Wentworth Park Race Results

Saturday 21st of June 2014
R1 USYD CYNICS BASEBALL BOWL STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Paul Roach
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

0.00

In Run

41111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
6
T: Darren Sultana
$3.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

56554

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: Christine Proctor
$14.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

75333

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: Ronald Bell
$19.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

26.1kg
5
8
T: Jason Magri
$3.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

68666

Wgt

32.1kg
6
3
T: Adam Wade
$42.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

33445

Wgt

28.5kg
7
7
T: Terrence Marsh
$14.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

87777

Wgt

34.3kg
8
4
T: Tracey Bruce
$8.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

14888

Wgt

31.6kg
R2 LUKE JON SHEARER ON ITUNES STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Mark Gatt
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

0.00

In Run

41111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
4
T: Adele Powell
$4.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

35543

Wgt

26.6kg
3
3
T: Ronald Alcock
$33.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

24222

Wgt

30.4kg
4
6
T: John Callaughan
$18.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

77764

Wgt

33.6kg
5
9
T: Ronald Bell
$16.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

63335

Wgt

33.7kg
6
7
T: Marie Burton
$4.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

58888

Wgt

26.3kg
7
8
T: Adam Wade
$3.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

12456

Wgt

34.0kg
8
5
T: Peter Akers
$29.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

86677

Wgt

26.2kg
R3 RAPIDVITE STAKES (520m)
Place
4 - $4650 - $1350 - $670
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.57

Split

0.00

In Run

22221

Wgt

30.5kg
2
4
T: Denice Warren
$14.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

11112

Wgt

30.0kg
3
2
T: Ronald Bell
$9.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.12

Split

0.00

In Run

56654

Wgt

30.3kg
4
3
T: Majella Ferguson
$14.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

65445

Wgt

29.1kg
5
7
T: Ronald Bell
$14.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.16

Split

0.00

In Run

33333

Wgt

26.2kg
6
1
T: Judith Fisher
$5.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

44566

Wgt

31.3kg
R4 GBOTA CHALLENGE (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $20000 - $5000 - $2500
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Adam Wade
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

0.00

In Run

22111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
8
T: Robert Smith
$2.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.78

Split

0.00

In Run

41222

Wgt

33.3kg
3
3
T: Christopher Carl
$9.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

77763

Wgt

34.9kg
4
4
T: Erin Jones
$36.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

64454

Wgt

25.2kg
5
5
T: Simon Ma
$11.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

56676

Wgt

26.6kg
6
6
T: William Mulligan
$30.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

33335

Wgt

27.2kg
7
7
T: Garry Streatfield
$9.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

85547

Wgt

27.1kg
8
2
T: Margaret Bannerman
$7.00

Mgn

23.50

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

18888

Wgt

32.2kg
R5 RAISE THE STAKES FOR CF STAKES (520m)
Place
All Aged Mixed - $5450 - $1550 - $775
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Jason Mackay
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.70

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
2
T: Dean Swain
$11.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

29.71

Split

0.00

In Run

12222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
7
T: Garry Edwards
$3.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.79

Split

0.00

In Run

34444

Wgt

25.5kg
4
8
T: Evelyn Harris
$15.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.03

Split

0.00

In Run

43333

Wgt

25.2kg
5
4
T: Mark Gatt
$12.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.08

Split

0.00

In Run

88886

Wgt

34.0kg
6
6
T: Graeme Barnett
$27.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.22

Split

0.00

In Run

65555

Wgt

31.9kg
7
5
T: Maureen Sharman
$28.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

38.4kg
8
3
T: Tracey Bruce
$47.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

56668

Wgt

33.2kg
R6 GBOTA (720m)
Place
Non Graded - $20000 - $5000 - $2500
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Denice Warren
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.94

Split

0.00

In Run

23321

Wgt

29.1kg
2
5
T: Denice Warren
$15.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

42.18

Split

0.00

In Run

45433

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: Noelene Holloway
$11.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

42.37

Split

0.00

In Run

11112

Wgt

27.2kg
4
8
T: Adele Powell
$14.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

42.39

Split

0.00

In Run

86644

Wgt

26.7kg
5
7
T: Erin Jones
$4.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

