron $25.40
5 3 ASTON MARLEY (3) Heather Collins 26.75 13.81 6.84 M/655 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Coco $36.90
DNF 6 BREWSKI BRUCE (6) Joe Borg 0.00 0.00 6.56 M/3 32.1kg Magic Sprite Betty Baker $1.20
SCR 8 SIR CHAMP (8) Robert Crawford
Race 7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Free For All $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SWEET OBSIDIAN (1) Dawn Johnston 22.59 0.00 8.29 M/11 31.3kg Aston Dee Bee Somerton May $4.20
2 6 GREYSYND SPECTRE (6) Julie Belsham 22.82 3.19 8.50 M/54 30.0kg Bella Infrared Trace Amount $16.90
3 2 CALL ME HARVEY (2) Sean Lithgow 22.90 4.34 8.38 M/22 27.2kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $31.20
4 8 BACK MOO MOO (8) Lyn Smith 22.93 4.86 8.48 M/45 27.0kg Zambora Brockie Polished Love $2.70
5 4 THROW CAUTION (4) Lyn Smith 22.98 5.53 8.45 M/33 29.3kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $2.80
6 3 SIR MARLEY (3) David Crawford 23.00 5.79 8.62 M/77 32.2kg Dundee Osprey Jacqui Shoshone $15.80
7 7 PARTY DOLL (7) Maureen Brown 23.23 9.13 8.50 M/66 24.6kg Kinloch Brae Trickster Lumik $14.60
Race 8 GRV VICBRED SERIES HT3 460m Grade 5 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.53, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 REAR VIEW MIRROR (7) Rowan Wagenaar 26.04 0.00 6.59 M/321 34.7kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $4.20
2 5 SHEN BREE ROSE (5) Marion Clay 26.36 4.54 6.66 M/555 32.4kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $8.50
3 3 SPRINGVIEW HAWK (3) Matthew Clark 26.39 4.96 6.58 M/232 33.2kg Barcia Bale Uno Arjo $3.70
4 1 NATHAN RYDER (1) Dawn Johnston 26.41 5.36 6.64 M/467 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $6.50
5 4 NOVA'S WAY (4) Darryl Connor 26.47 6.20 6.69 M/643 29.5kg Walk Hard Popowski $3.50
6 8 LEKTRA ASHA (8) Mark Giddings 26.54 7.16 6.75 M/776 25.2kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $31.10
7 2 AFTER HOURS (2) John Delaroche 26.58 7.66 6.53 M/114 31.9kg Barcia Bale It's A Wink $15.90
8 6 AL'S SON (6) Robert Whitford 26.76 10.34 6.94 M/888 31.8kg Bookkeeper Al's Coming Home $41.20
Race 9 PAUA KENNELS FINAL (VICGREYS) 400m Grade 5 Final $3000 - $800 - $400 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MALO MAGIC (4) Jessica Sharp 22.61 0.00 8.22 M/11 29.5kg Fernando Bale Dyna Fancy $11.80
2 6 AUBAMEYANG (6) Peter Martinovic 22.66 0.73 8.36 M/22 32.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $1.70
3 7 MINOLI MAGIC (7) Jessica Hopkins 23.04 6.13 8.49 M/55 26.7kg Aston Dee Bee Mia Tesoro $2.90
4 8 SWIFTLY CARSON (8) Arend Gringhuis 23.09 6.90 8.43 M/43 31.1kg Aston Dee Bee Flying Sparkles $23.50
5 5 WAKE UP DUSTY (5) David Bourke 23.14 7.64 8.43 M/34 35.3kg Kinloch Brae Thriller Love $36.20
6 1 MY BOY CHARLOTT (1) Jessica Sharp 23.28 9.64 8.63 M/66 30.6kg Mepunga Blazer Charlott's Angel $13.40
7 2 MASTER ZORRO (2) David Bourke 23.50 12.69 8.66 M/77 34.6kg Barcia Bale Invictus Reign $32.30
