Addington Race Results

Wednesday 7th of November 2018
R1 2018 CHRISTCHURCH CASINO NZ GREYHOUND CUP SEMI 1 (520m)
Place
Class 5 heats - $2641 - $1103 - $669
Splits: 5.88
1
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

0.00

In Run

53321

Wgt

31.0kg
2
5
T: J & D Fahey
$6.00

Mgn

0.70

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

61112

Wgt

35.0kg
3
1
T: Lisa J Cole
$9.00

Mgn

2.70

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

32233

Wgt

29.1kg
4
6
T: Marcelle J Flipp
$17.20

Mgn

3.40

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

84444

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: Daniel A Roberts
$18.70

Mgn

3.60

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

75555

Wgt

33.2kg
6
4
T: J & D Fahey
$4.60

Mgn

7.60

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

27666

Wgt

31.9kg
7
2
T: Lisa J Cole
$13.50

Mgn

10.10

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

46777

Wgt

26.3kg
8
3
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$20.00

Mgn

12.60

Time

31.01

Split

5.88

In Run

18888

Wgt

26.7kg
R2 2018 CHRISTCHURCH CASINO NZ GREYHOUND CUP SEMI 2 (520m)
Place
Class 5 heats - $2641 - $1103 - $669
Splits: 5.77, 17.64
1
5
T: J & D Fahey
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.63

Split

5.77

In Run

11111

Wgt

35.7kg
2
2
T: Mark Robinson
$30.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.13

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.20

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

73343

Wgt

32.1kg
4
7
T: Angela H Turnwald
$11.50

Mgn

11.30

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

55434

Wgt

34.1kg
5
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$44.90

Mgn

11.80

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

64555

Wgt

35.6kg
6
4
T: Lisa J Cole
$16.50

Mgn

12.80

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

86666

Wgt

32.3kg
7
1
T: J & D Fahey
$14.20

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

37777

Wgt

34.9kg
8
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.70

Mgn

16.80

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

48888

Wgt

29.7kg
R3 2018 CHRISTCHURCH CASINO NZ GREYHOUND CUP SEMI 3 (520m)
Place
Class 5 heats - $2641 - $1103 - $669
Splits: 5.77, 17.62
1
5
T: Stephen P Clark
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.77

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$48.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

32222

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
T: J & D Fahey
$7.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

54333

Wgt

32.1kg
4
4
T: J & D Fahey
$12.30

Mgn

7.30

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

45654

Wgt

32.7kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$28.80

Mgn

8.80

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

23445

Wgt

28.5kg
6
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.10

Mgn

9.80

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

67776

Wgt

30.8kg
7
8
T: Lisa J Cole
$8.30

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

88887

Wgt

31.0kg
8
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$40.20

Mgn

11.60

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

76568

Wgt

27.5kg
R4 2018 CHRISTCHURCH CASINO NZ GREYHOUND CUP SEMI 4 (520m)
Place
Class 5 heats - $2641 - $1103 - $669
Splits: 5.73, 17.72
1
4
T: Lisa J Cole
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.73

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$1.50

Mgn

2.30

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

32222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$37.30

Mgn

5.30

Time

30.36

Split

0.00

In Run

23333

Wgt

31.7kg
4
3
T: Lisa J Cole
$23.10

Mgn

7.80

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

54444

Wgt

31.4kg
5
7
T: J & D Fahey
$24.00

Mgn

9.10

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

66665

Wgt

34.3kg
6
8
T: J & D Fahey
$5.60

Mgn

9.80

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

45556

Wgt

33.9kg
7
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$34.90

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

78877

Wgt

28.1kg
8
6
T: Matthew G Roberts
$11.80

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

87788

Wgt

29.5kg
R5 2018 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR GALAXY SEMI FINAL 1 (295m)
Place
Class 5 heats - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.88
1
3
T: J & D Fahey
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.01

Split

5.88

In Run

111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
2
T: Calum J Weir
$16.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.26

