Wentworth Park Race Results

Saturday 15th of May 2021
R1 GBOTA WELCOME 1-3 WINS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.52, 18.50
1
2
T: John Finn
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.71

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
2
6
T: Steven Burgis
$21.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.42

Split

5.52

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
3
4
T: Michelle Frankland-Shambler
$26.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.58

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
4
1
T: Jodie Lord
$1.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.68

Split

5.55

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
5
7
T: Raymond Webster
$6.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.95

Split

5.53

In Run

Wgt

36.4kg
6
8
T: Tomas Rees
$12.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.20

Split

5.67

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
7
3
T: Rita Nicolaou
$101.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.42

Split

5.67

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
R2 LADBROKE IT! 1-3 WINS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.46, 17.93
1
8
T: Andrew Bell
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

5.46

In Run

111

Wgt

24.1kg
2
2
T: Jodie Lord
$3.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.83

Split

5.55

In Run

222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Lisa Worthy
$4.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.13

Split

5.67

In Run

533

Wgt

32.7kg
4
3
T: Owen Langley
$3.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.20

Split

5.60

In Run

465

Wgt

32.8kg
5
1
T: Allan Woods
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.78

In Run

744

Wgt

32.2kg
6
4
T: Luke Azzopardi
$71.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.49

Split

5.67

In Run

656

Wgt

28.0kg
7
6
T: Mark Forner
$18.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.55

Split

5.59

In Run

377

Wgt

28.7kg
R3 BROOK GROUP 1-3 WINS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.51, 18.08
1
2
T: Ray Magri
$1.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.57

In Run

31

Wgt

33.7kg
2
1
T: Anthony Hokin
$17.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.10

Split

5.52

In Run

122

Wgt

29.5kg
3
6
T: Tomas Rees
$5.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.44

Split

5.77

In Run

655

Wgt

34.5kg
4
8
T: Andrew Bell
$81.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.44

Split

5.51

In Run

233

Wgt

30.0kg
5
3
T: Rodney O'Brien
$17.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.67

In Run

564

Wgt

31.9kg
6
7
T: Vince Farrugia
$71.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.66

Split

5.61

In Run

446

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
4
T: Owen Langley
$0.00
R4 AUS SOCIETY BAKING SCHOLARSHIPS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.46, 18.28
1
6
T: George Borg
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.56

In Run

321

Wgt

34.5kg
2
4
T: Betty Keene
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.03

Split

5.49

In Run

212

Wgt

34.1kg
3
7
T: Sam Sultana
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.21

Split

5.46

In Run

133

Wgt

25.8kg
4
8
T: Christopher Carl
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.52

Split

5.68

In Run

644

Wgt

27.1kg
5
3
T: Hagob Tatian
$81.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.95

Split

5.71

In Run

755

Wgt

29.6kg
6
2
T: Jodie Lord
$3.20

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.11

Split

5.60

In Run

566

Wgt

26.3kg
DNF
1
T: Christopher Carl
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

27.7kg
R5 BAKING TRADE SHOW @ WENTY PARK (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.53
1
5
T: Jodie Lord
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

32.9kg
2
4
T: Ruth King
$3.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.16

Split

5.61

In Run

632

Wgt

30.2kg
3
2
T: Rodney O'Brien
$34.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.38

Split

5.53

In Run

113

Wgt

32.7kg
4
1
T: Jodie Lord
$3.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.43

Split

5.64

In Run

754

Wgt

27.8kg
5
3
T: Ronald Patterson
$101.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.67

Split

5.68

In Run

545

Wgt

29.2kg
6
8
T: Ray Magri
$4.40

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.92

Split

5.59

In Run

466

Wgt

35.2kg
DNF
6
T: Rita Nicolaou
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

377

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
7
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00
R6 BEST PIE AND PASTIE COMP @ WP (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.48, 18.17
1
7
T: Allan Woods
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.48

In Run

111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
1
T: Michelle Sultana
$1.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.29

Split

5.56

In Run

722

Wgt

34.2kg
3
8
T: Mark Gatt
$3.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.58

In Run

644

Wgt

28.2kg
4
4
T: Peter Mattress
$17.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.55

Split

5.52

In Run

233

Wgt

27.6kg
5
3
T: Allan Woods
$23.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.01

Split

5.57

In Run

555

Wgt

30.6kg
6
2
T: Andrew Bell
$9.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.29

Split

5.54

In Run

366

Wgt

34.5kg
DNF
6
T: Carole Eaton
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

