Wentworth Park Race Results

Saturday 29th of May 2021
R1 GBOTA WELCOME (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.52, 18.46
1
3
T: Michael Hardman
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.64

In Run

45331

Wgt

25.7kg
2
2
T: Mark Gatt
$1.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.62

In Run

33212

Wgt

33.7kg
3
6
T: Alan Proctor
$9.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.15

Split

5.74

In Run

77644

Wgt

34.6kg
4
1
T: Craig Chappelow
$21.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.20

Split

5.77

In Run

88766

Wgt

34.2kg
5
5
T: Rita Nicolaou
$6.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.20

Split

5.58

In Run

22485

Wgt

31.3kg
6
8
T: Owen Langley
$8.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.32

Split

5.52

In Run

11123

Wgt

32.0kg
7
10
T: Rita Nicolaou
$81.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.41

Split

5.64

In Run

54557

Wgt

33.7kg
8
9
T: Sarah Easey
$61.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.51

Split

5.71

In Run

66878

Wgt

24.5kg
SCR
4
T: Blake Moroney
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Michael Hardman
$0.00
R2 LADBROKE IT! (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.56, 18.33
1
2
T: Jodie Lord
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.56

In Run

21111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
4
T: Michael Bonser
$101.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.70

Split

5.65

In Run

36222

Wgt

26.4kg
3
7
T: Craig Chappelow
$6.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.78

Split

5.58

In Run

43633

Wgt

27.3kg
4
6
T: Charlie Lamb
$7.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.86

Split

5.62

In Run

65874

Wgt

28.4kg
5
5
T: Owen Langley
$4.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.02

Split

5.67

In Run

77755

Wgt

32.6kg
6
3
T: Nathan Goodwin
$101.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.43

Split

5.75

In Run

88587

Wgt

32.5kg
7
1
T: John Rudd
$21.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.53

Split

5.57

In Run

12346

Wgt

31.7kg
8
8
T: John Callaughan
$16.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.55

Split

5.59

In Run

54468

Wgt

28.4kg
R3 BROOK GROUP (720m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5135 - $1580 - $1185
Splits: 16.26, 30.09
1
8
T: John Finn
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.77

Split

16.54

In Run

43322

Wgt

29.6kg
2
1
T: Peter Massa
$4.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

42.83

Split

16.26

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.7kg
3
4
T: Tony Desira
$3.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

42.88

Split

16.62

In Run

75433

Wgt

32.9kg
4
7
T: Sydney Swain
$3.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

43.03

Split

16.81

In Run

56555

Wgt

33.3kg
5
6
T: Andrew Bell
$31.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

43.08

Split

16.43

In Run

22244

Wgt

28.1kg
6
2
T: George Tyrpenou
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

43.13

Split

16.61

In Run

34666

Wgt

27.3kg
7
3
T: Tony Desira
$101.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

43.72

Split

17.06

In Run

67777

Wgt

33.7kg
R4 LOCOMOTION STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.52, 18.34
1
7
T: David Robertson
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.52

In Run

31111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: James Porter
$15.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.57

Split

5.70

In Run

56332

Wgt

31.3kg
3
5
T: Michelle Sultana
$1.95

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.58

In Run

43543

Wgt

34.6kg
4
6
T: Christine Proctor
$7.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.98

Split

5.55

In Run

22224

Wgt

34.0kg
5
1
T: Leeanne Walker
$41.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.26

Split

5.61

In Run

14455

Wgt

28.8kg
6
8
T: Caroline Hughes
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.31

Split

5.90

In Run

88666

Wgt

32.4kg
7
4
T: Allan Ivers
$8.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.36

Split

5.71

In Run

77777

Wgt

29.9kg
8
3
T: Mitchell Conquest
$51.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.39

Split

5.68

In Run

65888

Wgt

25.6kg
R5 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI DOGS FINAL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $8000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.46, 18.45
1
7
T: Edward Foyle
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.60

In Run

75452

Wgt

34.1kg
2
2
T: Victor Sultana
$9.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.27

Split

5.46

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.2kg
3
4
T: William Butler
$10.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.47

Split

5.54

In Run

22223

Wgt

28.8kg
4
1
T: Michelle Sultana
$4.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.53

Split

5.62

In Run

56334

Wgt

31.7kg
5
3
T: Alan Proctor
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.72