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

28.5kg
3
1
T: Marcelle J Flipp
$7.30

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.31

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

28.3kg
4
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$32.90

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

354

Wgt

26.1kg
5
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$7.60

Mgn

7.40

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

36.3kg
6
6
T: Jason E Dunn
$20.00

Mgn

8.10

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

286

Wgt

26.0kg
7
5
T: Angela H Turnwald
$23.70

Mgn

9.10

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

447

Wgt

26.6kg
8
8
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$17.10

Mgn

9.60

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

668

Wgt

34.5kg
R6 2018 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR GALAXY SEMI FINAL 2 (295m)
Place
Class 5 heats - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.84
1
3
T: Alison H Lee
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.18

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

34.8kg
2
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$22.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

842

Wgt

37.0kg
3
1
T: Jason E Dunn
$14.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$4.50

Mgn

5.10

Time

17.50

Split

5.84

In Run

124

Wgt

31.2kg
5
2
T: Marcelle J Flipp
$3.20

Mgn

7.60

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$8.30

Mgn

12.10

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

27.4kg
7
5
T: Calum J Weir
$5.50

Mgn

15.60

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

33.1kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.60

Mgn

15.90

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

33.3kg
R7 2018 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR GALAXY SEMI FINAL 3 (295m)
Place
Class 5 heats - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.91
1
6
T: Lisa J Cole
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.14

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

30.9kg
2
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.30

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.35

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$17.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

17.37

Split

5.91

In Run

133

Wgt

28.3kg
4
5
T: Calum J Weir
$5.80

Mgn

5.10

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$6.60

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.49

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

32.1kg
6
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$24.20

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

33.1kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

37.5kg
8
7
T: Lisa J Waretini
$23.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.3kg
R8 2018 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR GALAXY SEMI FINAL 4 (295m)
Place
Class 5 heats - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.87
1
2
T: Bruce C Dann
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.16

Split

5.87

In Run

111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$33.30

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.49

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.6kg
3
1
T: Robin Wales
$4.80

Mgn

7.80

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

853

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: Lisa J Waretini
$55.20

Mgn

8.80

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

26.8kg
5
5
T: Jason E Dunn
$37.00

Mgn

9.30

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

33.7kg
6
7
T: Calum J Weir
$1.80

Mgn

10.80

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

29.7kg
7
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$6.60

Mgn

11.30

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

23.8kg
8
8
T: Matthew G Roberts
$24.50

Mgn

20.00

Time

18.42

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

25.5kg
R9 I PAVE CONCRETE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.92
1
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.44

Split

5.92

In Run

121

Wgt

32.3kg
2
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$4.00

Mgn

0.20

Time

17.45

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$23.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

28.1kg
4
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$8.70

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

764

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$9.30

Mgn

4.90

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

575

Wgt

30.2kg
6
5
T: Bruce C Dann
$12.90

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

336

Wgt

25.1kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

457

Wgt

30.9kg
8
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$5.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.5kg
R10 SPECTATOR'S BAR & BISTRO STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 3 - $1848 - $772 - $468
Splits: 5.87, 17.88
1
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.87

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$10.20

Mgn

0.70

Time

30.28

Split

0.00

In Run

43322

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

34443

Wgt

33.8kg
4
8
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$10.00

Mgn

2.10

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

22234

Wgt

25.8kg
5
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$14.50

Mgn

6.40

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

78675

Wgt

33.0kg
6
5
T: Raymond H Adcock
$5.80

Mgn

7.40

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

55556

Wgt

31.2kg
7
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$19.20

Mgn

7.90

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

86767

Wgt

28.0kg
8
3
T: J & D Fahey
$5.60

Mgn

8.40

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

67888

Wgt

33.3kg
R11 KAISA EARTHWORKS PH.0272073323 STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.92, 17.97
1
4
T: Heather G Cairns
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.92

In Run

11111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Robin Wales
$7.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

33222

Wgt

26.6kg
3
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$6.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

76533

Wgt

34.1kg
4
5
T: Robin Wales
$8.20

Mgn

4.30

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

64454

Wgt

31.6kg
5
1
T: Robin Wales
$11.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

42345

Wgt

34.3kg
6
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$6.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

25666

Wgt

30.8kg
7
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$26.60

Mgn

6.20

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

87777

Wgt

33.8kg
8
6
T: Mark Robinson
$21.80

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

58888

Wgt

28.2kg
R12 LIVAMOL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.97
1
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