42.57

Split

0.00

In Run

54555

Wgt

24.4kg
6
1
T: Raymond Smith
$10.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

42.73

Split

0.00

In Run

67766

Wgt

29.0kg
7
3
T: Lesley Green
$9.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

43.19

Split

0.00

In Run

32277

Wgt

27.3kg
8
2
T: Andrew Gavenlock
$53.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

43.46

Split

0.00

In Run

78888

Wgt

27.6kg
R7 SPORTINGBET STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4650 - $1350 - $670
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Kenneth Burnett
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

24.7kg
2
6
T: Mark Gatt
$9.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.09

Split

0.00

In Run

77333

Wgt

33.0kg
3
5
T: Doreen Drynan
$10.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.10

Split

0.00

In Run

66544

Wgt

33.1kg
4
2
T: Noelene Holloway
$2.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.16

Split

0.00

In Run

23455

Wgt

25.2kg
5
9
T: Ronald Alcock
$34.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

42222

Wgt

26.2kg
6
1
T: Jason Mackay
$2.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.36

Split

0.00

In Run

54666

Wgt

29.1kg
7
8
T: Doreen Drynan
$36.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

88777

Wgt

34.3kg
8
7
T: Tracey Bruce
$32.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

35888

Wgt

26.0kg
R8 RAPIDVITE (520m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $75000 - $18750 - $9375
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Christine Proctor
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

0.00

In Run

55322

Wgt

30.8kg
2
8
T: Glenn Rounds
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.76

Split

0.00

In Run

87433

Wgt

32.4kg
3
2
T: Dean Swain
$3.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.82

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.3kg
4
3
T: Philip Goodsell
$4.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.11

Split

0.00

In Run

22244

Wgt

31.8kg
5
5
T: Steven Bruce White
$3.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

43555

Wgt

34.5kg
6
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$18.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

68666

Wgt

31.3kg
7
7
T: Marie Burton
$33.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

76777

Wgt

33.1kg
8
4
T: Ian Garland
$16.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

34888

Wgt

31.3kg
R9 MACRO MEATS GOURMET GAME STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Ronald Bell
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

23111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

85332

Wgt

29.2kg
3
1
T: Walter Simmons
$5.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

66223

Wgt

27.9kg
4
6
T: Judith Fisher
$22.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

14575

Wgt

25.6kg
5
3
T: Chad Garrard
$27.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

47754

Wgt

30.6kg
6
7
T: Janel Erwin
$7.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

72446

Wgt

30.3kg
7
4
T: Neil Staines
$7.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.26

Split

0.00

In Run

38887

Wgt

32.1kg
8
2
T: Joanne Smith
$11.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.54

Split

0.00

In Run

51668

Wgt

30.0kg
R10 RAPIDVITE LUCKY LAST STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Peter Lagogiane
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

0.00

In Run

63111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
4
T: Dean Swain
$4.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.09

Split

0.00

In Run

45444

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Ronald Alcock
$16.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.11

Split

0.00

In Run

11222

Wgt

31.1kg
4
2
T: Peter Lagogiane
$3.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

22333

Wgt

28.7kg
5
5
T: Allan Manwaring
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

77555

Wgt

31.8kg
6
6
T: Frances Goodwin
$16.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

34666

Wgt

27.2kg
7
7
T: Shannon Ellis
$4.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

56888

Wgt

27.0kg
8
8
T: Lewis Galea
$20.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

88777

Wgt

30.8kg
Race 1 USYD CYNICS BASEBALL BOWL STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NONE OF THEM (1) Paul Roach 30.16 0.00 0.00 41111 31.6kg Magic Sprite Lois Smoky

$3.00

2 6 OH SO STRIKING (6) Darren Sultana 30.21 0.75 0.00 56554 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble BEST PERCENTAGE

$3.00

3 5 BLACK BRONCO (5) Christine Proctor 30.31 2.50 0.00 75333 32.6kg Bekim Bale DANCE TOKEN

$14.00

4 2 SORRENTO MOON (2) Ronald Bell 30.41 4.00 0.00 22222 26.1kg Cosmic Chief Bubbles Devere