In Run

88545

Wgt

36.2kg
6
6
T: Jodie Lord
$5.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.86

Split

5.62

In Run

67666

Wgt

32.5kg
7
5
T: Michelle Sultana
$9.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.02

Split

5.58

In Run

34777

Wgt

27.2kg
8
8
T: Ray Magri
$3.80

Mgn

36.50

Time

32.77

Split

5.57

In Run

43888

Wgt

30.5kg
R6 CONGRATS LIZ ON DUAL GOLD! (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5500 - $1650 - $1220
Splits: 17.96
1
4
T: Chrystal Hensing
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
6
T: Mark Gatt
$11.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

76666

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: John Smart
$4.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

44433

Wgt

34.6kg
4
7
T: Allan Ivers
$34.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

32222

Wgt

32.4kg
5
2
T: Glen Mckinley
$16.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

67554

Wgt

27.3kg
6
5
T: Sarah O'Sullivan
$6.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

23345

Wgt

27.0kg
7
8
T: Christopher Carl
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

88787

Wgt

27.2kg
8
3
T: Kerry Drynan
$3.90

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

55878

Wgt

25.9kg
R7 GET YOUR GREYHOUND ON BITCHES FINAL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $8000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.44, 18.06
1
2
T: Jodie Lord
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.44

In Run

21111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
1
T: Peter Mattress
$8.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.44

Split

5.52

In Run

12222

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: Michael Hardman
$21.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.51

Split

5.59

In Run

34333

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Andrew Bell
$4.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.57

In Run

53444

Wgt

24.3kg
5
5
T: Michael Hardman
$8.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.59

Split

5.61

In Run

45555

Wgt

26.2kg
6
4
T: Steven Burgis
$14.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.69

In Run

77666

Wgt

26.6kg
7
7
T: Robert Howard
$10.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.84

Split

5.63

In Run

66777

Wgt

28.0kg
8
6
T: Lisa Lamb
$34.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.10

Split

5.75

In Run

88888

Wgt

26.5kg
R8 WHERE ELSE BUT WENTY (520m)
Place
Free For All - $6000 - $1850 - $1350
Splits: 5.44, 18.05
1
7
T: Jodie Lord
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.44

In Run

31111

Wgt

25.0kg
2
3
T: Luke Azzopardi
$16.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.97

Split

5.66

In Run

66443

Wgt

33.6kg
3
1
T: Mark Gatt
$5.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.10

Split

5.53

In Run

13334

Wgt

31.3kg
4
5
T: Michael Eberand
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.12

Split

5.51

In Run

42222

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: Christine Proctor
$61.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.20

Split

5.56

In Run

24555

Wgt

26.9kg
6
4
T: Jodie Lord
$5.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.32

Split

5.77

In Run

88676

Wgt

27.8kg
7
2
T: Kerry Drynan
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.40

Split

5.76

In Run

77767

Wgt

26.6kg
8
8
T: Jodie Lord
$4.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.67

Split

5.57

In Run

55888

Wgt

30.5kg
R9 LADBROKES EASY FORM (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.47, 18.13
1
7
T: Jodie Lord
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.62

In Run

74321

Wgt

34.6kg
2
8
T: John Finn
$3.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.47

In Run

21112

Wgt

25.0kg
3
2
T: William Davidson
$5.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.46

Split

5.65

In Run

46644

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Christine Proctor
$9.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.71

Split

5.65

In Run

67763

Wgt

29.2kg
5
6
T: Christopher Carl
$31.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.74

Split

5.74

In Run

88875

Wgt

26.8kg
6
1
T: Andrew Bell
$8.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.64

In Run

55236

Wgt

30.0kg
7
3
T: Andrew Bell
$9.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.91

Split

5.55

In Run

12488

Wgt

29.5kg
8
4
T: Nathan Goodwin
$7.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.95

Split

5.58

In Run

33557

Wgt

30.3kg
R10 TEAM BAA (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.48, 18.15
1
2
T: Robert Howard
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.53

In Run

12221

Wgt

29.4kg
2
6
T: Peter Massa
$101.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.45

Split

5.76

In Run

87643

Wgt

33.1kg
3
3
T: Andrew Bell
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.54

Split

5.48

In Run

21112

Wgt

28.3kg
4
5
T: Simon Ma
$18.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.56

Split

5.77

In Run

78774

Wgt

28.3kg
5
8
T: John Finn
$11.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.79