621

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: Lisa J Waretini
$8.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

412

Wgt

26.5kg
3
5
T: Raymond Casey
$6.80

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.75

Split

5.97

In Run

143

Wgt

26.5kg
4
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$10.80

Mgn

2.90

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

24.5kg
5
7
T: Michael A Butler
$17.40

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

31.2kg
6
4
T: Raymond Casey
$4.40

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

26.1kg
7
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$5.60

Mgn

7.40

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

867

Wgt

31.3kg
8
1
T: Allan Joyce
$4.40

Mgn

9.90

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

27.5kg
Race 1 2018 CHRISTCHURCH CASINO NZ GREYHOUND CUP SEMI 1 520m Class 5 heats $2641 - $1103 - $669 Splits: 5.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DYNA DAVE (7) Anthony C Roberts 30.22 0.00 0.00 53321 31.0kg Dyna Villa Julie Bale

$2.10

2 5 MR. MATT (5) J & D Fahey 30.26 0.70 0.00 61112 35.0kg Fabregas Opawa Born

$6.00

3 1 BLAZIN' AUDREY (1) Lisa J Cole 30.39 2.70 0.00 32233 29.1kg Barcia Bale Regal Blaze

$9.00

4 6 IDOL TOM (6) Marcelle J Flipp 30.43 3.40 0.00 84444 33.2kg Fabregas Idol Girl

$17.20

5 8 BARGE BALE (8) Daniel A Roberts 30.45 3.60 0.00 75555 33.2kg David Bale Tonneli Bale

$18.70

6 4 CARLTONIAN (4) J & D Fahey 30.70 7.60 0.00 27666 31.9kg Barcia Bale Hot Irish

$4.60

7 2 BIGTIME LILY (2) Lisa J Cole 30.86 10.10 0.00 46777 26.3kg Jarvis Bale Allegro Blast

$13.50

8 3 KIWI GAL (3) J Udy & D Cottam 31.01 12.60 5.88 18888 26.7kg Kilty Lad Kiwi Girl

$20.00

Race 2 2018 CHRISTCHURCH CASINO NZ GREYHOUND CUP SEMI 2 520m Class 5 heats $2641 - $1103 - $669 Splits: 5.77, 17.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BAGO BYE BYE (5) J & D Fahey 29.63 0.00 5.77 11111 35.7kg Barcia Bale Keira's Charm

$1.80

2 2 DAVID'S LEGACY (2) Mark Robinson 30.13 8.00 0.00 22222 33.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Claremont Pizzaz

$30.00

3 6 AVENGER BALE (6) Anthony C Roberts 30.32 11.00 0.00 73343 32.1kg Fernando Bale Langi Bale

$5.20

4 7 NATURE'S GENT (7) Angela H Turnwald 30.34 11.30 0.00 55434 34.1kg Shakey Jakey Midnight News

$11.50

5 8 GOLDSTAR ASHTON (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.37 11.80 0.00 64555 35.6kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair

$44.90

6 4 DJAY DYNAMIX (4) Lisa J Cole 30.44 12.80 0.00 86666 32.3kg Don't Knocka Him Ella Lezah

$16.50

7 1 GO BRAT (1) J & D Fahey 30.54 14.50 0.00 37777 34.9kg Barcia Bale Opawa Amy

$14.20

8 3 DYNA MONTY (3) Anthony C Roberts 30.69 16.80 0.00 48888 29.7kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale

$5.70

Race 3 2018 CHRISTCHURCH CASINO NZ GREYHOUND CUP SEMI 3 520m Class 5 heats $2641 - $1103 - $669 Splits: 5.77, 17.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PINNY MACK (5) Stephen P Clark 29.94 0.00 5.77 11111 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Flying Sienna

$2.20

2 2 QUISTIS BALE (2) Matthew G Roberts 30.19 4.00 0.00 32222 28.4kg Dyna Nalin Hannie Bale

$48.80

3 1 EGOMANIACAL (1) J & D Fahey 30.38 7.00 0.00 54333 32.1kg Nitro Burst Oh So Sweet

$7.40

4 4 PUZZLE TIN (4) J & D Fahey 30.40 7.30 0.00 45654 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Jinja Power