28.1kg
R7 WHERE ELSE BUT WENTY (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.52, 18.17
1
3
T: Stephen Fitch
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.52

In Run

111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
6
T: Nathan Goodwin
$8.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.25

Split

5.62

In Run

322

Wgt

30.2kg
3
4
T: Stephen Fitch
$2.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.31

Split

5.64

In Run

453

Wgt

35.1kg
4
7
T: Peter Massa
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.81

In Run

664

Wgt

27.7kg
5
8
T: Colin Furner
$81.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.81

Split

5.72

In Run

535

Wgt

33.6kg
6
1
T: Andrew Bell
$5.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.86

Split

5.56

In Run

246

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
2
T: Leeanne Walker
$0.00
R8 THE DBPC PETE ROSE ABSENTEE CUP (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5500 - $1650 - $1220
Splits: 5.44, 18.07
1
8
T: Sam Sultana
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.44

In Run

111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
2
T: Alan Proctor
$4.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

29.91

Split

5.67

In Run

442

Wgt

36.3kg
3
3
T: Mark Gatt
$8.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.08

Split

5.67

In Run

563

Wgt

31.4kg
4
6
T: Mark Gatt
$2.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.56

In Run

334

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: Jodie Lord
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.27

Split

5.67

In Run

655

Wgt

33.4kg
6
1
T: Troy Macdonald
$14.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.29

Split

5.51

In Run

226

Wgt

26.4kg
7
7
T: Sydney Swain
$31.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.34

Split

5.68

In Run

777

Wgt

34.0kg
R9 LADBROKES EASY FORM (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.46, 17.86
1
8
T: Chrystal Hensing
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

5.46

In Run

111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: Andrew Bell
$11.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.15

Split

5.48

In Run

222

Wgt

30.0kg
3
1
T: Sam Sultana
$3.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.17

Split

5.57

In Run

333

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: Christopher Carl
$71.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.21

Split

5.56

In Run

444

Wgt

26.7kg
5
7
T: Betty Keene
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.23

Split

5.70

In Run

555

Wgt

27.6kg
6
4
T: William Davidson
$13.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.34

Split

5.55

In Run

666

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
3
T: Owen Langley
$0.00
R10 GET YOUR GREYHOUND ON (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.47, 17.91
1
2
T: Jodie Lord
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

5.47

In Run

111

Wgt

24.8kg
2
1
T: John Smart
$12.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.55

In Run

322

Wgt

35.1kg
3
3
T: Jordan Tweddle
$4.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.99

Split

5.50

In Run

233

Wgt

29.1kg
4
4
T: Peter Azzopardi
$15.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.10

Split

5.65

In Run

544

Wgt

26.2kg
5
6
T: Christine Proctor
$6.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.46

Split

5.72

In Run

765

Wgt

28.9kg
6
7
T: Glenn Summerfield
$5.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.61

Split

5.60

In Run

456

Wgt

33.1kg
7
8
T: Jacqueline Davis
$51.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.64