Split

5.63

In Run

44455

Wgt

29.0kg
6
7
T: Allan Ivers
$17.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.02

Split

5.72

In Run

56887

Wgt

26.2kg
7
4
T: Amanda Brunton
$3.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.06

Split

5.72

In Run

65566

Wgt

32.0kg
8
1
T: Blake Moroney
$5.50

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.38

Split

5.61

In Run

33338

Wgt

23.6kg
Race 1 GBOTA WELCOME 520m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.52, 18.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CHASE ME HONEY (3) Michael Hardman 30.41 0.00 5.64 45331 25.7kg Fernando Bale Nangar Miss $5.00
2 2 HUDSON ROAD (2) Mark Gatt 30.72 4.25 5.62 33212 33.7kg Ritza Lenny Addison Road $1.90
3 6 FUN DAY FRIDAY (6) Alan Proctor 31.15 10.50 5.74 77644 34.6kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $9.50
4 1 STRIKING (1) Craig Chappelow 31.20 11.25 5.77 88766 34.2kg Barcia Bale Evoked $21.00
5 5 ARGO'S FLYER (5) Rita Nicolaou 31.20 11.25 5.58 22485 31.3kg Fernando Bale Mrs. Mouse $6.00
6 8 AISLE BOOM (8) Owen Langley 31.32 13.00 5.52 11123 32.0kg Where's Pedro Aisle Tifi $8.50
7 10 MOTOWN PRINCE (7) Rita Nicolaou 31.41 14.25 5.64 54557 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Songbird $81.00
8 9 DESPICABLE KAILA (4) Sarah Easey 31.51 15.75 5.71 66878 24.5kg Bookkeeper Despicable Ronda $61.00
SCR 4 GRACE AMAZING (4) Blake Moroney
SCR 7 ANALYSING (7) Michael Hardman
Race 2 LADBROKE IT! 520m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.56, 18.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CRUISER MODEL (2) Jodie Lord 30.32 0.00 5.56 21111 25.9kg Fernando Bale Champion Model $1.95
2 4 LA JULIETTE (4) Michael Bonser 30.70 5.25 5.65 36222 26.4kg Taylors Sky Lady Jasmin $101.00
3 7 MANIPULATE (7) Craig Chappelow 30.78 6.50 5.58 43633 27.3kg Barcia Bale Speculate $6.50
4 6 YOU KNOW HILL (6) Charlie Lamb 30.86 7.75 5.62 65874 28.4kg Dyna Double One Humming Birdhill $7.00
5 5 KING'S CROWN (5) Owen Langley 31.02 10.00 5.67 77755 32.6kg Spring Gun Powered $4.00
6 3 ANGRY MONSOON (3) Nathan Goodwin 31.43 15.75 5.75 88587 32.5kg Dyna Double One Angry Lightning $101.00
7 1 ZAMBORA REX (1) John Rudd 31.53 17.25 5.57 12346 31.7kg Zambora Brockie Complete Unit $21.00
8 8 MEMORIES ONE (8) John Callaughan 31.55 17.50 5.59 54468 28.4kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $16.00
Race 3 BROOK GROUP 720m Grade 5 $5135 - $1580 - $1185 Splits: 16.26, 30.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DYLAN'S MAGIC (8) John Finn 42.77 0.00 16.54 43322 29.6kg Fernando Bale Avondale Queen $4.20
2 1 CANDY CARRERA (1) Peter Massa 42.83 0.75 16.26 11111 27.7kg Zambora Brockie Sweet Lolly $4.80
3 4 STENT (4) Tony Desira 42.88 1.50 16.62 75433 32.9kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $3.30
4 7 HUNDRED DEGREES (7) Sydney Swain 43.03 3.75 16.81 56555 33.3kg Fabregas Fahrenheit $3.50
5 6 GO ABBEY SUE (6) Andrew Bell 43.08 4.25 16.43 22244 28.1kg Barcia Bale Lovelace $31.00
6 2 NO FOOLING YOU (2) George Tyrpenou 43.13 5.25 16.61 34666 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Spring $10.00
7 3 MY THREE FABIO (3) Tony Desira 43.72 13.50 17.06 67777 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Raven Pearl $101.00
Race 4 LOCOMOTION STAKES 520m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.52, 18.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TIRO SUNRISE (7) David Robertson 30.45 0.00 5.52 31111 33.3kg Barcia Bale Lagoon Prissy $3.80