$12.30

5 3 MALAGA MOLLY (3) John T Mcinerney 30.49 8.80 0.00 23445 28.5kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley

$28.80

6 6 DYNA ELWYN (6) Anthony C Roberts 30.56 9.80 0.00 67776 30.8kg Dyna Villa Julie Bale

$3.10

7 8 ASK KING JEFF (8) Lisa J Cole 30.66 11.50 0.00 88887 31.0kg Awesome Project All Quality

$8.30

8 7 VIKTORIA VIKKERS (7) Anthony C Roberts 30.67 11.60 0.00 76568 27.5kg Dyna Vikkers Cawbourne Renee

$40.20

Race 4 2018 CHRISTCHURCH CASINO NZ GREYHOUND CUP SEMI 4 520m Class 5 heats $2641 - $1103 - $669 Splits: 5.73, 17.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLAZIN' CARTER (4) Lisa J Cole 30.03 0.00 5.73 11111 33.7kg Barcia Bale Regal Blaze

$7.40

2 2 DIRK BALE (2) Anthony C Roberts 30.17 2.30 0.00 32222 32.2kg Fernando Bale Langi Bale

$1.50

3 1 PANEL BEATER (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.36 5.30 0.00 23333 31.7kg Collision Double Twist

$37.30

4 3 BIGTIME LEVI (3) Lisa J Cole 30.52 7.80 0.00 54444 31.4kg Spring Gun Bigtime Karen

$23.10

5 7 OPAWA ROOSTER (7) J & D Fahey 30.60 9.10 0.00 66665 34.3kg Fabregas Token Kay

$24.00

6 8 SHALLAY PALLAY (8) J & D Fahey 30.65 9.80 0.00 45556 33.9kg Barcia Bale Set To Shine

$5.60

7 5 CLASSY WITCH (5) Garry A Cleeve 30.69 10.50 0.00 78877 28.1kg Know Class Know Which

$34.90

8 6 CAWBOURNE KRUSTY (6) Matthew G Roberts 30.91 14.00 0.00 87788 29.5kg Dyna Double One Asterix

$11.80

Race 5 2018 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR GALAXY SEMI FINAL 1 295m Class 5 heats $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHEZA RIPPA (3) J & D Fahey 17.01 0.00 5.88 111 30.9kg El Grand Senor Rocket Banquet

$1.40

2 2 DIZZY BANJO (2) Calum J Weir 17.26 4.00 0.00 522 28.5kg Banjo Boy Dizzy State

$16.40

3 1 IDOL HOT (1) Marcelle J Flipp 17.31 4.70 0.00 733 28.3kg Fabregas Idol Girl

$7.30

4 4 HILTON HANGOVER (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.43 6.70 0.00 354 26.1kg Above All Jinga Cookie

$32.90

5 7 NELSO ALLEN (7) Anthony C Roberts 17.48 7.40 0.00 875 36.3kg Kc And All Desalle Bale

$7.60

6 6 PITA RAMOS (6) Jason E Dunn 17.52 8.10 0.00 286 26.0kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley

$20.00

7 5 MILA MILA (5) Angela H Turnwald 17.58 9.10 0.00 447 26.6kg Shakey Jakey Bonnie Bouchea

$23.70

8 8 TREVILLE (8) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.61 9.60 0.00 668 34.5kg Gordon Bale Fleur Du Liys

$17.10

Race 6 2018 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR GALAXY SEMI FINAL 2 295m Class 5 heats $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CHITINA TIN (3) Alison H Lee 17.18 0.00 0.00 211 34.8kg Apatche Jet Angel Of Mine

$4.80

2 7 OSKITZ (7) Anthony C Roberts 17.43 4.00 0.00 842 37.0kg Dyna Vikkers Thrilling Style

$22.10

3 1 FIERY AFFAIR (1) Jason E Dunn 17.50 5.00 0.00 633 33.0kg Fast Archer Business Affair

$14.30

4 8 KIWI BOY (8) J Udy & D Cottam 17.50 5.10 5.84 124 31.2kg Kilty Lad Kiwi Girl

$4.50

5 2 IDOL NIFTY (2) Marcelle J Flipp 17.66 7.60 0.00 355 33.8kg Swift Fancy Idol Girl