$19.00

5 8 BREAKER KAHN (8) Jason Magri 30.63 7.50 0.00 68666 32.1kg Where's Pedro Daydream

$3.00

6 3 JUST CABALLERO (3) Adam Wade 30.70 8.75 0.00 33445 28.5kg Collision SLICK CONQUEST

$42.00

7 7 BIG GEE EYE (7) Terrence Marsh 30.79 10.00 0.00 87777 34.3kg Cosmic Rumble Lily Appeal

$14.00

8 4 AEROPLANE BLAZER (4) Tracey Bruce 31.14 15.75 0.00 14888 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz Leprechaun Chloe

$8.00

Race 2 LUKE JON SHEARER ON ITUNES STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FREDDY DIESEL (2) Mark Gatt 29.90 0.00 0.00 41111 34.1kg Collision BOGIE SKYE

$3.00

2 4 LACEY LOIS (4) Adele Powell 30.49 9.50 0.00 35543 26.6kg Superman Naughty Nicki

$4.00

3 3 HERE'S ROARY (3) Ronald Alcock 30.51 9.75 0.00 24222 30.4kg Collision HERE'S SOOTY

$33.00

4 6 MASSIVE MERV (6) John Callaughan 30.56 10.50 0.00 77764 33.6kg Talk's Cheap CHEVY CHEROKEE

$18.00

5 9 ZABINI (1) Ronald Bell 30.68 12.50 0.00 63335 33.7kg Elite State SIROCCO PEARL

$16.00

6 7 ASIA'S BABE (7) Marie Burton 30.78 14.00 0.00 58888 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Kenso Rain

$4.00

7 8 ARMY SURPLUS (8) Adam Wade 30.80 14.50 0.00 12456 34.0kg El Grand Senor WACKY CAR RACES

$3.00

8 5 Little Rum (5) Peter Akers 30.83 15.00 0.00 86677 26.2kg Bit Chili Rum Blaster

$29.00

Race 3 RAPIDVITE STAKES 520m 4 $4650 - $1350 - $670 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Keybow (8) Darren Mcdonald 29.57 0.00 0.00 22221 30.5kg Take The Kitty Key Exit

$1.00

2 4 AY GRADE (4) Denice Warren 30.05 7.75 0.00 11112 30.0kg Vapour Whirl Tasha's Girl

$14.00

3 2 KOBI JAY (2) Ronald Bell 30.12 8.75 0.00 56654 30.3kg Collision Daydream

$9.00

4 3 ELECTRO STORM (3) Majella Ferguson 30.15 9.25 0.00 65445 29.1kg Bit Chili HALLUCINATING

$14.00

5 7 AVONDALE ZENA (7) Ronald Bell 30.16 9.50 0.00 33333 26.2kg Bit Chili KICKIN' WING

$14.00

6 1 FRANCOIS DRYVA (1) Judith Fisher 30.26 11.00 0.00 44566 31.3kg Cool Effort THING ONA STRING

$5.00

Race 4 GBOTA CHALLENGE 520m Non Graded $20000 - $5000 - $2500 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CREEPY COUPE (1) Adam Wade 29.71 0.00 0.00 22111 29.6kg Knocka Norris SCAR CRASH

$3.00

2 8 LOCHINVAR IMPACT (8) Robert Smith 29.78 1.00 0.00 41222 33.3kg Collision Multicam Girl

$2.00

3 3 GOT THE LIFE (3) Christopher Carl 30.38 10.75 0.00 77763 34.9kg Dyna Lachlan OSTI'S MYTH

$9.00

4 4 Special Spice (4) Erin Jones 30.51 12.75 0.00 64454 25.2kg Trewly Special EVICTED

$36.00

5 5 MAKE A FIFTY (5) Simon Ma 30.76 16.75 0.00 56676 26.6kg Trewly Special MISS CORINNE

$11.00

6 6 Manyana Pearl (6) William Mulligan 30.90 19.00 0.00 33335 27.2kg Knocka Norris SPEEDY CADILLAC

$30.00

7 7 Magic Diore (7) Garry Streatfield 30.91 19.25 0.00 85547 27.1kg Magic Sprite AVON LEE

