Wentworth Park Race Results

Saturday 7th of November 2009
R1 OVER FLO @ STUD STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.48
1
5
T: Walter Lutiger
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.48

In Run

1

Wgt

30.0kg
2
6
T: Marie Burton
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.41

Split

5.54

In Run

3

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Margaret Keys
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.44

Split

5.67

In Run

7

Wgt

32.5kg
4
8
T: Susan Sands
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.62

In Run

5

Wgt

25.8kg
5
2
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.63

Split

5.62

In Run

4

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.77

Split

5.68

In Run

8

Wgt

33.7kg
7
7
T: Carolyn Reinke
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.80

Split

5.50

In Run

2

Wgt

27.2kg
8
4
T: Walter Lutiger
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.16

Split

5.66

In Run

6

Wgt

33.8kg
R2 NICE PRODUCTS STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.53
1
2
T: Adele Powell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.56

In Run

2

Wgt

26.4kg
2
3
T: Allan Manwaring
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.51

Split

5.53

In Run

1

Wgt

24.3kg
3
1
T: Gregory Mcalister
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.66

Split

5.66

In Run

3

Wgt

31.9kg
4
9
T: Robert Arnold
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.73

Split

5.72

In Run

4

Wgt

33.9kg
5
8
T: Colin Williams
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.10

Split

5.80

In Run

5

Wgt

32.3kg
6
10
T: Jimmy Micallef
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.22

Split

5.81

In Run

6

Wgt

25.4kg
R3 GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.53
1
8
T: Maureen Sharman
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.70

In Run

7

Wgt

32.3kg
2
3
T: Patrick Parrelli
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.49

Split

5.53

In Run

1

Wgt

30.5kg
3
7
T: Thomas Astbury
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.66

In Run

4

Wgt

33.4kg
4
5
T: Christine Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.69

In Run

6

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
T: Edward Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.78

Split

5.66

In Run

5

Wgt

25.6kg
6
1
T: Patrick Mckinnon
$0.00

Mgn

5.36

Time

30.78

Split

5.58

In Run

3

Wgt

26.9kg
7
6
T: Owen Langley
$0.00

Mgn

6.36

Time

30.85

Split

5.58

In Run

2

Wgt

29.2kg
8
4
T: Angela Hand
$0.00

Mgn

6.39

Time

30.85

Split

5.74

In Run

8

Wgt

27.8kg
R4 PAGES EVENT HIRE SUM. CUP HT1 (720m)
Place
Special Event - $5300 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 16.23
1
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.14

Split

16.29

In Run

2

Wgt

29.8kg
2
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

42.42

Split

16.37

In Run

3

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

42.70

Split

16.42

In Run

4

Wgt

31.8kg
4
3
T: Eric Castle
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

42.72

Split

16.23

In Run

1

Wgt

31.6kg
5
7
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

9.30

Time

42.72

Split

16.61

In Run

5

Wgt

34.7kg
6
6
T: Russell Mansley
$0.00

Mgn

20.55

Time

43.43

Split

16.86

In Run

6

Wgt

25.0kg
7
1
T: Majella Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

21.55

Time

43.49

Split

16.99

In Run

7

Wgt

26.7kg
R5 PAGES EVENT HIRE SUM. CUP HT2 (720m)
Place
Special Event - $5300 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 16.34
1
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.60

Split

16.35

In Run

2

Wgt

34.3kg
2
7
T: Chris O'Brien
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

42.63

Split

16.34

In Run

1

Wgt

26.2kg
3
6
T: John Heard
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

42.75

Split

16.57

In Run

3

Wgt

32.4kg
4
5
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

42.93

Split

16.57

In Run

4

Wgt

33.8kg
5
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

43.24

Split

16.87

In Run

7

Wgt

30.4kg
6
1
T: Michael Cope
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

43.32

Split

16.82

In Run

6

Wgt

34.5kg
7
3
T: Patricia Chaker
$0.00

Mgn

11.55

Time

43.32

Split

16.79

In Run

5

Wgt

34.2kg
8
2
T: Leslie Fletcher
$0.00

Mgn

13.05

Time

43.42

Split

17.01

In Run

8

Wgt

27.6kg
R6 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKE (520m)
Place
Free For All - $5300 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.44
1
6
T: Michael Abbott
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.44