In Run

677

Wgt

25.4kg
Race 1 GBOTA WELCOME 1-3 WINS 520m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.52, 18.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING VIRGINIA (2) John Finn 30.19 0.00 5.71 29.0kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $8.50
2 6 CAWBOURNE CANELO (6) Steven Burgis 30.42 3.25 5.52 27.1kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Dotty $21.00
3 4 SMOOTH JACK (4) Michelle Frankland-Shambler 30.61 6.00 5.58 28.0kg Se Tali Sundance Motel Girl $26.00
4 1 CAWBOURNE TURVEY (1) Jodie Lord 30.68 7.00 5.55 25.9kg Collision Cawbourne Ruby $1.50
5 7 LAGOON SAMUEL (7) Raymond Webster 30.95 10.75 5.53 36.4kg Collision Lagoon Jazzy $6.50
6 8 JASPER JOKER (8) Tomas Rees 31.20 14.25 5.67 36.6kg Barcia Bale Swift Ella $12.00
7 3 MOTOWN PRINCE (3) Rita Nicolaou 31.42 17.50 5.67 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Songbird $101.00
Race 2 LADBROKE IT! 1-3 WINS 520m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.46, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COLLECTING MODEL (8) Andrew Bell 29.80 0.00 5.46 111 24.1kg Fernando Bale Champion Model $6.00
2 2 GENERAL PAYTON (2) Jodie Lord 29.83 0.50 5.55 222 32.2kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $3.80
3 7 BARTON (7) Lisa Worthy 30.13 4.75 5.67 533 32.7kg Banjo Boy Nichole Googs $4.00
4 3 KING'S CROWN (3) Owen Langley 30.20 5.75 5.60 465 32.8kg Spring Gun Powered $3.40
5 1 BAT MOBILE (1) Allan Woods 30.23 6.00 5.78 744 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $10.00
6 4 CLASSY EMGRAND (4) Luke Azzopardi 30.49 9.75 5.67 656 28.0kg Shima Bar Intuitiv Emgrand $71.00
7 6 NICMAC MAGIC (6) Mark Forner 30.55 10.50 5.59 377 28.7kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $18.00
Race 3 BROOK GROUP 1-3 WINS 520m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.51, 18.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING KANSAS (2) Ray Magri 29.69 0.00 5.57 31 33.7kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $1.25
2 1 DARCY'S PROMISE (1) Anthony Hokin 30.10 5.75 5.52 122 29.5kg Fernando Bale Where's Jude $17.00
3 6 GO GO CHICAGO (6) Tomas Rees 30.44 10.50 5.77 655 34.5kg Barcia Bale Swift Ella $5.00
4 8 TO THE RIOTS (8) Andrew Bell 30.44 10.50 5.51 233 30.0kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $81.00
5 3 HOW GOOD (3) Rodney O'Brien 30.46 11.00 5.67 564 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $17.00
6 7 DANDY LATE NIGHT (7) Vince Farrugia 30.66 13.75 5.61 446 32.9kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $71.00
SCR 4 AISLE BOOM (4) Owen Langley
Race 4 AUS SOCIETY BAKING SCHOLARSHIPS 520m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.46, 18.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROMANTIC STORM (6) George Borg 29.97 0.00 5.56 321 34.5kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $3.20
2 4 STORM BAY (4) Betty Keene 30.03 0.75 5.49 212 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $6.50
3 7 ESTHER'S DIVA (7) Sam Sultana 30.21 3.50 5.46 133 25.8kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $7.00
4 8 CARRY THE ONE (8) Christopher Carl 30.52 7.75 5.68 644 27.1kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $26.00
5 3 LOLA LOVELACE (3) Hagob Tatian 30.95 14.00 5.71 755 29.6kg Barcia Bale Lovelace $81.00
6 2 SPRITLEY EBONY (2) Jodie Lord 31.11 16.25 5.60 566 26.3kg Magic Sprite Muriel's Memory $3.20
DNF 1 WEBLEC PEARL (1) Christopher Carl 0.00 0.00 0.00 477 27.7kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $5.00
Race 5 BAKING TRADE SHOW @ WENTY PARK 520m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ONE SMART ONE (5) Jodie Lord 30.12 0.00 0.00 221 32.9kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $3.50
2 4 WICKED SPARTAN (4) Ruth King 30.16 0.75 5.61 632 30.2kg Fernando Bale Bit Wicked $3.80
3 2 ON THE BUS (2) Rodney O'Brien 30.38 3.75 5.53 113 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $34.00
4 1 SARITA (1) Jodie Lord 30.43 4.25 5.64 754 27.8kg Oaks Road Amyjo $3.00
5 3 HALCYON PRINCESS (3) Ronald Patterson 30.67 7.75 5.68 545 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $101.00
6 8 ZIPPING DEMAND (8) Ray Magri 30.92 11.50 5.59 466 35.2kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $4.40