$9.00

8 2 USAINE (2) Margaret Bannerman 31.17 23.50 0.00 18888 32.2kg Dyna Lachlan FELICITY LANE

$7.00

Race 5 RAISE THE STAKES FOR CF STAKES 520m All Aged Mixed $5450 - $1550 - $775 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Zipping Willow (1) Jason Mackay 29.70 0.00 0.00 21111 26.5kg Goodesy Sirocco Lass

$1.00

2 2 Rue De Kahn (2) Dean Swain 29.71 0.09 0.00 12222 26.8kg Where's Pedro Shelbourne Dawn

$11.00

3 7 Double Twist (7) Garry Edwards 29.79 1.50 0.00 34444 25.5kg Where's Pedro Tifi

$3.00

4 8 Magic Display (8) Evelyn Harris 30.03 5.25 0.00 43333 25.2kg Magic Sprite DISPLAY BONUS

$15.00

5 4 Gradence (4) Mark Gatt 30.08 6.00 0.00 88886 34.0kg Vapour Whirl DING'S ROCKET

$12.00

6 6 EDGE (6) Graeme Barnett 30.22 8.25 0.00 65555 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble BELLE TARA

$27.00

7 5 PRINCE TANGA (5) Maureen Sharman 30.43 11.75 0.00 77777 38.4kg Where's Pedro Ami Tanga

$28.00

8 3 CAWBOURNE HAVOC (3) Tracey Bruce 30.77 17.25 0.00 56668 33.2kg Brett Lee AMERICAN SPOT

$47.00

Race 6 GBOTA 720m Non Graded $20000 - $5000 - $2500 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Dusty Moonshine (6) Denice Warren 41.94 0.00 0.00 23321 29.1kg El Grand Senor KIACATOO PEARL

$2.00

2 5 GOTTA PROBLEM (5) Denice Warren 42.18 3.75 0.00 45433 33.2kg Collision MIDNIGHT MOVIE

$15.00

3 4 Queen Marina (4) Noelene Holloway 42.37 7.00 0.00 11112 27.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Fascinate Marina

$11.00

4 8 My Asuncion (8) Adele Powell 42.39 7.25 0.00 86644 26.7kg Bit Chili JUST FRIENDS

$14.00

5 7 Little Red (7) Erin Jones 42.57 10.00 0.00 54555 24.4kg Trewly Special EVICTED

$4.00

6 1 Matilda Bay (1) Raymond Smith 42.73 12.75 0.00 67766 29.0kg Bombastic Shiraz SIYAN ON FIRE

$10.00

7 3 Shoe Laces Lady (3) Lesley Green 43.19 20.00 0.00 32277 27.3kg Cool Effort THING ONA STRING

$9.00

8 2 Brain In Neutral (2) Andrew Gavenlock 43.46 24.25 0.00 78888 27.6kg Elite State WAMBERAL TAMMIN

$53.00

Race 7 SPORTINGBET STAKES 520m Mixed 4/5 $4650 - $1350 - $670 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Chilli Sierra (3) Kenneth Burnett 29.96 0.00 0.00 11111 24.7kg Swift Fancy Sierra Lee

$10.00

2 6 RITZA RAIDER (6) Mark Gatt 30.09 2.00 0.00 77333 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz Midnight Flare

$9.00

3 5 TAKE IT ALL (5) Doreen Drynan 30.10 2.25 0.00 66544 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Midnight Lace

$10.00

4 2 Queen Esther (2) Noelene Holloway 30.16 3.25 0.00 23455 25.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Fascinate Marina

$2.00

5 9 HERE'S SKEETA (4) Ronald Alcock 30.20 3.75 0.00 42222 26.2kg Collision HERE'S SOOTY

$34.00

6 1 Zipping Tarn (1) Jason Mackay 30.36 6.50 0.00 54666 29.1kg Mantra Lad Scarlett Girl

$2.00

7 8 EL CABALLO (8) Doreen Drynan 30.44 7.75 0.00 88777 34.3kg El Galo ELUTHRA

$36.00

8 7 You Name Me (7) Tracey Bruce 30.56 9.75 0.00 35888 26.0kg Paddy's Flame BONDING EYES