In Run

1

Wgt

30.5kg
2
3
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.25

Split

5.73

In Run

8

Wgt

31.4kg
3
1
T: Sam Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.30

Split

5.50

In Run

2

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: Owen Langley
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.52

In Run

3

Wgt

29.7kg
5
4
T: Richard Dean
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.49

Split

5.55

In Run

4

Wgt

36.2kg
6
7
T: Christine Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.58

Split

5.58

In Run

5

Wgt

35.2kg
7
5
T: Robert Arnold
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.66

In Run

7

Wgt

33.1kg
8
8
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.58

In Run

6

Wgt

27.3kg
R7 GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD STAKE (520m)
Place
Mixed - $4500 - $1300 - $650
Splits: 5.56
1
7
T: Jason Magri
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.56

In Run

2

Wgt

28.8kg
2
1
T: Doreen Drynan
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.66

In Run

4

Wgt

38.9kg
3
8
T: Raymond Steele
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.85

In Run

5

Wgt

27.0kg
4
6
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.77

Split

5.61

In Run

3

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Carolyn Reinke
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.56

In Run

1

Wgt

29.4kg
6
4
T: David Hoare
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.88

Split

5.89

In Run

7

Wgt

36.5kg
7
3
T: Shannon Kirby
$0.00

Mgn

11.11

Time

30.89

Split

5.97

In Run

8

Wgt

32.5kg
8
5
T: Pavka Stamenkovic
$0.00

Mgn

15.36

Time

31.15

Split

5.89

In Run

6

Wgt

25.8kg
R8 HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS B/PAWS FNL (520m)
Place
Mixed - $4500 - $1300 - $650
Splits: 5.47
1
1
T: Mark Bell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.47

In Run

1

Wgt

29.5kg
2
6
T: Michael Abbott
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.38

Split

5.60

In Run

4

Wgt

25.3kg
3
5
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.63

In Run

5

Wgt

26.5kg
4
7
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.59

Split

5.60

In Run

3

Wgt

34.5kg
5
4
T: Richard Dean
$0.00

Mgn

3.52

Time

30.59

Split

5.71

In Run

7

Wgt

34.1kg
6
3
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

4.02

Time

30.62

Split

5.52

In Run

2

Wgt

30.0kg
7
8
$0.00

Mgn

5.02

Time

30.68

Split

5.66

In Run

6

Wgt

28.5kg
8
9
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

7.02

Time

30.81

Split

5.77

In Run

8

Wgt

32.3kg
R9 DE BORTOLI WINES STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.52
1
5
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.57

In Run

2

Wgt

32.8kg
2
3
T: Shayne Pooley
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.42

Split

5.52

In Run

1

Wgt

25.4kg
3
2
T: Tracey Hurst
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.50

Split

5.60

In Run

3

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.64

Split

5.68

In Run

5

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: Maureen West
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.71

In Run

6

Wgt

29.7kg
6
4
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.02

Split

5.65

In Run

4

Wgt

25.1kg
7
6
T: Desmond Tuillier
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.05

Split

5.77

In Run

7

Wgt

32.5kg
8
7
T: Eileen Robertson
$0.00

Mgn

26.25

Time

31.92

Split

5.96

In Run

8

Wgt

34.9kg
R10 SPORTS FACTORY STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.54
1
3
T: Walter Lutiger
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.54

In Run

1

Wgt

32.7kg
2
4
T: Nicholas Tremain
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.57

In Run

3

Wgt

27.5kg
3
8
T: Jeffrey Ducker
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.67