2 2 FLASHING OSCAR (2) James Porter 30.57 1.75 5.70 56332 31.3kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Malaysia $15.00
3 5 REV UP ROB (5) Michelle Sultana 30.73 4.00 5.58 43543 34.6kg Barcia Bale Pepperfied $1.95
4 6 FAB TWO TIMES (6) Christine Proctor 30.98 7.50 5.55 22224 34.0kg Fabregas Fab Chicki $7.50
5 1 FAB NIKKI (1) Leeanne Walker 31.26 11.50 5.61 14455 28.8kg Fabregas Natie's Girl $41.00
6 8 SHOTS FIRED (8) Caroline Hughes 31.31 12.25 5.90 88666 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Katey Roman $41.00
7 4 SKETCHY REDBACK (4) Allan Ivers 31.36 13.00 5.71 77777 29.9kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $8.00
8 3 NONNA JOSIE (3) Mitchell Conquest 31.39 13.25 5.68 65888 25.6kg Fernando Bale Mumma Josie $51.00
Race 5 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI DOGS FINAL 520m Grade 5 Final $8000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.46, 18.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 REMAS FERNANDO (7) Edward Foyle 30.21 0.00 5.60 75452 34.1kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $34.00
2 2 MY MATE JIM (2) Victor Sultana 30.27 0.75 5.46 11111 30.2kg Fabregas Dive Bomber $9.00
3 4 SPRINGVIEW CHIEF (4) William Butler 30.47 3.75 5.54 22223 28.8kg Superior Product Smooth Momentum $10.00
4 1 LENNY FOX (1) Michelle Sultana 30.53 4.50 5.62 56334 31.7kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $4.40
5 3 FOUR FIVE (3) Alan Proctor 30.62 5.75 5.72 88545 36.2kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $6.00
6 6 GENERAL PAYTON (6) Jodie Lord 30.86 9.25 5.62 67666 32.5kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $5.50
7 5 IMPRESS PATCH (5) Michelle Sultana 31.02 11.50 5.58 34777 27.2kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $9.00
8 8 ZIPPING MOOSE (8) Ray Magri 32.77 36.50 5.57 43888 30.5kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $3.80
Race 6 CONGRATS LIZ ON DUAL GOLD! 520m Mixed 4/5 $5500 - $1650 - $1220 Splits: 17.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BONES MCCOY (4) Chrystal Hensing 30.05 0.00 0.00 11111 32.3kg Aston Dee Bee Midnight Carmen $3.10
2 6 SHANJO PRINCE (6) Mark Gatt 30.43 5.25 0.00 76666 31.5kg Sh Avatar Jingjing $11.00
3 1 LOUI WONTON (1) John Smart 30.44 5.50 0.00 44433 34.6kg Barcia Bale Lovelace $4.20
4 7 WINLOCK SHIFTY (7) Allan Ivers 30.49 6.25 0.00 32222 32.4kg Fernando Bale Glitzy Bling $34.00
5 2 SIERRA MOON (2) Glen Mckinley 30.51 6.50 0.00 67554 27.3kg Fernando Bale Lemon Tree Girl $16.00
6 5 LOLLIPOP LIZ (5) Sarah O'Sullivan 30.54 7.00 0.00 23345 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $6.50
7 8 CARRY THE ONE (8) Christopher Carl 30.78 10.25 0.00 88787 27.2kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $41.00
8 3 KURIOS MOTION (3) Kerry Drynan 30.78 10.25 0.00 55878 25.9kg Fernando Bale You're Amazing $3.90
Race 7 GET YOUR GREYHOUND ON BITCHES FINAL 520m Grade 5 Final $8000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.44, 18.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PICTURE FRAME (2) Jodie Lord 30.13 0.00 5.44 21111 26.4kg Fabregas Princess Ellie $2.00
2 1 SILVER IMAGE (1) Peter Mattress 30.44 4.25 5.52 12222 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Wild Twist $8.50
3 3 SHOES MISTRESS (3) Michael Hardman 30.51 5.25 5.59 34333 27.5kg Fernando Bale Nangar Miss $21.00
4 8 COLLECTING MODEL (8) Andrew Bell 30.56 6.00 5.57 53444 24.3kg Fernando Bale Champion Model $4.80