8 9 CLEVER TREVOR (3) Sharlene Whitford 23.89 18.26 8.70 M/88 31.7kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $54.70
SCR 3 KARMEN KRISTY (3) David Mckenzie
Race 10 BARN BAR & FUNCTION ROOM 400m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING CAMPBELL (1) Heather Collins 22.99 0.00 8.40 M/11 29.8kg Zipping Garth Zipping Silky $4.10
2 7 CHARLOTT'S BLAZE (7) Jessica Sharp 23.08 1.29 8.65 S/44 26.3kg Mepunga Blazer Charlott's Angel $7.80
3 8 DOT'S DELIGHT (8) Dawn Johnston 23.09 1.53 8.44 M/22 28.7kg Aston Dee Bee Somerton May $2.30
4 6 AMAZONIAN QUEEN (6) Melanie Lithgow 23.13 2.07 8.58 M/33 25.3kg Collision Gotham Queen $6.50
5 2 MAYFAIR'S DREAM (2) Michelle Wilkins 23.24 3.63 8.68 M/55 27.8kg Ando's Mac Mayfair Miss $32.10
6 5 VINNY CAN GOGH (5) Mark Giddings 23.45 6.56 8.77 S/77 33.1kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $33.50
7 4 SPLITS TO BURN (4) Aaron Farley 23.45 6.69 8.77 M/86 33.1kg Dyna Villa Nana's Habit $8.40
8 3 BLACK EYED PEAS (3) John Delaroche 23.53 7.73 8.75 M/68 25.2kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $23.00
Race 11 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHANLYN BEAR (7) Mark Giddings 23.06 0.00 8.51 M/22 32.7kg Fernando Bale Shanlyn Pippin $4.40
2 1 GOTHAM DIVA (1) Melanie Lithgow 23.09 0.53 8.40 M/11 24.6kg Collision Gotham Queen $4.60
3 2 JUST A MINUTE (2) Max Cameron 23.11 0.75 8.59 M/44 25.7kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $2.60
4 9 SHANGO RUN (6) Debra Cumes 23.11 0.81 8.52 M/33 35.0kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $61.10
5 4 NEXT TEARDROP (4) Pasquale Derubeis 23.26 2.96 8.67 M/86 26.4kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Fox $14.30
6 3 ELSWYK JORDY (3) Crystal Busuttil 23.27 3.00 8.60 M/55 31.3kg Aston Dee Bee Scott It $10.10
7 8 MIGHTY MISSILE (8) Mark Giddings 23.39 4.70 8.63 M/67 33.0kg Aston Dee Bee Chevy Queen $8.00
8 5 WASTE LAND (5) Paul Ellul 23.55 7.09 8.65 M/78 33.3kg Peter Rocket Aston Chie $25.40
SCR 6 RULE THE GALAXY (6) Jessica Sharp
Race 12 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD 400m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AUDACIOUS STELL (8) Mark Busuttil 22.57 0.00 8.30 M/11 26.3kg Beast Unleashed Audacious Bell $3.40
2 5 SPEEDY VILLAIN (5) Fred Vassallo 22.73 2.34 8.37 M/22 31.5kg Orson Allen Glitterbug $4.20
3 6 BEASTLY BOY (6) Jessica Sharp 23.00 6.17 8.56 M/44 33.7kg Beast Unleashed She's Fabtastic $5.40
4 3 ASTON JAZZ (3) Heather Collins 23.02 6.46 8.57 M/55 35.8kg Aston Kimetto Aston Gisle $26.80
5 1 LAQUITA GEM (1) Graeme Campbell 23.02 6.51 8.71 M/66 28.1kg My Redeemer Sharnica $4.70
6 7 OUR FLASH (7) Brian Sonneman 23.10 7.70 8.44 M/33 27.5kg My Redeemer Sharnica $6.80
DNF 10 JAY JAY LOPEZ (2) Sharyn Combridge 0.00 0.00 9.20 M/77 27.7kg Bewildering Chiquita Lopez $14.00
SCR 2 GOTHAM BARON (2) Melanie Lithgow
SCR 4 ORSON DELIGHT (4) Mark Giddings