$3.20

6 4 FLOWER BOMB (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.94 12.10 0.00 566 27.4kg Swift Fancy Assert

$8.30

7 5 CUSTOM PAINT (5) Calum J Weir 18.16 15.60 0.00 477 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble It's A Neveelk

$5.50

8 6 THINK TANK (6) John T Mcinerney 18.18 15.90 0.00 788 33.3kg Barcia Bale Jinja Power

$25.60

Race 7 2018 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR GALAXY SEMI FINAL 3 295m Class 5 heats $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SIR DUGGIE (6) Lisa J Cole 17.14 0.00 0.00 311 30.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Champness Gal

$2.40

2 3 PLATINUM MARSHAL (3) Anthony C Roberts 17.35 3.30 0.00 422 33.0kg General Destini Cloak Of Gold

$4.30

3 1 GOLDSTAR JAY JAY (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.37 3.60 5.91 133 28.3kg Jinjarango Opawa Jean

$17.00

4 5 SUNLIT JOHNNY (5) Calum J Weir 17.46 5.10 0.00 544 33.4kg Spring Gun Sunlit Babe

$5.80

5 8 DANZIGER (8) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.49 5.60 0.00 255 32.1kg Gordon Bale Fleur Du Liys

$6.60

6 2 KNOW APPROVAL (2) Garry A Cleeve 17.60 7.30 0.00 776 33.1kg Know Class Know Which

$24.20

7 4 BOTANY COLD (4) John T Mcinerney 17.61 7.50 0.00 667 37.5kg El Grand Senor Kazz Razz

$12.10

8 7 HATFIELD (7) Lisa J Waretini 17.80 10.50 0.00 888 31.3kg Collision More Model

$23.80

Race 8 2018 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR GALAXY SEMI FINAL 4 295m Class 5 heats $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FIRED UP JASPER (2) Bruce C Dann 17.16 0.00 5.87 111 35.0kg Elite State Fireman's Escort

$6.20

2 3 SERGESS (3) John T Mcinerney 17.49 5.30 0.00 222 29.6kg Sergio Kazz Razz

$33.30

3 1 OPAWA JUMPER (1) Robin Wales 17.65 7.80 0.00 853 32.3kg Fabregas Token Kay

$4.80

4 6 OHOKA CLARE (6) Lisa J Waretini 17.71 8.80 0.00 334 26.8kg Shakey Jakey Alisaray

$55.20

5 5 SPECIAL AFFAIR (5) Jason E Dunn 17.75 9.30 0.00 645 33.7kg Fast Archer Business Affair

$37.00

6 7 ROCKET RACCOON (7) Calum J Weir 17.84 10.80 0.00 566 29.7kg Paw Licking Arolok Daisy

$1.80

7 4 LOCO LOLA (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.87 11.30 0.00 777 23.8kg Solve The Puzzle Assert

$6.60

8 8 RAIN AND TEARS (8) Matthew G Roberts 18.42 20.00 0.00 488 25.5kg Gordon Bale Cawbourne Renee

$24.50

Race 9 I PAVE CONCRETE SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JITTERBUG JEWEL (6) Anthony C Roberts 17.44 0.00 5.92 121 32.3kg Dyna Vikkers Cawbourne Renee

$3.50

2 3 SMASH BOMBER (3) Malcolm M Grant 17.45 0.20 0.00 212 28.5kg Yella Mustard Glasses Up

$4.00

3 8 SMASH DAMAGE (8) Malcolm M Grant 17.60 2.50 0.00 643 28.1kg Above All Indi's Grace

$23.40

4 7 HEAR THIS (7) Malcolm M Grant 17.74 4.80 0.00 764 27.8kg Collision Black Traminer

$8.70

5 1 MELAN (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.75 4.90 0.00 575 30.2kg Tuiaki Where's Tobin

$9.30

6 5 MISS DUPRE (5) Bruce C Dann 17.78 5.40 0.00 336 25.1kg Above All Jinga Cookie

$12.90

7 4 MITCHAM READO (4) John T Mcinerney 17.79 5.50 0.00 457 30.9kg Zebidiah Emerge