Split

5.58

In Run

4

Wgt

30.4kg
4
7
T: Ronald Bell
$0.00

Mgn

7.86

Time

30.68

Split

5.70

In Run

7

Wgt

25.6kg
5
6
T: Mark Bell
$0.00

Mgn

8.61

Time

30.73

Split

5.72

In Run

8

Wgt

35.4kg
6
5
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

10.86

Time

30.87

Split

5.62

In Run

5

Wgt

33.7kg
7
1
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$0.00

Mgn

18.11

Time

31.33

Split

5.54

In Run

2

Wgt

27.4kg
8
2
T: Pavka Stamenkovic
$0.00

Mgn

19.61

Time

31.42

Split

5.64

In Run

6

Wgt

27.9kg
Race 1 OVER FLO @ STUD STAKE 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 THUNDER COL (5) Walter Lutiger 30.30 0.00 5.48 1 30.0kg Collision POETIC THUNDER $0.00
2 6 GAZMICK JAX (6) Marie Burton 30.41 1.75 5.54 3 32.8kg WW APPLE JAX LADY GAZMICK $0.00
3 1 TIGGERLONG PATCH (1) Margaret Keys 30.44 2.25 5.67 7 32.5kg Pure Octane TIGGERLONG OLIVE $0.00
4 8 EXTREMELY KOOL (8) Susan Sands 30.48 3.00 5.62 5 25.8kg COOL PERFORMANCE KOLA CUDDLES $0.00
5 2 SHUNTED (2) David Burnett 30.63 5.25 5.62 4 32.0kg Brett Lee COME ON ROXY $0.00
6 3 GAZMICK STORM (3) 30.77 7.50 5.68 8 33.7kg Vapour Whirl SOPHIA LEE $0.00
7 7 KERRIE LEE (7) Carolyn Reinke 30.80 8.00 5.50 2 27.2kg Brett Lee DREAM OF THUNDER $0.00
8 4 FANCY STEP (4) Walter Lutiger 31.16 13.75 5.66 6 33.8kg Collision FLASH FANCY $0.00
Race 2 NICE PRODUCTS STAKE 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Naughty Nicki (2) Adele Powell 30.44 0.00 5.56 2 26.4kg Bombastic Shiraz OUTRAGEOUS CLAIM $0.00
2 3 ASHBY DEVIL (3) Allan Manwaring 30.51 1.25 5.53 1 24.3kg Black Enforcer KUMTA LEE $0.00
3 1 GALVEZ (1) Gregory Mcalister 30.66 3.50 5.66 3 31.9kg BUCK'S DOUBLE ARRIETY CLOCK $0.00
4 9 SIMBA SIMBA (4) Robert Arnold 30.73 4.75 5.72 4 33.9kg TIMJIM BALE LEBA COM $0.00
5 8 CLEARLY CLASS (8) Colin Williams 31.10 10.50 5.80 5 32.3kg HALL'S NORTHERN ONE ONE THREE $0.00
6 10 ALL ABOUT JOHNNY (5) Jimmy Micallef 31.22 12.50 5.81 6 25.4kg Collide YOUNG GUN JOANNE $0.00
Race 3 GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKE 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FISHA TANGA (8) Maureen Sharman 30.45 0.00 5.70 7 32.3kg Whisky Assassin BELLTANGA $0.00
2 3 DEVINE RULER (3) Patrick Parrelli 30.49 0.75 5.53 1 30.5kg TROUSERS CHANEL'S DIAMOND $0.00
3 7 MEGA TADMORE (7) Thomas Astbury 30.59 2.25 5.66 4 33.4kg GABLE LAFOURCHE LYNDELEE $0.00
4 5 SMOOTH CHARACTER (5) Christine Proctor 30.63 3.00 5.69 6 32.6kg Bombastic Shiraz TRUE ELEGANCE $0.00
5 2 EVA DESTRUCTION (2) Edward Kelly 30.78 5.25 5.66 5 25.6kg Go Wild Teddy LIFTED $0.00
6 1 Flash Selection (1) Patrick Mckinnon 30.78 5.36 5.58 3 26.9kg Premier Fantasy SELECT THREE $0.00
7 6 POP ROCKER (6) Owen Langley 30.85 6.36 5.58 2 29.2kg BENNY'S TOLL QUEEN OF POP $0.00
8 4 Late Night Out (4) Angela Hand 30.85 6.39 5.74 8 27.8kg Late Late Show PRIZE BIRD $0.00