DNF 6 ARGO'S FLYER (6) Rita Nicolaou 0.00 0.00 0.00 377 31.3kg Fernando Bale Mrs. Mouse $31.00
SCR 7 BLUE TICKET (7) Anthony Lord
Race 6 BEST PIE AND PASTIE COMP @ WP 520m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.48, 18.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CONVOLUTED (7) Allan Woods 30.24 0.00 5.48 111 28.1kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $9.00
2 1 REV UP ROB (1) Michelle Sultana 30.29 0.75 5.56 722 34.2kg Barcia Bale Pepperfied $1.80
3 8 MERCATOR BELL (8) Mark Gatt 30.52 4.00 5.58 644 28.2kg Dyna Double One Prancing Tiger $3.80
4 4 SILVER IMAGE (4) Peter Mattress 30.55 4.25 5.52 233 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Wild Twist $17.00
5 3 MR. BEETHOVEN (3) Allan Woods 31.01 11.00 5.57 555 30.6kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $23.00
6 2 RITZA DANIEL (2) Andrew Bell 31.29 15.00 5.54 366 34.5kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $9.00
DNF 6 JILLIBY CAZ (6) Carole Eaton 0.00 0.00 0.00 477 28.1kg Barcia Bale Absolute Beaut $41.00
Race 7 WHERE ELSE BUT WENTY 520m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.52, 18.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CUMBRIA JIM (3) Stephen Fitch 30.13 0.00 5.52 111 33.4kg Barcia Bale Hill Top Belle $6.00
2 6 ANGRY BLIZZARD (6) Nathan Goodwin 30.25 1.75 5.62 322 30.2kg Dyna Double One Angry Lightning $8.00
3 4 CUMBRIA DREAMING (4) Stephen Fitch 30.31 2.50 5.64 453 35.1kg Barcia Bale Hill Top Belle $2.00
4 7 CANDY CARRERA (7) Peter Massa 30.35 3.00 5.81 664 27.7kg Zambora Brockie Sweet Lolly $6.50
5 8 HALCYON PRINCE (8) Colin Furner 30.81 9.75 5.72 535 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $81.00
6 1 SIZZLE FLY (1) Andrew Bell 30.86 10.25 5.56 246 28.2kg Fernando Bale Mix Off Harmony $5.00
SCR 2 FAB NIKKI (2) Leeanne Walker
Race 8 THE DBPC PETE ROSE ABSENTEE CUP 520m Mixed 4/5 $5500 - $1650 - $1220 Splits: 5.44, 18.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 IVY CONNIVING (8) Sam Sultana 29.90 0.00 5.44 111 27.7kg Barcia Bale Megalodon $5.00
2 2 FOUR FIVE (2) Alan Proctor 29.91 0.10 5.67 442 36.3kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $4.00
3 3 SHANJO PRINCE (3) Mark Gatt 30.08 2.50 5.67 563 31.4kg Sh Avatar Jingjing $8.00
4 6 ZIPPING STEWIE (6) Mark Gatt 30.12 3.00 5.56 334 32.0kg Ritza Lenny Sherbini $2.80
5 4 JAX KADE (4) Jodie Lord 30.27 5.25 5.67 655 33.4kg Oaks Road Amyjo $7.00
6 1 ROSE OF LACHLAN (1) Troy Macdonald 30.29 5.50 5.51 226 26.4kg Oaks Road Shelly Shelby $14.00
7 7 BUCK'S FUTURE (7) Sydney Swain 30.34 6.25 5.68 777 34.0kg Buck Fever Midnight News $31.00
Race 9 LADBROKES EASY FORM 520m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.46, 17.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BONES MCCOY (8) Chrystal Hensing 29.76 0.00 5.46 111 32.7kg Aston Dee Bee Midnight Carmen $1.45
2 6 GOOD ODDS REBEL (6) Andrew Bell 30.15 5.50 5.48 222 30.0kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $11.00
3 1 CAPE FERNANDO (1) Sam Sultana 30.17 5.75 5.57 333 31.6kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $3.70
4 2 OIL AND WATER (2) Christopher Carl 30.21 6.25 5.56 444 26.7kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $71.00
5 7 LIBERTY PEARL (7) Betty Keene 30.23 6.50 5.70 555 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $41.00
6 4 KEY ENTERPRISE (4) William Davidson 30.34 8.25 5.55 666 32.1kg Keybow Black Eva $13.00
SCR 3 MURDOCH KEEPING (3) Owen Langley
Race 10 GET YOUR GREYHOUND ON 520m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.47, 17.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COAST MODEL (2) Jodie Lord 29.65 0.00 5.47 111 24.8kg Fernando Bale Champion Model $2.40
2 1 LOUI WONTON (1) John Smart 29.93 4.00 5.55 322 35.1kg Barcia Bale Lovelace $12.00
3 3 LIGHT AND LILY (3) Jordan Tweddle 29.99 4.75 5.50 233 29.1kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $4.40
4 4 YOU KNOW WHY (4) Peter Azzopardi 30.10 6.25 5.65 544 26.2kg Collision Funky Punk $15.00
5 6 TEDDY THE BEAR (6) Christine Proctor 30.46 11.50 5.72 765 28.9kg Fernando Bale Sheez My Chicki $6.00
6 7 BLUE MOSS (7) Glenn Summerfield 30.61 13.75 5.60 456 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Albatross Maid $5.00
7 8 BUGATTI MOTION (8) Jacqueline Davis 30.70 15.00 5.64 677 25.4kg Fernando Bale Bugatti Flyer $51.00