$32.00

Race 8 RAPIDVITE 520m S/E Group 1 $75000 - $18750 - $9375 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BESSY BOO (1) Christine Proctor 29.71 0.00 0.00 55322 30.8kg Bekim Bale MY BLACK BESS

$17.00

2 8 ALL STRUNG OUT (8) Glenn Rounds 29.76 0.75 0.00 87433 32.4kg Bekim Bale CASEY'S ANGEL

$5.00

3 2 Push It (2) Dean Swain 29.82 1.75 0.00 11111 28.3kg Collision LOW GEE EYE

$3.00

4 3 STILTON BLUE (3) Philip Goodsell 30.11 6.50 0.00 22244 31.8kg Where's Pedro She's A Player

$4.00

5 5 Tommy Brislane (5) Steven Bruce White 30.20 7.75 0.00 43555 34.5kg Premier Fantasy MARY VIRGINIA

$3.00

6 6 WHERE'S THE SURF (6) Darren Mcdonald 30.32 9.75 0.00 68666 31.3kg Where's Pedro Nova Surf

$18.00

7 7 MY AWESOME OPAL (7) Marie Burton 30.43 11.50 0.00 76777 33.1kg Fear Zafonic AWESOME KNOCKA

$33.00

8 4 ACCESS (4) Ian Garland 30.46 12.00 0.00 34888 31.3kg Collision PEARLEE SURPRISE

$16.00

Race 9 MACRO MEATS GOURMET GAME STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JOE HANLEY (5) Ronald Bell 30.34 0.00 0.00 23111 31.9kg Knocka Norris LORNA MOIRA

$6.00

2 8 Sisco Rage (8) Darren Mcdonald 30.49 2.50 0.00 85332 29.2kg High Earner Sisco Power

$2.00

3 1 Explosive Ebony (1) Walter Simmons 30.68 5.50 0.00 66223 27.9kg Bombastic Shiraz KATIE'S TEARS

$5.00

4 6 SWIFT DESIGN (6) Judith Fisher 30.92 9.25 0.00 14575 25.6kg El Galo BURNING NIKITA

$22.00

5 3 MINT SPLICE (3) Chad Garrard 30.94 9.75 0.00 47754 30.6kg El Galo MISS ELLY MINT

$27.00

6 7 DROOPY'S BAY (7) Janel Erwin 31.15 13.00 0.00 72446 30.3kg Droopy's Puzzle MAGGIE BAY

$7.00

7 4 PUMPED UP ZARR (4) Neil Staines 31.26 14.75 0.00 38887 32.1kg Big Daddy Cool MIDNIGHT DRAMA

$7.00

8 2 MOTANGI (2) Joanne Smith 31.54 19.25 0.00 51668 30.0kg Lochinvar Marlow APIDRA

$11.00

Race 10 RAPIDVITE LUCKY LAST STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RAINCHECK (3) Peter Lagogiane 29.87 0.00 0.00 63111 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble COLD ETHYL

$10.00

2 4 BOBBY BLANCO (4) Dean Swain 30.09 3.50 0.00 45444 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble ANNIE WONDER

$4.00

3 1 SHERLOCK (1) Ronald Alcock 30.11 3.75 0.00 11222 31.1kg Collision HERE'S SOOTY

$16.00

4 2 SUGAR RAY LEE (2) Peter Lagogiane 30.26 6.25 0.00 22333 28.7kg Trewly Special MADAME FISH

$3.00

5 5 STORM TWISTER (5) Allan Manwaring 30.27 6.50 0.00 77555 31.8kg Where's Pedro IMA OSTI

$6.00

6 6 MIDNIGHT OWL (6) Frances Goodwin 30.49 10.00 0.00 34666 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Peru

$16.00

7 7 Booming Bennett (7) Shannon Ellis 30.53 10.50 0.00 56888 27.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Bouncing Bunny

$4.00

8 8 BELLA ROC (8) Lewis Galea 30.62 12.00 0.00 88777 30.8kg Hurricane Luke CLAIRE ROC

$20.00