Race 4 PAGES EVENT HIRE SUM. CUP HT1 720m Special Event $5300 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 16.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Amity Bale (2) Graeme Bate 42.14 0.00 16.29 2 29.8kg SONIC FLIGHT EVONNE BALE $0.00
2 8 MELANDRI (8) Robert Britton 42.42 4.50 16.37 3 31.7kg History Lesson WINSOME BLUEBIRD $0.00
3 4 Jarvis Bale (4) Graeme Bate 42.70 9.00 16.42 4 31.8kg SONIC FLIGHT ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
4 3 SALVATORE (3) Eric Castle 42.72 9.25 16.23 1 31.6kg Collision SUTRO STAR $0.00
5 7 CHILLI PUG (7) 42.72 9.30 16.61 5 34.7kg CLEARWATER BOY MISS NIKITA $0.00
6 6 MANIZZY DIZZY (6) Russell Mansley 43.43 20.55 16.86 6 25.0kg Bombastic Shiraz TYPHOON TEARS $0.00
7 1 Smashing Amy (1) Majella Ferguson 43.49 21.55 16.99 7 26.7kg Collide AMY GRACE $0.00
Race 5 PAGES EVENT HIRE SUM. CUP HT2 720m Special Event $5300 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 16.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WHITFIELD BALE (8) Graeme Bate 42.60 0.00 16.35 2 34.3kg Surf Lorian GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
2 7 Tifi (7) Chris O'Brien 42.63 0.50 16.34 1 26.2kg Bombastic Shiraz CHILI BERGER $0.00
3 6 Forty Twenty (6) John Heard 42.75 2.50 16.57 3 32.4kg Big Daddy Cool WESTEND KAITLYN $0.00
4 5 CHILLI JIM (5) 42.93 5.25 16.57 4 33.8kg CLEARWATER BOY MISS NIKITA $0.00
5 4 BENJI MAGIC (4) Robert Britton 43.24 10.25 16.87 7 30.4kg Cyrus The Virus SHE BE NIMBLE $0.00
6 1 REIGN OVER ME (1) Michael Cope 43.32 11.50 16.82 6 34.5kg Bond PRIMAL TEARS $0.00
7 3 PURPLE RANGE (3) Patricia Chaker 43.32 11.55 16.79 5 34.2kg Pure Octane AL FRESCO $0.00
8 2 SPICEY SPY (2) Leslie Fletcher 43.42 13.05 17.01 8 27.6kg Bond MODERN SPICE $0.00
Race 6 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKE 520m Free For All $5300 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DIGITAL MAGIC (6) Michael Abbott 30.16 0.00 5.44 1 30.5kg DIGITAL SURPRISE ASSAULT $0.00
2 3 BO JOHNSON (3) 30.25 1.50 5.73 8 31.4kg Big Daddy Cool CLASSY ALICE $0.00
3 1 BELLS PACE (1) Sam Sultana 30.30 2.25 5.50 2 32.1kg Elite State AGREEMENT $0.00
4 2 Nimbastic (2) Owen Langley 30.41 4.00 5.52 3 29.7kg Bombastic Shiraz NIMUAY $0.00
5 4 REPEATED (4) Richard Dean 30.49 5.25 5.55 4 36.2kg Hallucinate THAI AGAIN $0.00
6 7 MAIN ROAD (7) Christine Proctor 30.58 6.75 5.58 5 35.2kg Bombastic Shiraz RUSSELL ROAD $0.00
7 5 Did I Entertain (5) Robert Arnold 30.74 9.25 5.66 7 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz CHILI BERGER $0.00
8 8 Dana Beatrice (8) Rodney Mcdonald 30.77 9.75 5.58 6 27.3kg Collision DANA BETTY $0.00
Race 7 GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD STAKE 520m Mixed $4500 - $1300 - $650 Splits: 5.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Helena Star (7) Jason Magri 30.19 0.00 5.56 2 28.8kg History Lesson MYSTERY WOMAN $0.00
2 1 MANDINGO (1) Doreen Drynan 30.45 4.25 5.66 4 38.9kg Primo Uno GLIMMERING BLACK $0.00