$7.50

8 2 SIERRA DELTA (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.88 7.00 0.00 888 26.5kg Knocka Norris Premier Mozz

$5.40

Race 10 SPECTATOR'S BAR & BISTRO STAKES 520m Class 3 $1848 - $772 - $468 Splits: 5.87, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KNOW SHAME (1) Garry A Cleeve 30.24 0.00 5.87 11111 26.6kg Yella Mustard Know Revenge

$3.10

2 2 UMBRIDGE BALE (2) Anthony C Roberts 30.28 0.70 0.00 43322 33.5kg Djays Octane Dyna Alina

$10.20

3 7 BERTIE ALLEN (7) Anthony C Roberts 30.37 2.00 0.00 34443 33.8kg Kc And All Dyna Dara

$5.00

4 8 MARTHA MAGIC (8) Al Hart & Km Taylor 30.37 2.10 0.00 22234 25.8kg Barcia Bale Andrea

$10.00

5 6 KNOW THREAT (6) Garry A Cleeve 30.64 6.40 0.00 78675 33.0kg Yella Mustard Know Revenge

$14.50

6 5 FROSTY BLAZE (5) Raymond H Adcock 30.71 7.40 0.00 55556 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna

$5.80

7 4 SMASH CALLING (4) Malcolm M Grant 30.74 7.90 0.00 86767 28.0kg Clone Your Own Starburst Clemmy

$19.20

8 3 MANOOKA (3) J & D Fahey 30.77 8.40 0.00 67888 33.3kg Brett Lee Cheeky Action

$5.60

Race 11 KAISA EARTHWORKS PH.0272073323 STAKES 520m Class 2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.92, 17.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EYREWELL MARTIN (4) Heather G Cairns 30.35 0.00 5.92 11111 34.0kg Cosmic Chief Boostin'

$2.20

2 7 ZARA PETAL (7) Robin Wales 30.49 2.30 0.00 33222 26.6kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Zara

$7.00

3 2 KNOW HASSLE (2) Garry A Cleeve 30.54 3.00 0.00 76533 34.1kg Dyna Tron Know Which

$6.60

4 5 JINJA SHAKE (5) Robin Wales 30.62 4.30 0.00 64454 31.6kg Barcia Bale Unshaken

$8.20

5 1 OPAWA AL (1) Robin Wales 30.67 5.00 0.00 42345 34.3kg Velocette Opawa Peekay

$11.20

6 3 HARD QUESTIONS (3) Garry A Cleeve 30.70 5.50 0.00 25666 30.8kg Talk's Cheap Hard Habits

$6.90

7 8 KNOW LEAVE (8) Garry A Cleeve 30.74 6.20 0.00 87777 33.8kg Dyna Tron Know Which

$26.60

8 6 AMELIA ROB (6) Mark Robinson 30.95 9.50 0.00 58888 28.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Claremont Pizzaz

$21.80

Race 12 LIVAMOL SPRINT 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TWIZEL STORM (8) Malcolm M Grant 17.58 0.00 0.00 621 32.7kg Don't Knocka Him Storm Rush Usa

$7.00

2 6 PLATONIC AFFAIR (6) Lisa J Waretini 17.64 1.00 0.00 412 26.5kg Know Class Know Love Affair

$8.50

3 5 FIERY FAGAN (5) Raymond Casey 17.75 2.70 5.97 143 26.5kg Terra Keroma Sparkling Waves

$6.80

4 2 GOLDSTAR BRYTON (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.76 2.90 0.00 234 24.5kg Magic Sprite Noble Fantasy

$10.80

5 7 FERAL KAIAKA (7) Michael A Butler 17.93 5.60 0.00 355 31.2kg Oaks Road Collision Risk

$17.40

6 4 SPARKLING TERRA (4) Raymond Casey 17.94 5.70 0.00 576 26.1kg Terra Keroma Sparkling Waves

$4.40

7 3 RION KING (3) Malcolm M Grant 18.05 7.40 0.00 867 31.3kg Fabregas Sunlit Hope

$5.60

8 1 JINGA CREAM FIZZ (1) Allan Joyce 18.20 9.90 0.00 788 27.5kg Cosmic Rumble Jinjawinja

$4.40