5 5 MISS BON BON (5) Michael Hardman 30.59 6.50 5.61 45555 26.2kg Fernando Bale Midnight News $8.50
6 4 CAWBOURNE CANELO (4) Steven Burgis 30.69 8.00 5.69 77666 26.6kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Dotty $14.00
7 7 SHE ZIPPER (7) Robert Howard 30.84 10.00 5.63 66777 28.0kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $10.00
8 6 FERNANDO TREE (6) Lisa Lamb 31.10 13.75 5.75 88888 26.5kg Fernando Bale Ema's Princess $34.00
Race 8 WHERE ELSE BUT WENTY 520m Free For All $6000 - $1850 - $1350 Splits: 5.44, 18.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 COAST MODEL (7) Jodie Lord 29.93 0.00 5.44 31111 25.0kg Fernando Bale Champion Model $6.00
2 3 ROYAL EMGRAND (3) Luke Azzopardi 29.97 0.75 5.66 66443 33.6kg Shima Bar Intuitiv Emgrand $16.00
3 1 RITZA GLORIA (1) Mark Gatt 30.10 2.25 5.53 13334 31.3kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Hattie $5.50
4 5 EBBY JET POWER (5) Michael Eberand 30.12 2.50 5.51 42222 32.5kg Fernando Bale Ebby Miss $4.00
5 6 DIAMANTINA ROSE (6) Christine Proctor 30.20 3.75 5.56 24555 26.9kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $61.00
6 4 SECOND EXIT (4) Jodie Lord 30.32 5.50 5.77 88676 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Looney $5.50
7 2 VAMOS PENNY (2) Kerry Drynan 30.40 6.50 5.76 77767 26.6kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $10.00
8 8 WINLOCK ON TOP (8) Jodie Lord 30.67 10.50 5.57 55888 30.5kg Fernando Bale Glitzy Bling $4.00
Race 9 LADBROKES EASY FORM 520m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.47, 18.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MR. TICKET (7) Jodie Lord 30.05 0.00 5.62 74321 34.6kg Fernando Bale Ms. Ticket $6.00
2 8 ZIPPING PEARSON (8) John Finn 30.12 1.00 5.47 21112 25.0kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $3.10
3 2 KEY ENTERPRISE (2) William Davidson 30.46 5.75 5.65 46644 32.2kg Keybow Black Eva $5.50
4 5 TEDDY THE BEAR (5) Christine Proctor 30.71 9.25 5.65 67763 29.2kg Fernando Bale Sheez My Chicki $9.00
5 6 OIL AND WATER (6) Christopher Carl 30.74 9.75 5.74 88875 26.8kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $31.00
6 1 GOOD ODDS REBEL (1) Andrew Bell 30.82 11.00 5.64 55236 30.0kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $8.00
7 3 CUMBRIA NINNO (3) Andrew Bell 30.91 12.25 5.55 12488 29.5kg Barcia Bale Hill Top Belle $9.50
8 4 ANGRY BLIZZARD (4) Nathan Goodwin 30.95 12.75 5.58 33557 30.3kg Dyna Double One Angry Lightning $7.50
Race 10 TEAM BAA 520m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.48, 18.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZAMBORA ZIPPER (2) Robert Howard 30.18 0.00 5.53 12221 29.4kg Zambora Brockie Road To Lulu $3.50
2 6 ZAMBORA TAN (6) Peter Massa 30.45 3.75 5.76 87643 33.1kg Zambora Brockie Sweet Lolly $101.00
3 3 SIZZLE FLY (3) Andrew Bell 30.54 5.25 5.48 21112 28.3kg Fernando Bale Mix Off Harmony $5.50
4 5 NOT TODAY (5) Simon Ma 30.56 5.25 5.77 78774 28.3kg Keybow Black Eva $18.00
5 8 ZIPPING VIRGINIA (8) John Finn 30.79 8.75 5.63 44455 29.0kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $11.00
6 7 MAGIC MAVIS (7) Allan Ivers 31.02 12.00 5.72 56887 26.2kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $17.00
7 4 BLACK CHILLI (4) Amanda Brunton 31.06 12.50 5.72 65566 32.0kg Ritza Lenny Nymeria $3.00
8 1 ICE REINA (1) Blake Moroney 31.38 17.25 5.61 33338 23.6kg Dyna Double One Senorita Ice $5.50