3 8 TIAN HAO MISS (8) Raymond Steele 30.64 7.25 5.85 5 27.0kg Brett Lee THAI AGAIN $0.00
4 6 EIGHTH WONDER (6) David Burnett 30.77 9.25 5.61 3 32.2kg Brett Lee COME ON ROXY $0.00
5 2 RICKY LEE (2) Carolyn Reinke 30.82 10.00 5.56 1 29.4kg Brett Lee DREAM OF THUNDER $0.00
6 4 BAM BAM DASH (4) David Hoare 30.88 11.00 5.89 7 36.5kg STRIKE ATTACK SLICK DESTINY $0.00
7 3 OODNADATTA (3) Shannon Kirby 30.89 11.11 5.97 8 32.5kg Brett Lee WITCH GEM $0.00
8 5 MY FAUSTINA (5) Pavka Stamenkovic 31.15 15.36 5.89 6 25.8kg DUCHAMP FAUSTINA MISS $0.00
Race 8 HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS B/PAWS FNL 520m Mixed $4500 - $1300 - $650 Splits: 5.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Kez And Col (1) Mark Bell 30.37 0.00 5.47 1 29.5kg CLOSING ARGUMENT MISS BLUE BLOOD $0.00
2 6 THREE FOR TEN (6) Michael Abbott 30.38 0.25 5.60 4 25.3kg Surf Lorian ARICA BELLA $0.00
3 5 Cawbourne Hails (5) Anthony Lord 30.43 1.00 5.63 5 26.5kg EIFFELLA CAWBOURNE CLAUD $0.00
4 7 LIQUIGAS (7) 30.59 3.50 5.60 3 34.5kg Hallucinate TAUNTING $0.00
5 4 THAI AGENT (4) Richard Dean 30.59 3.52 5.71 7 34.1kg Brett Lee THAI AGAIN $0.00
6 3 OVER DYLAN (3) 30.62 4.02 5.52 2 30.0kg Over Flo AWESOME CREATION $0.00
7 8 GAZMICK BRONTE (8) 30.68 5.02 5.66 6 28.5kg WW APPLE JAX LADY GAZMICK $0.00
8 9 YOU MOB (2) 30.81 7.02 5.77 8 32.3kg Collision BOUDICA $0.00
Race 9 DE BORTOLI WINES STAKE 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CAWBOURNE BOLT (5) Anthony Lord 30.27 0.00 5.57 2 32.8kg Bond CAWBOURNE PEARL $0.00
2 3 INFLUENTIAL LADY (3) Shayne Pooley 30.42 2.50 5.52 1 25.4kg ACCELERATION TINY MYRTLE $0.00
3 2 FANCY ACE (2) Tracey Hurst 30.50 3.75 5.60 3 31.6kg Collision FLASH FANCY $0.00
4 1 FREAKY LEE (1) 30.64 6.00 5.68 5 33.2kg Brett Lee TINY RASCAL $0.00
5 8 ORBISON (8) Maureen West 30.90 10.00 5.71 6 29.7kg Surf Lorian NIAGARA GIRL $0.00
6 4 MISS AMANDA (4) 31.02 12.00 5.65 4 25.1kg Collision JUST BREAD $0.00
7 6 LORD HOWE (6) Desmond Tuillier 31.05 12.50 5.77 7 32.5kg Go Wild Teddy FIND THE ANSWER $0.00
8 7 CASPER ROBBO (7) Eileen Robertson 31.92 26.25 5.96 8 34.9kg EIFFELLA ROSE ROBBO $0.00
Race 10 SPORTS FACTORY STAKE 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FANCY AL (3) Walter Lutiger 30.19 0.00 5.54 1 32.7kg Collision FLASH FANCY $0.00
2 4 Chances We Take (4) Nicholas Tremain 30.44 4.00 5.57 3 27.5kg Bond SEPTEMBER RAIN $0.00
3 8 BRAZEN JOURNEY (8) Jeffrey Ducker 30.67 7.75 5.58 4 30.4kg Brett Lee LONG JOURNEY $0.00
4 7 CHARLI GIRL (7) Ronald Bell 30.68 7.86 5.70 7 25.6kg Valentia Citrate SHREWD SUSPECT $0.00
5 6 PERSUADE (6) Mark Bell 30.73 8.61 5.72 8 35.4kg CLOSING ARGUMENT MISS BLUE BLOOD $0.00
6 5 STAR OSTI (5) 30.87 10.86 5.62 5 33.7kg Elite State BRIDGET'S OSTI $0.00
7 1 TIP OFF (1) Geoffrey Grimwood 31.33 18.11 5.54 2 27.4kg Elite State ZESTA TANGA $0.00
8 2 DUCHAMP DAUGHTER (2) Pavka Stamenkovic 31.42 19.61 5.64 6 27.9kg DUCHAMP FAUSTINA MISS $0.00